Paducah Int’l Raceway World 50 Results – 8/12/22

14 entries

OPEN WHEEL MODFIEDS


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[1]; 2. 10Y-Trent Young[2]; 3. 2-Peyton Walker[4]; 4. 188-Jeremy Sneed[6]; 5. 00-Troy Gay[10]; 6. 8-TJ Armour[7]; 7. 7D-Pete Sabatino[13]; 8. 13-Donovan Hutchinson[12]; 9. 357-Tiny Gibbs[11]; 10. TL17-Todd Riley[3]; 11. 270-Cody Downs[9]; 12. 176-Scotty Owens[14]; 13. 99-Teegan Embrey[5]; 14. 55-Michael Lee[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[1]; 2. TL17-Todd Riley[4]; 3. 99-Teegan Embrey[2]; 4. 8-TJ Armour[5]; 5. 270-Cody Downs[6]; 6. 357-Tiny Gibbs[7]; 7. 7D-Pete Sabatino[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10Y-Trent Young[1]; 2. 2-Peyton Walker[2]; 3. 188-Jeremy Sneed[4]; 4. 55-Michael Lee[5]; 5. 00-Troy Gay[7]; 6. 13-Donovan Hutchinson[6]; 7. 176-Scotty Owens[3]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:17.681[3]; 2. 10Y-Trent Young, 00:17.764[11]; 3. 99-Teegan Embrey, 00:18.009[4]; 4. 2-Peyton Walker, 00:18.198[1]; 5. 7D-Pete Sabatino, 00:18.201[7]; 6. 176-Scotty Owens, 00:18.264[5]; 7. TL17-Todd Riley, 00:18.461[6]; 8. 188-Jeremy Sneed, 00:18.602[13]; 9. 8-TJ Armour, 00:18.776[14]; 10. 55-Michael Lee, 00:18.811[9]; 11. 270-Cody Downs, 00:19.041[8]; 12. 13-Donovan Hutchinson, 00:19.570[10]; 13. 357-Tiny Gibbs, 00:20.339[12]; 14. (DNS) 00-Troy Gay, 00:20.339

18 entries

UMP SUPER LATE MODELS


Feature (50 Laps): 1. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 2. 25-Jason Feger[1]; 3. 99D-Dylan Thompson[4]; 4. 18-Matt Cooper[8]; 5. 99-Hunt Gossum[6]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs[7]; 7. 1-Jeremy Mayfield[18]; 8. 10-Ronnie Cooper[14]; 9. 4-Joe Mike[13]; 10. 96-Terry English[3]; 11. 30-Mark Voigt[10]; 12. 54-Dane Dacus[5]; 13. 01-Steven Stehle[12]; 14. 16C-John Clippinger[11]; 15. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[17]; 16. 89-Jeremy Anderson[9]; 17. 81J-Jack Riggs[16]; 18. 93-Mason Oberkramer[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Jason Feger[1]; 2. 99D-Dylan Thompson[2]; 3. 81-Jason Riggs[4]; 4. 30-Mark Voigt[3]; 5. 4-Joe Mike[6]; 6. 81J-Jack Riggs[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 2. 54-Dane Dacus[1]; 3. 18-Matt Cooper[4]; 4. 16C-John Clippinger[3]; 5. 10-Ronnie Cooper[5]; 6. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Terry English[2]; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum[6]; 3. 89-Jeremy Anderson[5]; 4. 01-Steven Stehle[4]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer[1]; 6. (DQ) 1-Jeremy Mayfield[3]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 25-Jason Feger, 00:16.844[8]; 2. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:16.957[2]; 3. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:17.213[10]; 4. 99D-Dylan Thompson, 00:17.445[7]; 5. 81E-Tanner English, 00:17.485[5]; 6. 96-Terry English, 00:17.736[16]; 7. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:17.785[3]; 8. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:17.908[9]; 9. 1-Jeremy Mayfield, 00:18.114[4]; 10. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:18.320[18]; 11. 18-Matt Cooper, 00:18.361[6]; 12. 01-Steven Stehle, 00:18.464[1]; 13. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:18.899[14]; 14. 10-Ronnie Cooper, 00:18.904[12]; 15. 89-Jeremy Anderson, 00:18.978[15]; 16. 4-Joe Mike, 00:19.135[11]; 17. 16-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:19.144[17]; 18. (DNS) 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:19.144

16 entries

STREET STOCK


Feature (15 Laps): 1. 21M-Brian Markham[1]; 2. 55-Trent Young[3]; 3. 7-Tony Cruse[5]; 4. 57-Keaton Downing[4]; 5. 26-Mat Hartman[2]; 6. 50-Derrick Tillman[6]; 7. 3M-Justin McDaniel[7]; 8. 35-Darrell Hartman[8]; 9. 18-Luke Rutter[10]; 10. 29-Tim Wilson[9]; 11. 16B-Scott Boley[12]; 12. 11-Brent Smith[14]; 13. 7G-Nathan Gainey[13]; 14. 16-Aaron Willis[11]; 15. 117-Jon Eaton[16]; 16. 10-Austin Lacy[15]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21M-Brian Markham[2]; 2. 55-Trent Young[3]; 3. 7-Tony Cruse[1]; 4. 3M-Justin McDaniel[5]; 5. 29-Tim Wilson[6]; 6. 16-Aaron Willis[7]; 7. 7G-Nathan Gainey[8]; 8. 10-Austin Lacy[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 26-Mat Hartman[1]; 2. 57-Keaton Downing[3]; 3. 50-Derrick Tillman[4]; 4. 35-Darrell Hartman[2]; 5. 18-Luke Rutter[8]; 6. 16B-Scott Boley[6]; 7. 11-Brent Smith[7]; 8. 117-Jon Eaton[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 7-Tony Cruse, 00:19.336[15]; 2. 26-Mat Hartman, 00:19.570[2]; 3. 21M-Brian Markham, 00:19.575[6]; 4. 35-Darrell Hartman, 00:19.618[9]; 5. 55-Trent Young, 00:19.622[3]; 6. 57-Keaton Downing, 00:19.679[10]; 7. 10-Austin Lacy, 00:19.859[14]; 8. 50-Derrick Tillman, 00:19.866[8]; 9. 3M-Justin McDaniel, 00:19.994[7]; 10. 117-Jon Eaton, 00:19.998[4]; 11. 29-Tim Wilson, 00:20.036[11]; 12. 16B-Scott Boley, 00:20.062[13]; 13. 16-Aaron Willis, 00:20.202[5]; 14. 11-Brent Smith, 00:20.568[1]; 15. 7G-Nathan Gainey, 00:20.813[12]

8 entries

602 CRATE LATE MODELS


Feature (12 Laps): 1. 61-Caleb Ashby[2]; 2. 20-Levi Ashby[4]; 3. 19S-Gavin Schmidt[6]; 4. 88-Dustin Rollins[5]; 5. 510-Logan Brown[3]; 6. 99-Josh Moreland[8]; 7. 03-Zach Dennis[7]; 8. 51-Levi Scarbrough[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 51-Levi Scarbrough[2]; 2. 510-Logan Brown[1]; 3. 88-Dustin Rollins[3]; 4. 03-Zach Dennis[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 61-Caleb Ashby[1]; 2. 20-Levi Ashby[2]; 3. 19S-Gavin Schmidt[3]; 4. 99-Josh Moreland[4]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 510-Logan Brown, 00:17.753[5]; 2. 61-Caleb Ashby, 00:17.806[1]; 3. 51-Levi Scarbrough, 00:17.938[3]; 4. 20-Levi Ashby, 00:18.131[4]; 5. 88-Dustin Rollins, 00:18.324[6]; 6. 19S-Gavin Schmidt, 00:18.337[2]; 7. 03-Zach Dennis, 00:18.800[7]; 8. 99-Josh Moreland, 00:19.444[8]