Rusty Griffaw, Mike Harrison, Tim Hancock, Trevor Isaak & Sage Thornhill take Tri-City Speedway wins!

Rusty Griffaw
10 entries

NAPA LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 16-Rusty Griffaw[2]; 2. 17-Daryn Klein[1]; 3. 1ST-Justin Reed[9]; 4. 82-Billy Laycock[4]; 5. 11K-Shannon Kuhn[6]; 6. 2-Charlie Cole[7]; 7. 86-Jeb Simmons[8]; 8. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin[5]; 9. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[3]; 10. 23W-Chad Walter[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Daryn Klein[2]; 2. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 3. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin[4]; 4. 2-Charlie Cole[3]; 5. 1ST-Justin Reed[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Rusty Griffaw[2]; 2. 82-Billy Laycock[1]; 3. 11K-Shannon Kuhn[5]; 4. 86-Jeb Simmons[3]; 5. 23W-Chad Walter[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.259[4]; 2. 17-Daryn Klein, 00:15.525[5]; 3. 2-Charlie Cole, 00:15.676[2]; 4. 14B-Terry Michael Bolin, 00:15.678[1]; 5. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:15.854[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:15.404[2]; 2. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.883[4]; 3. 86-Jeb Simmons, 00:16.130[3]; 4. 23W-Chad Walter, 00:16.673[1]

12 entries

MODIFIEDS


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 24IH-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[4]; 4. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[6]; 5. 15-Will Hicks[8]; 6. 36-Dan Ems[3]; 7. 43-Jared Thomas[5]; 8. 88T-Cody Thornhill[7]; 9. 11B-Blake Bailey[10]; 10. 6-Chris Stauffer[9]; 11. 00JR-Dave Meyers[12]; 12. (DNS) 77-Rick Stevenson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 2. 36-Dan Ems[3]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas[5]; 4. 88T-Cody Thornhill[4]; 5. 6-Chris Stauffer[6]; 6. 77-Rick Stevenson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24IH-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 3. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[3]; 4. 15-Will Hicks[4]; 5. 11B-Blake Bailey[5]; 6. 00JR-Dave Meyers[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:16.712[1]; 2. 77-Rick Stevenson, 00:16.921[2]; 3. 36-Dan Ems, 00:16.985[3]; 4. 88T-Cody Thornhill, 00:17.103[6]; 5. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:17.111[4]; 6. 6-Chris Stauffer, 00:18.222[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:16.685[2]; 2. 24IH-Mike Harrison, 00:16.765[6]; 3. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:17.120[4]; 4. 15-Will Hicks, 00:17.401[3]; 5. 11B-Blake Bailey, 00:18.179[5]; 6. 00JR-Dave Meyers, 00:18.605[1]

30 entries

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0-Tim Hancock Sr[2]; 2. 52H-Timmy Hill[5]; 3. 33-Dustin Bosson[4]; 4. 0K-Damian Kiefer[1]; 5. 42-Clint Young[6]; 6. 5-Joe Dresch[8]; 7. 117-Bobby Anders[7]; 8. 14G-Tommy Gaither[14]; 9. 92K-Tom Krankel[3]; 10. C4-Chris Soutiea[15]; 11. 17C-AJ Cline[9]; 12. 52R-Joe Rudy[11]; 13. 8J-Jimmie Smith[18]; 14. 52-Terry Chester[10]; 15. 4-TJ Vonder Haar[17]; 16. 6M-Brennan Meadows[21]; 17. 13W-Dillon Wesley[20]; 18. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[22]; 19. 66M-Jordan Meadows[13]; 20. 32D-Danny O’Dell[12]; 21. 15G-Zach Gaither[19]; 22. (DNS) 2N-Mike Null

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2N-Mike Null[6]; 2. 4-TJ Vonder Haar[8]; 3. 8J-Jimmie Smith[11]; 4. 15G-Zach Gaither[1]; 5. 13W-Dillon Wesley[3]; 6. 6M-Brennan Meadows[5]; 7. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[9]; 8. 95-Bill Percy[4]; 9. 23J-James Foley[12]; 10. 21-Jordan Orban[7]; 11. 1L-Mike Lentz[2]; 12. (DNS) 1-John Stanton; 13. (DNS) 51S-Bob Stanton; 14. (DNS) 347-Brandon Lenihan; 15. (DNS) 22-Tommy Gegg

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0K-Damian Kiefer[2]; 2. 33-Dustin Bosson[1]; 3. 117-Bobby Anders[4]; 4. 52-Terry Chester[5]; 5. 66M-Jordan Meadows[9]; 6. 15G-Zach Gaither[7]; 7. 95-Bill Percy[8]; 8. 21-Jordan Orban[10]; 9. 22-Tommy Gegg[6]; 10. 347-Brandon Lenihan[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Tim Hancock Sr[2]; 2. 52H-Timmy Hill[1]; 3. 5-Joe Dresch[3]; 4. 52R-Joe Rudy[4]; 5. 14G-Tommy Gaither[7]; 6. 1L-Mike Lentz[5]; 7. 6M-Brennan Meadows[9]; 8. 4-TJ Vonder Haar[8]; 9. 8J-Jimmie Smith[10]; 10. (DNS) 51S-Bob Stanton

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 92K-Tom Krankel[2]; 2. 42-Clint Young[1]; 3. 17C-AJ Cline[3]; 4. 32D-Danny O’Dell[4]; 5. C4-Chris Soutiea[5]; 6. 13W-Dillon Wesley[6]; 7. 2N-Mike Null[7]; 8. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[8]; 9. 23J-James Foley[9]; 10. (DNS) 1-John Stanton

Qualifying 1: 1. 33-Dustin Bosson, 00:17.382[8]; 2. 0K-Damian Kiefer, 00:17.501[3]; 3. 347-Brandon Lenihan, 00:17.516[2]; 4. 117-Bobby Anders, 00:17.715[7]; 5. 52-Terry Chester, 00:17.805[6]; 6. 22-Tommy Gegg, 00:17.883[9]; 7. 15G-Zach Gaither, 00:18.379[5]; 8. 95-Bill Percy, 00:19.310[1]; 9. 66M-Jordan Meadows, 00:20.366[10]; 10. 21-Jordan Orban, 00:20.366[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 52H-Timmy Hill, 00:17.370[2]; 2. 0-Tim Hancock Sr, 00:17.371[6]; 3. 5-Joe Dresch, 00:17.450[8]; 4. 52R-Joe Rudy, 00:17.662[9]; 5. 1L-Mike Lentz, 00:17.780[1]; 6. 51S-Bob Stanton, 00:17.901[3]; 7. 14G-Tommy Gaither, 00:17.929[4]; 8. 4-TJ Vonder Haar, 00:18.271[5]; 9. 6M-Brennan Meadows, 00:18.325[10]; 10. 8J-Jimmie Smith, 00:18.339[7]

Qualifying 3: 1. 42-Clint Young, 00:17.370[6]; 2. 92K-Tom Krankel, 00:17.576[2]; 3. 17C-AJ Cline, 00:17.845[4]; 4. 32D-Danny O’Dell, 00:18.024[7]; 5. C4-Chris Soutiea, 00:18.097[8]; 6. 13W-Dillon Wesley, 00:18.436[1]; 7. 2N-Mike Null, 00:18.443[3]; 8. 6G-Ashton Gaffner, 00:19.218[10]; 9. 23J-James Foley, 00:19.433[9]; 10. (DNS) 1-John Stanton, 00:19.433

10 entries

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak[1]; 2. 36H-Eric Harris[3]; 3. 68-Terry McCann[2]; 4. 70-Marc McClintock[8]; 5. 72-Dustin McClintock[9]; 6. 16E-Todd Eyman[7]; 7. 43R-Austin Roach[5]; 8. 55-Jason Smith[4]; 9. 7-Ashton Zobrist[6]; 10. (DNS) 70M-Clint Young

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak[1]; 2. 36H-Eric Harris[3]; 3. 43R-Austin Roach[5]; 4. 16E-Todd Eyman[4]; 5. 72-Dustin McClintock[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Terry McCann[1]; 2. 55-Jason Smith[4]; 3. 7-Ashton Zobrist[3]; 4. 70-Marc McClintock[2]; 5. (DNS) 70M-Clint Young

Qualifying 1: 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak, 00:19.410[2]; 2. 72-Dustin McClintock, 00:19.582[3]; 3. 36H-Eric Harris, 00:19.622[4]; 4. 16E-Todd Eyman, 00:19.964[5]; 5. 43R-Austin Roach, 00:20.323[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 68-Terry McCann, 00:19.124[4]; 2. 70-Marc McClintock, 00:19.793[3]; 3. 7-Ashton Zobrist, 00:20.047[5]; 4. 55-Jason Smith, 00:32.062[1]; 5. (DNS) 70M-Clint Young, 00:32.062

16 entries

4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24-Sage Thornhill[1]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 3. 51-Clayton Stanfill[4]; 4. 35-Lynn Lash[6]; 5. 52-Bradley Stanfill[8]; 6. 9-James Trivitt[12]; 7. 48-Chesha Lazansky[11]; 8. 6-Jack Rogers[10]; 9. 42-Pat Larocca[7]; 10. 17-Brooke Trivitt[9]; 11. 7-William Kidman[14]; 12. 10-Robie Poston[13]; 13. 66-Chuck Johnson[5]; 14. 74-Joey Laws[3]; 15. (DNS) 32-EJ Kraus; 16. (DNS) U2-Sam Apponey

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Sage Thornhill[2]; 2. 74-Joey Laws[1]; 3. 66-Chuck Johnson[3]; 4. 42-Pat Larocca[5]; 5. 17-Brooke Trivitt[6]; 6. 48-Chesha Lazansky[7]; 7. 10-Robie Poston[8]; 8. 32-EJ Kraus[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 2. 51-Clayton Stanfill[1]; 3. 35-Lynn Lash[3]; 4. 52-Bradley Stanfill[4]; 5. 6-Jack Rogers[5]; 6. 9-James Trivitt[6]; 7. 7-William Kidman[7]; 8. U2-Sam Apponey[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 74-Joey Laws, 00:19.607[5]; 2. 24-Sage Thornhill, 00:19.770[4]; 3. 66-Chuck Johnson, 00:20.037[8]; 4. 32-EJ Kraus, 00:20.125[2]; 5. 42-Pat Larocca, 00:20.369[6]; 6. 17-Brooke Trivitt, 00:20.918[7]; 7. 48-Chesha Lazansky, 00:21.057[3]; 8. 10-Robie Poston, 00:21.508[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 51-Clayton Stanfill, 00:19.670[8]; 2. 15-David Lauritson, 00:19.827[2]; 3. 35-Lynn Lash, 00:19.949[3]; 4. 52-Bradley Stanfill, 00:20.420[1]; 5. 6-Jack Rogers, 00:20.566[6]; 6. 9-James Trivitt, 00:20.681[4]; 7. 7-William Kidman, 00:20.762[7]; 8. U2-Sam Apponey, 00:20.783[5]