Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park Results – 6/24/22

9 entries

A MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Trey Harris[1]; 2. 5-Collin Parmer[4]; 3. 24-Mike Crader[7]; 4. 84G-Gary Gross[2]; 5. 75-CHUCK TILLEY[5]; 6. (DNF) 3G-Haleigh Gross[3]; 7. (DNF) A1-Shane Hight[6]; 8. (DNS) 7JR-Bobby Allen; 9. (DNS) 12-Kaleb Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Trey Harris[4]; 2. 84G-Gary Gross[1]; 3. 3G-Haleigh Gross[2]; 4. 5-Collin Parmer[8]; 5. 75-CHUCK TILLEY[7]; 6. A1-Shane Hight[5]; 7. (DNF) 24-Mike Crader[3]; 8. (DNS) 12-Kaleb Jones; 9. (DNS) 7JR-Bobby Allen

10 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 444-Logan Dockery[4]; 2. 5-Collin Parmer[3]; 3. 9K-Tanner King[2]; 4. 71-Joel Ortberg[6]; 5. 72-Tyler Vinson[5]; 6. 26D-LANDON DONZE[7]; 7. 47-Jim Eubanks[9]; 8. 05W-Dewayne Wilburn[10]; 9. (DNF) 12-Kaleb Jones[1]; 10. (DNF) 31-Cody Bell[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Kaleb Jones[2]; 2. 9K-Tanner King[4]; 3. 5-Collin Parmer[5]; 4. 444-Logan Dockery[8]; 5. 72-Tyler Vinson[9]; 6. 71-Joel Ortberg[7]; 7. 26D-LANDON DONZE[1]; 8. 31-Cody Bell[3]; 9. 47-Jim Eubanks[6]; 10. 05W-Dewayne Wilburn[10]

5 entries

FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5X-Zach Dobbs[1]; 2. 99-BRYAN LACY[2]; 3. 5-TIM GAGE[4]; 4. (DNF) 46-BARRETT BLACK[3]; 5. (DNS) 11-Ron Duncan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Zach Dobbs[2]; 2. 99-BRYAN LACY[5]; 3. 46-BARRETT BLACK[3]; 4. 5-TIM GAGE[4]; 5. (DNF) 11-Ron Duncan[1]

7 entries

LEAF SPRING


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 72-Larry Tilley[2]; 2. 66-JACK MOORE[3]; 3. 28-Steve Forsythe[1]; 4. 47-NATHAN NEWELL[7]; 5. 08-JIMMY LADD[4]; 6. 48-RUSSELL BONKOSKE[6]; 7. (DNF) 126-DUSTIN MIKEL[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Steve Forsythe[3]; 2. 72-Larry Tilley[5]; 3. 66-JACK MOORE[1]; 4. 08-JIMMY LADD[2]; 5. 126-DUSTIN MIKEL[6]; 6. 48-RUSSELL BONKOSKE[7]; 7. 47-NATHAN NEWELL[4]

7 entries

POWRI SUPER STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55-JASON PRENTICE[1]; 2. 76-Travis Goodman[4]; 3. C5-CLAUDIE COOK[3]; 4. 99-Matt Brown[5]; 5. 94-Scott Tracer[2]; 6. 87-Rich Mathis[7]; 7. (DNF) 69-Jackson Guy[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-JASON PRENTICE[4]; 2. 94-Scott Tracer[1]; 3. C5-CLAUDIE COOK[2]; 4. 76-Travis Goodman[3]; 5. 99-Matt Brown[5]; 6. 69-Jackson Guy[6]; 7. 87-Rich Mathis[7]

6 entries

PRO 4S


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Jordan Melton[1]; 2. 29F-DENNIS FOSTER[2]; 3. 10-Larry Faulkner[3]; 4. 7-JAKOB WATSON[4]; 5. 1-JUSTIN REDDEN[5]; 6. 03W-DERRICK WILBURN[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jordan Melton[1]; 2. 29F-DENNIS FOSTER[2]; 3. 10-Larry Faulkner[5]; 4. 7-JAKOB WATSON[4]; 5. 1-JUSTIN REDDEN[3]; 6. (DNF) 03W-DERRICK WILBURN[6]

4 entries

SPORTSMAN LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 65-Riley Moore[1]; 2. 90-Bobby Prosise[2]; 3. 14JR-Ethan Rushin[3]; 4. 12-Jake McKuin[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Riley Moore[2]; 2. 90-Bobby Prosise[3]; 3. 14JR-Ethan Rushin[4]; 4. (DNF) 12-Jake McKuin[1]