Kankakee County Speedway Results – 7/1/22

26 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 48-Travis Woolford[2]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[3]; 3. 22-Nathan Arterberry[4]; 4. 66JR-Steve Nolen[5]; 5. X225-Trevor Bitterling[9]; 6. 98-Lee Joseph Hall[7]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz[10]; 8. 48C-Wade Clemmons[14]; 9. 416-Jason Fuller[11]; 10. 74-Ben Williams[12]; 11. 36L-Hayden Lomax[23]; 12. X-Randy Smyser[1]; 13. 18C-Calvin Corning[21]; 14. J13-Craig Anstead[18]; 15. 16L-Dylon Holycross[13]; 16. 7S-Joe Steurer[19]; 17. 105-Sheldon Oberle[8]; 18. 8-David Hurst[6]; 19. 7-Jason Shafer[15]; 20. (DNS) 43-Ryan Coley; 21. (DNS) 87-Nathan Banister; 22. (DNS) 25-Ken Huff; 23. (DNS) 17M-Paul Minter; 24. (DNS) 92-Derek Juhl; 25. (DNS) 82-M ark Wireman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry[1]; 2. X-Randy Smyser[5]; 3. 98-Lee Joseph Hall[3]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz[2]; 5. 16L-Dylon Holycross[6]; 6. 87-Nathan Banister[7]; 7. 7S-Joe Steurer[8]; 8. (DNF) 17M-Paul Minter[4]; 9. (DNS) 25-Ken Huff

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Lee Hall[1]; 2. 66JR-Steve Nolen[2]; 3. 105-Sheldon Oberle[3]; 4. 416-Jason Fuller[4]; 5. 48C-Wade Clemmons[5]; 6. 82-M ark Wireman[6]; 7. 92-Derek Juhl[8]; 8. 36L-Hayden Lomax[7]; 9. 43-Ryan Coley[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Travis Woolford[2]; 2. 8-David Hurst[1]; 3. X225-Trevor Bitterling[3]; 4. 74-Ben Williams[4]; 5. 7-Jason Shafer[5]; 6. J13-Craig Anstead[6]; 7. 18C-Calvin Corning[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:18.311[3]; 2. 90-Lee Hall, 00:18.330[16]; 3. 8-David Hurst, 00:18.404[2]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:18.691[15]; 5. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:18.701[18]; 6. 48-Travis Woolford, 00:18.702[13]; 7. 98-Lee Joseph Hall, 00:18.826[10]; 8. 105-Sheldon Oberle, 00:18.901[7]; 9. X225-Trevor Bitterling, 00:18.924[19]; 10. 17M-Paul Minter, 00:18.969[8]; 11. 416-Jason Fuller, 00:19.034[17]; 12. 74-Ben Williams, 00:19.052[11]; 13. X-Randy Smyser, 00:19.075[23]; 14. 48C-Wade Clemmons, 00:19.126[1]; 15. 7-Jason Shafer, 00:19.265[4]; 16. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:19.499[24]; 17. 82-M ark Wireman, 00:19.650[22]; 18. J13-Craig Anstead, 00:19.674[20]; 19. 87-Nathan Banister, 00:20.139[14]; 20. 36L-Hayden Lomax, 00:20.155[12]; 21. 18C-Calvin Corning, 00:20.244[5]; 22. 7S-Joe Steurer, 00:20.474[9]; 23. 92-Derek Juhl, 00:21.181[25]; 24. 25W-Jayden Williams, 00:21.328[21]; 25. 25-Ken Huff, 00:21.591[26]; 26. 43-Ryan Coley, 00:21.591[6]

18 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Dan Kuhn[2]; 2. 51A-Amber Crouch[1]; 3. 818-Matt Hammond[3]; 4. 116-Torin Mettille[6]; 5. 130-Chase Osterhoff[4]; 6. 01-Nick Allen[8]; 7. 19-Chad Osterhoff[5]; 8. 10M-Austin Mccarty[7]; 9. X3-Ben Kirchner[9]; 10. 911-Timothy Lowe[14]; 11. 33-Chuck Steele[10]; 12. 46-Nate Kroll[11]; 13. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[16]; 14. 97-Michael Marden[12]; 15. 61-Jammie Wilson[13]; 16. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[17]; 17. 8X-Max Tison[18]; 18. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chad Osterhoff[1]; 2. 818-Matt Hammond[4]; 3. 51A-Amber Crouch[3]; 4. 10M-Austin Mccarty[2]; 5. X3-Ben Kirchner[5]; 6. 46-Nate Kroll[6]; 7. 61-Jammie Wilson[7]; 8. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[9]; 9. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff[1]; 2. 47-Dan Kuhn[2]; 3. 116-Torin Mettille[4]; 4. 01-Nick Allen[3]; 5. 33-Chuck Steele[6]; 6. 97-Michael Marden[5]; 7. 911-Timothy Lowe[8]; 8. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[7]; 9. 8X-Max Tison[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 19-Chad Osterhoff, 00:15.558[5]; 2. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.567[11]; 3. 10M-Austin Mccarty, 00:15.648[1]; 4. 47-Dan Kuhn, 00:15.727[13]; 5. 51A-Amber Crouch, 00:15.749[14]; 6. 01-Nick Allen, 00:15.778[18]; 7. 818-Matt Hammond, 00:15.883[10]; 8. 116-Torin Mettille, 00:15.957[2]; 9. X3-Ben Kirchner, 00:16.069[12]; 10. 97-Michael Marden, 00:16.165[16]; 11. 46-Nate Kroll, 00:16.206[3]; 12. 33-Chuck Steele, 00:16.209[4]; 13. 61-Jammie Wilson, 00:16.226[7]; 14. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III, 00:16.263[17]; 15. 41-Logan Nesselrodt, 00:16.497[8]; 16. 911-Timothy Lowe, 00:16.599[15]; 17. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck, 00:16.759[9]; 18. 8X-Max Tison, 00:17.204[6]

14 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[4]; 2. 44-Gabe Menser[5]; 3. 73-Mark Rhoades[1]; 4. 5K-Kirby McCormick[3]; 5. 83-Brandon Wirtz[10]; 6. 42A-Pete Argianus[7]; 7. 17-Jason Turner[2]; 8. 01-Trevor Ringle[14]; 9. 45-Tanner Gregory[13]; 10. 7-Jeremy Sebans[6]; 11. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[9]; 12. 81-John Strong[8]; 13. 24F-Frank Fatigatio[11]; 14. 31T-Meara Tilstra[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Gabe Menser[1]; 2. 5K-Kirby McCormick[2]; 3. 73-Mark Rhoades[3]; 4. 42A-Pete Argianus[4]; 5. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[5]; 6. 24F-Frank Fatigatio[6]; 7. 45-Tanner Gregory[7]; 8. 7-Jeremy Sebans; 9. 121-Deece Schwartz; 10. 17-Jason Turner; 11. 83-Brandon Wirtz; 12. 81-John Strong; 13. 31T-Meara Tilstra; 14. 01-Trevor Ringle

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 17-Jason Turner[3]; 3. 7-Jeremy Sebans[2]; 4. 81-John Strong[5]; 5. 83-Brandon Wirtz[4]; 6. 31T-Meara Tilstra[6]; 7. 01-Trevor Ringle[7]; 8. 44-Gabe Menser; 9. 5K-Kirby McCormick; 10. 73-Mark Rhoades; 11. 42A-Pete Argianus; 12. 21JR-Ryan Kohler; 13. 24F-Frank Fatigatio; 14. 45-Tanner Gregory

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-Gabe Menser, 00:16.565[2]; 2. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:16.616[6]; 3. 5K-Kirby McCormick, 00:16.994[7]; 4. 7-Jeremy Sebans, 00:17.160[13]; 5. 73-Mark Rhoades, 00:17.167; 6. 17-Jason Turner, 00:17.174[3]; 7. 42A-Pete Argianus, 00:17.328[1]; 8. 83-Brandon Wirtz, 00:17.694[12]; 9. 21JR-Ryan Kohler, 00:18.064[8]; 10. 81-John Strong, 00:18.783[11]; 11. 24F-Frank Fatigatio, 00:18.965[9]; 12. 31T-Meara Tilstra, 00:19.165[10]; 13. 45-Tanner Gregory, 00:19.507[4]; 14. 01-Trevor Ringle, 00:19.529[5]

9 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. B12-Matthew Balthazor[9]; 2. 00-Cameron Maty[4]; 3. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[6]; 4. 11-Derrick DeFord[7]; 5. 70R-Matt Radtke[2]; 6. 13M-Matt Minor[3]; 7. 6-Todd Coughlin[8]; 8. (DNF) 1K-Dale Kohler[5]; 9. (DNF) 20-Ken Schiradelly[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B12-Matthew Balthazor[1]; 2. 6-Todd Coughlin[8]; 3. 11-Derrick DeFord[2]; 4. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[3]; 5. 1K-Dale Kohler[7]; 6. 00-Cameron Maty[4]; 7. 13M-Matt Minor[5]; 8. 70R-Matt Radtke[9]; 9. 20-Ken Schiradelly[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. B12-Matthew Balthazor, 00:18.990[6]; 2. 11-Derrick DeFord, 00:19.905[4]; 3. 44E-Evan Eckhoff, 00:19.911[7]; 4. 00-Cameron Maty, 00:20.017[3]; 5. 13M-Matt Minor, 00:20.203[2]; 6. 20-Ken Schiradelly, 00:20.205[8]; 7. 1K-Dale Kohler, 00:20.990[9]; 8. 6-Todd Coughlin, 00:21.143[1]; 9. 70R-Matt Radtke, 00:21.332[5]

12 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. X-Zane Reitz[4]; 2. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 3. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[3]; 4. 23-Cody Clubb[5]; 5. 14-RJ Akers[1]; 6. 02-Kyle Miner[6]; 7. H23-Tony Hemp[9]; 8. 52P-Steve Perkins[12]; 9. 70B-Ken Bushey[11]; 10. 3H-Jim Henson[7]; 11. 10H-Don Hilleray[8]; 12. 111-Kirby Trent[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cody Clubb[3]; 2. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[1]; 3. 14-RJ Akers[4]; 4. 3H-Jim Henson[6]; 5. H23-Tony Hemp[2]; 6. 70B-Ken Bushey[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Zane Reitz[4]; 2. 99K-Jerrad Krick[3]; 3. 02-Kyle Miner[6]; 4. 10H-Don Hilleray[2]; 5. 111-Kirby Trent[5]; 6. 52P-Steve Perkins[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[8]; 2. 52P-Steve Perkins[10]; 3. H23-Tony Hemp[11]; 4. 10H-Don Hilleray[12]; 5. 23-Cody Clubb[1]; 6. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 7. 14-RJ Akers[3]; 8. X-Zane Reitz[7]; 9. 70B-Ken Bushey[6]; 10. 111-Kirby Trent[4]; 11. 3H-Jim Henson[9]; 12. 02-Kyle Miner[5]

19 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[5]; 2. 36L-Jamie Lomax[3]; 3. 21A-Nick Allen[4]; 4. 2M-Matt Mitchell[1]; 5. 7-Brad Deyoung[8]; 6. 89-Austin Friedman[6]; 7. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 8. 6B-Dave Baldwin[19]; 9. 94-Tom Pasek[13]; 10. 35-Jason Hastings[7]; 11. 0-Travis Kohler[10]; 12. 42-Justin Gregory[11]; 13. 26-Anthony Carter[15]; 14. R99-Alex Riddle[17]; 15. 82-Darren Wireman[9]; 16. 01-Don Kiger[12]; 17. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[16]; 18. 10-Shawn Scripter[14]; 19. 73-Mark Rhoades[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Nick Allen[1]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 3. 96M-Mike McKinney[10]; 4. 35-Jason Hastings[4]; 5. 82-Darren Wireman[3]; 6. 42-Justin Gregory[7]; 7. 94-Tom Pasek[6]; 8. 26-Anthony Carter[8]; 9. (DNF) R99-Alex Riddle[9]; 10. (DNF) 6B-Dave Baldwin[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36L-Jamie Lomax[3]; 2. 2M-Matt Mitchell[4]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman[1]; 4. 7-Brad Deyoung[2]; 5. 0-Travis Kohler[5]; 6. 01-Don Kiger[6]; 7. 10-Shawn Scripter[7]; 8. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[8]; 9. 73-Mark Rhoades[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:14.991[14]; 2. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:15.252[10]; 3. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:15.638[13]; 4. 7-Brad Deyoung, 00:15.639[15]; 5. 82-Darren Wireman, 00:15.666[6]; 6. 36L-Jamie Lomax, 00:15.713[19]; 7. 35-Jason Hastings, 00:15.746[7]; 8. 2M-Matt Mitchell, 00:15.829[18]; 9. 6B-Dave Baldwin, 00:15.955[16]; 10. 0-Travis Kohler, 00:16.067[5]; 11. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:16.152[4]; 12. 01-Don Kiger, 00:16.353[1]; 13. 42-Justin Gregory, 00:16.443[9]; 14. 10-Shawn Scripter, 00:16.496[2]; 15. 26-Anthony Carter, 00:16.776[11]; 16. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:16.822[12]; 17. R99-Alex Riddle, 00:18.397[17]