Adams County Speedway Results – 8/7/22

8 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22G-Steve Grotz[1]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[2]; 3. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[8]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[4]; 5. 46-Chad Myers[5]; 6. 8-Sage Martin[3]; 7. 3T-Robert Thompson[6]; 8. (DNF) 99-Brandon Boden[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Steve Grotz[4]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[3]; 3. 46-Chad Myers[1]; 4. 3T-Robert Thompson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 2. 8-Sage Martin[2]; 3. 82-Pete Stodgel[4]; 4. (DNS) 99-Brandon Boden

11 entries

UMP PRO CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[4]; 2. 130-Chase Osterhoff[2]; 3. 17B-Braden Bilger[1]; 4. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[5]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire[8]; 6. 84-Sam Halstead[3]; 7. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[6]; 8. 19-Jeff Dotzert[7]; 9. 5DW-Jason Oenning[10]; 10. 74-Darren Cawthon[9]; 11. (DNF) 72-James Dickerson[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17B-Braden Bilger[2]; 2. 84-Sam Halstead[4]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 4. 19-Jeff Dotzert[5]; 5. 74-Darren Cawthon[1]; 6. 72-James Dickerson[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff[1]; 2. 54-Tommy Elston[3]; 3. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 4. 32M-Cody Maguire[4]; 5. 5DW-Jason Oenning[5]

15 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 2. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[7]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 4. 14-Rick Conoyer[3]; 5. 77D-Drake Stevenson[1]; 6. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[4]; 7. 58-Kevin Tomlinson[14]; 8. 16-Shawn Deering[8]; 9. 00B-Scott Bryant[6]; 10. 16L-Levi Long[10]; 11. 66-Audrey Gerberding[11]; 12. (DNF) 15RS-Reid Sammons[12]; 13. (DNF) 733-Spencer Havermale[15]; 14. (DNF) 17-Bobby Anders[13]; 15. (DNF) 8C-Michael Claeys[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77D-Drake Stevenson[2]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[3]; 4. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[4]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[5]; 6. 66-Audrey Gerberding[7]; 7. 17-Bobby Anders[6]; 8. (DNS) 733-Spencer Havermale

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 2. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[2]; 3. 00B-Scott Bryant[3]; 4. 16-Shawn Deering[4]; 5. 16L-Levi Long[5]; 6. 15RS-Reid Sammons[7]; 7. (DNF) 58-Kevin Tomlinson[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.191[13]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.377[14]; 3. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:14.541[12]; 4. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:14.593[7]; 5. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.749[15]; 6. 00B-Scott Bryant, 00:14.848[5]; 7. 03B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:14.901[10]; 8. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:15.029[8]; 9. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.040[3]; 10. 16L-Levi Long, 00:15.157[2]; 11. 17-Bobby Anders, 00:15.242[9]; 12. 58-Kevin Tomlinson, 00:15.429[4]; 13. 66-Audrey Gerberding, 00:15.607[1]; 14. 15RS-Reid Sammons, 00:16.498[11]; 15. 733-Spencer Havermale, 00:16.498[6]

17 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 2. 5-Josh Holtman[8]; 3. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 4. 00-Kyler Girard[2]; 5. 0-Dakota Girard[6]; 6. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[15]; 7. 20B-Joe Bliven[3]; 8. 112-Adam Birck[9]; 9. 211-Tim Eaton[10]; 10. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[14]; 11. 13A-Austin Poage[1]; 12. 24C-Marshall Cramer[11]; 13. 82-Pete Stodgel[17]; 14. 63G-Michael Goodwin[13]; 15. (DNF) 10D-Dakota Anderson[12]; 16. (DNF) 47S-Brandon Savage[5]; 17. (DNS) 54-Quinton Shelton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Dakota Girard[6]; 2. 112-Adam Birck[8]; 3. 47S-Brandon Savage[5]; 4. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 5. 00-Kyler Girard[3]; 6. 24C-Marshall Cramer[1]; 7. 63G-Michael Goodwin[4]; 8. 82-Pete Stodgel[9]; 9. (DNS) 54-Quinton Shelton

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 2. 20B-Joe Bliven[3]; 3. 5-Josh Holtman[7]; 4. 211-Tim Eaton[8]; 5. 13A-Austin Poage[2]; 6. 10D-Dakota Anderson[1]; 7. (DNF) 14AJ-AJ Tournear[6]; 8. (DNF) 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[5]

14 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Cyle Hawkins[5]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[7]; 3. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[2]; 4. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 5. 11-Derrick DeFord[3]; 6. 101-Nick Proehl[1]; 7. 05-Landon Neisen[6]; 8. 3-Jaden Delonjay[11]; 9. 15-David Lauritson[9]; 10. 29-Gavin Ballance[10]; 11. 21K-MORGUN JONES[14]; 12. (DNF) 7C-Spencer Coats[8]; 13. (DNF) 15H-Devin Harrell[13]; 14. (DNS) 24A-Ashton Blain

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Kimberly Abbott[1]; 2. 101-Nick Proehl[6]; 3. 28-Cyle Hawkins[5]; 4. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[4]; 5. 15-David Lauritson[7]; 6. (DNF) 3-Jaden Delonjay[2]; 7. (DNF) 24A-Ashton Blain[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[2]; 2. 11-Derrick DeFord[5]; 3. 05-Landon Neisen[3]; 4. 7C-Spencer Coats[4]; 5. 29-Gavin Ballance[1]; 6. 21K-MORGUN JONES[7]; 7. (DNF) 15H-Devin Harrell[6]