Adams County Speedway Results – 7/3/22

10 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 2. 27-Derrick Hufford[1]; 3. 22G-Steve Grotz[4]; 4. 13-Beau Taylor[2]; 5. 3T-Robert Thompson[7]; 6. 8-Sage Martin[6]; 7. 82-Pete Stodgel[8]; 8. 69X-Brandon Boden[9]; 9. (DNF) 0-Jake Powers[5]; 10. (DNS) B12-Curtis Barnes

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Derrick Hufford[4]; 2. 67-Rudy Zaragoza[2]; 3. 0-Jake Powers[5]; 4. 3T-Robert Thompson[1]; 5. 69X-Brandon Boden[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Beau Taylor[1]; 2. 22G-Steve Grotz[2]; 3. 8-Sage Martin[3]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[4]; 5. (DNF) B12-Curtis Barnes[5]

17 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[6]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[4]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace[8]; 5. 16D-Shawn Deering[10]; 6. 19-Jimmy Cummins[9]; 7. 21-Chasten Boen[5]; 8. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 9. 87-Blake Woodruff[16]; 10. 48-Casey Lappin[11]; 11. 16-Levi Long[13]; 12. 88-Cody Thornhill[12]; 13. (DNF) 77-Rick Stevenson[1]; 14. (DNF) B4-Kevin Blackburn[3]; 15. (DNF) 117-Frankie Wellman[15]; 16. (DNF) 27-Denver Petty[17]; 17. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Rick Stevenson[2]; 2. B4-Kevin Blackburn[1]; 3. 21-Chasten Boen[3]; 4. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 5. 19-Jimmy Cummins[6]; 6. 48-Casey Lappin[5]; 7. 16-Levi Long[8]; 8. (DNF) 117-Frankie Wellman[4]; 9. (DNS) 27-Denver Petty

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[4]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace[3]; 5. 16D-Shawn Deering[7]; 6. 88-Cody Thornhill[6]; 7. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[8]; 8. (DNF) 87-Blake Woodruff[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. B4-Kevin Blackburn, 00:14.644[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.651[3]; 3. 77-Rick Stevenson, 00:14.834[16]; 4. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.923[13]; 5. 21-Chasten Boen, 00:15.027[14]; 6. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:15.069[5]; 7. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:15.114[15]; 8. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:15.136[9]; 9. 48-Casey Lappin, 00:15.495[12]; 10. 87-Blake Woodruff, 00:15.496[6]; 11. 19-Jimmy Cummins, 00:15.565[17]; 12. 88-Cody Thornhill, 00:15.580[7]; 13. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.746[11]; 14. 16D-Shawn Deering, 00:15.758[8]; 15. 16-Levi Long, 00:15.834[2]; 16. 15RS-Reid Sammons, 00:17.978[4]; 17. 27-Denver Petty, 01:12.269[10]

8 entries

MIDGETS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[1]; 2. 15M-Shane Morgan[3]; 3. 51R-Thomas Harris[2]; 4. 0-Russell Johnston[4]; 5. 5-Jacob Sollenberger[5]; 6. H20-Ruben Halett[8]; 7. 9-Keith Wilson[6]; 8. 127-Jimmy Picardi[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51R-Thomas Harris[1]; 2. 15M-Shane Morgan[3]; 3. 5-Jacob Sollenberger[2]; 4. 127-Jimmy Picardi[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Mark McMahill[3]; 2. 0-Russell Johnston[2]; 3. H20-Ruben Halett[4]; 4. 9-Keith Wilson[1]

19 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


Dunker Services A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 73X-Tanner Klingele[5]; 2. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[4]; 3. 53-Logan Anderson[12]; 4. 112-Adam Birck[9]; 5. 8C-Logan Cumby[6]; 6. 63G-Michael Goodwin[3]; 7. 17C-Shane Paris[11]; 8. 0-Dakota Girard[10]; 9. 20-Nicholas Profeta[8]; 10. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[7]; 11. 54-Quinton Shelton[2]; 12. 13A-Austin Poage[14]; 13. 20B-Joe Bliven[15]; 14. (DNF) 10D-Dakota Anderson[13]; 15. (DNF) 22K-Matt Kay[19]; 16. (DNF) 13M-Matthew Mayo[1]; 17. (DNF) 82-Pete Stodgel[18]; 18. (DNS) 24-Gary Stephenson; 19. (DNS) 57M-Zach Marxen

Dunker Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[4]; 2. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[6]; 4. 63G-Michael Goodwin[3]; 5. 10D-Dakota Anderson[2]; 6. (DNF) 57M-Zach Marxen[7]; 7. (DNS) 22K-Matt Kay

Dunker Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73X-Tanner Klingele[4]; 2. 17C-Shane Paris[6]; 3. 20-Nicholas Profeta[5]; 4. 13M-Matthew Mayo[1]; 5. 13A-Austin Poage[3]; 6. 24-Gary Stephenson[2]

Dunker Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[5]; 2. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 3. 53-Logan Anderson[6]; 4. 54-Quinton Shelton[2]; 5. 20B-Joe Bliven[3]; 6. (DNF) 82-Pete Stodgel[1]

18 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11D-Derrick DeFord[1]; 2. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 3. 34-Jeremy Reed[3]; 4. 15-David Lauritson[7]; 5. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[13]; 6. 05-Landon Neisen[12]; 7. 15H-Devin Harrell[14]; 8. 17W-Michael Watkins[11]; 9. 27-Jonothan Nelson[16]; 10. (DNF) 11-Spencer Coats[10]; 11. (DNF) DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[2]; 12. (DNF) 67-Jeremy Bell[6]; 13. (DNF) 3-Jaden Delonjay[8]; 14. (DNF) 2B-Craig Bangert[5]; 15. (DNF) 1B-Robert Thompson Jr[17]; 16. (DNF) JR25-Jeremy Lee[9]; 17. (DNF) 94X-Justin Stevenson[18]; 18. (DNF) 20D-Matt Dade[15]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[2]; 2. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 3. 67-Jeremy Bell[6]; 4. 17W-Michael Watkins[1]; 5. (DNF) 1B-Robert Thompson Jr[5]; 6. (DNF) 94X-Justin Stevenson[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 34-Jeremy Reed[1]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 3. 3-Jaden Delonjay[4]; 4. 05-Landon Neisen[3]; 5. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[5]; 6. 27-Jonothan Nelson[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11D-Derrick DeFord[3]; 2. 2B-Craig Bangert[4]; 3. JR25-Jeremy Lee[1]; 4. 11-Spencer Coats[6]; 5. 15H-Devin Harrell[5]; 6. 20D-Matt Dade[2]

28 entries

LIMITED MODIFIED


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0-Dakota Girard[2]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[16]; 3. 00-Kyler Girard[4]; 4. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[23]; 5. 20D-Dawson David[12]; 6. 4-TJ Jackson[9]; 7. 14G-Tommy Gaither[13]; 8. 25-Rob Neubauer[3]; 9. 17C-AJ Cline[7]; 10. 12-Parker Smith[15]; 11. 28C-Chris Spalding[14]; 12. 20B-Joe Bliven[18]; 13. 20-Nicholas Profeta[24]; 14. 10D-Dakota Anderson[22]; 15. 32W-Will Heitman[21]; 16. (DNF) 112-Adam Birck[5]; 17. (DNF) 1F-Evan Fink[11]; 18. (DNF) 28-Preston Dawson[19]; 19. (DNF) 117-Bobby Anders[1]; 20. (DNF) 22K-Matt Kay[26]; 21. (DNF) 14AJ-AJ Tournear[8]; 22. (DNF) 53-Logan Anderson[6]; 23. (DNF) 8C-Logan Cumby[27]; 24. (DNF) 17-Shane Paris[10]; 25. (DNF) 13M-Matthew Mayo[25]; 26. (DNS) 57M-Zach Marxen; 27. (DNS) 29-Swayde Richardson; 28. (DNS) 24S-Gary Stephenson

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[1]; 2. 4-TJ Jackson[2]; 3. 117-Bobby Anders[7]; 4. 1F-Evan Fink[5]; 5. 73X-Tanner Klingele[3]; 6. 12-Parker Smith[8]; 7. 20B-Joe Bliven[9]; 8. 10D-Dakota Anderson[6]; 9. 13M-Matthew Mayo[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Logan Anderson[7]; 2. 25-Rob Neubauer[4]; 3. 17-Shane Paris[2]; 4. 20D-Dawson David[5]; 5. 17C-AJ Cline[10]; 6. 28-Preston Dawson[6]; 7. 32W-Will Heitman[1]; 8. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[3]; 9. 20-Nicholas Profeta[8]; 10. 22K-Matt Kay[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Dakota Girard[1]; 2. 00-Kyler Girard[8]; 3. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 4. 28C-Chris Spalding[4]; 5. 14G-Tommy Gaither[7]; 6. 29-Swayde Richardson[2]; 7. 57M-Zach Marxen[9]; 8. (DNS) 8C-Logan Cumby; 9. (DNS) 24S-Gary Stephenson