Lincoln Speedway Results – 6/24/22

15 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[7]; 2. 11E-Brandon Eskew[1]; 3. 27-Colby Sheppard[3]; 4. 14-Braden Johnson[6]; 5. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[8]; 6. 25-Dakota Ewing[11]; 7. 27E-Dalton Ewing[4]; 8. 10-Blake Damery[15]; 9. 11-Ryan Miller[10]; 10. 10C-Colby Eller[13]; 11. 17-Ian Logan[12]; 12. (DNF) 9B-Brandon Miller[14]; 13. (DNF) 248-Brandon Lance[2]; 14. (DNF) 09-Dane Arvin[5]; 15. (DNF) 55-Rockett Bennett[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11E-Brandon Eskew, 00:14.323[4]; 2. 27-Colby Sheppard, 00:14.388[5]; 3. 09-Dane Arvin, 00:14.395[8]; 4. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:14.428[2]; 5. 55-Rockett Bennett, 00:14.537[6]; 6. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.556[7]; 7. 10C-Colby Eller, 00:14.590[3]; 8. 10-Blake Damery, 00:14.912[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 248-Brandon Lance, 00:14.282[4]; 2. 27E-Dalton Ewing, 00:14.294[3]; 3. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.361[2]; 4. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:14.566[1]; 5. 11-Ryan Miller, 00:14.658[7]; 6. 17-Ian Logan, 00:15.072[6]; 7. 9B-Brandon Miller, 00:15.218[5]

20 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10K-Kelly Kovski[2]; 2. 35-Brandon Roberts[1]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger[8]; 5. 28S-Rodney Standerfer[3]; 6. 43-Jared Thomas[16]; 7. 18-Jarrett Stryker[5]; 8. 4T-Guy Taylor[13]; 9. 99-Tim Luttrell[10]; 10. 72A-Austin Lynn[12]; 11. 3-Mike Brooks[4]; 12. 10-Zach Rhodes[9]; 13. 87-Blake Woodruff[11]; 14. 8C-Michael Claeys[15]; 15. 89W-Rick Weitekamp[17]; 16. (DNF) 8R-Bryce Rives[18]; 17. (DNF) 242-Brandon Bollinger[7]; 18. (DNF) 66-Audrey Gerberding[14]; 19. (DNS) 12L-Bryan Leach; 20. (DNS) 14-Brian Lynn

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Brandon Roberts[1]; 2. 3-Mike Brooks[2]; 3. 242-Brandon Bollinger[6]; 4. 99-Tim Luttrell[5]; 5. 4T-Guy Taylor[7]; 6. 43-Jared Thomas[3]; 7. (DNF) 12L-Bryan Leach[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10K-Kelly Kovski[1]; 2. 18-Jarrett Stryker[2]; 3. 77-Ray Bollinger[3]; 4. 87-Blake Woodruff[4]; 5. 66-Audrey Gerberding[6]; 6. 89W-Rick Weitekamp[5]; 7. (DNS) 14-Brian Lynn

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28S-Rodney Standerfer[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 3. 10-Zach Rhodes[2]; 4. 72A-Austin Lynn[4]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[5]; 6. (DNF) 8R-Bryce Rives[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.579[4]; 2. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:14.694[5]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:14.821[3]; 4. 12L-Bryan Leach, 00:14.898[6]; 5. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:15.173[7]; 6. 242-Brandon Bollinger, 00:15.236[2]; 7. 4T-Guy Taylor, 00:15.386[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 10K-Kelly Kovski, 00:14.563[4]; 2. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:14.718[5]; 3. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.729[2]; 4. 87-Blake Woodruff, 00:15.168[6]; 5. 89W-Rick Weitekamp, 00:15.279[7]; 6. 66-Audrey Gerberding, 00:15.295[3]; 7. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:19.645[1]

Qualifying 3: 1. 28S-Rodney Standerfer, 00:14.423[4]; 2. 10-Zach Rhodes, 00:14.589[2]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.655[3]; 4. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:14.801[5]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.312[1]; 6. 8R-Bryce Rives, 00:15.960[6]