Adams County Speedway Results – 6/26/22

9 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[4]; 2. 22G-Steve Grotz[1]; 3. 13-Beau Taylor[2]; 4. 3T-Robert Thompson[3]; 5. 8-Sage Martin[7]; 6. 82-Pete Stodgel[6]; 7. (DNF) 69X-Brandon Boden[5]; 8. (DNF) 6W-George Wilson[8]; 9. (DNF) 0-Cleatus Coats[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Steve Grotz[3]; 2. 3T-Robert Thompson[1]; 3. 69X-Brandon Boden[5]; 4. 8-Sage Martin[2]; 5. (DNF) 0-Cleatus Coats[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Beau Taylor[2]; 2. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[1]; 3. 82-Pete Stodgel[3]; 4. 6W-George Wilson[4]

9 entries

UMP PRO CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 2. 54-Tommy Elston[5]; 3. 84-Sam Halstead[1]; 4. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[8]; 5. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[9]; 6. 32M-Cody Maguire[4]; 7. 7C-Spencer Coats[7]; 8. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 9. (DNF) 5DW-Melvin Linder[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[1]; 2. 32M-Cody Maguire[2]; 3. 54-Tommy Elston[5]; 4. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[4]; 5. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Sam Halstead[4]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 3. 5DW-Melvin Linder[2]; 4. 7C-Spencer Coats[1]

10 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 36-Kenny Wallace[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[4]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[9]; 4. 117-Frankie Wellman[5]; 5. 1-Chase Allen[2]; 6. B4-Kevin Blackburn[3]; 7. 16D-Shawn Deering[7]; 8. 77D-Drake Stevenson[6]; 9. 16-Levi Long[10]; 10. 1H-Ben Huff[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Kenny Wallace[2]; 2. B4-Kevin Blackburn[1]; 3. 117-Frankie Wellman[4]; 4. 16D-Shawn Deering[5]; 5. 22-Austen Becerra[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Chase Allen[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 3. 77D-Drake Stevenson[3]; 4. 1H-Ben Huff[5]; 5. 16-Levi Long[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. B4-Kevin Blackburn, 00:14.316[7]; 2. 1-Chase Allen, 00:14.427[1]; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:14.431[4]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.532[2]; 5. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.746[9]; 6. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:14.878[5]; 7. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:14.975[10]; 8. 16-Levi Long, 00:15.147[8]; 9. 16D-Shawn Deering, 00:15.330[6]; 10. 1H-Ben Huff, 00:15.540[3]

18 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


Dunker Services A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 17C-Shane Paris[11]; 2. 0-Dakota Girard[7]; 3. 8C-Logan Cumby[8]; 4. 73X-Tanner Klingele[9]; 5. 25-Cody Agee[2]; 6. 5-Josh Holtman[5]; 7. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[10]; 8. 112-Adam Birck[12]; 9. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[14]; 10. 20B-Joe Bliven[6]; 11. 54-Quinton Shelton[3]; 12. 82-Pete Stodgel[18]; 13. 24C-Marshall Cramer[1]; 14. (DNF) 13A-Austin Poage[13]; 15. (DNF) 24-Gary Stephenson[17]; 16. (DNF) 63G-Michael Goodwin[16]; 17. (DNF) 10D-Dakota Anderson[15]; 18. (DNF) 42-Justin Bartz[4]

Dunker Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Josh Holtman[3]; 2. 8C-Logan Cumby[5]; 3. 17C-Shane Paris[6]; 4. 24C-Marshall Cramer[1]; 5. 13A-Austin Poage[4]; 6. 10D-Dakota Anderson[2]; 7. 24-Gary Stephenson

Dunker Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Cody Agee[1]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[5]; 3. 112-Adam Birck[6]; 4. 54-Quinton Shelton[2]; 5. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[4]; 6. (DNS) 63G-Michael Goodwin

Dunker Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20B-Joe Bliven[3]; 2. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 3. 42-Justin Bartz[2]; 4. 0-Dakota Girard[4]; 5. 82-Pete Stodgel[6]

10 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Derrick DeFord[2]; 2. 3-Jaden Delonjay[1]; 3. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[3]; 4. 71-Kimberly Abbott[5]; 5. 94X-Justin Stevenson[6]; 6. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[4]; 7. 15H-Devin Harrell[9]; 8. 20D-Matt Dade[10]; 9. 05-Landon Neisen[7]; 10. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jaden Delonjay[5]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[2]; 3. 94X-Justin Stevenson[3]; 4. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[4]; 5. 15H-Devin Harrell[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Derrick DeFord[4]; 2. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[2]; 3. 71-Kimberly Abbott[5]; 4. 05-Landon Neisen[3]; 5. 20D-Matt Dade[1]