Adams County Speedway Results – 8/14/22

9 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13-Beau Taylor[1]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[3]; 3. 22G-Steve Grotz[5]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[8]; 5. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[2]; 6. (DNF) 6W-Chris Wilson[4]; 7. (DNF) 22B-Troy Grotz[7]; 8. (DNF) 3T-Robert Thompson[9]; 9. (DNF) 99-Brandon Boden[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Beau Taylor[2]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[1]; 3. 22G-Steve Grotz[4]; 4. 22B-Troy Grotz[5]; 5. (DNF) 3T-Robert Thompson[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[1]; 2. 6W-Chris Wilson[2]; 3. 99-Brandon Boden[3]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[4]

11 entries

UMP PRO CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[6]; 2. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[1]; 3. 17B-Braden Bilger[4]; 4. 5-Denny Woodworth[8]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire[7]; 6. 84-Sam Halstead[3]; 7. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 8. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[5]; 9. 45DW-Jason Oenning[10]; 10. 33-Bill Berghaus[9]; 11. (DNF) 74-Darren Cawthon[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 2. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[1]; 3. 17B-Braden Bilger[6]; 4. 5-Denny Woodworth[3]; 5. 45DW-Jason Oenning[5]; 6. 74-Darren Cawthon[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[5]; 2. 84-Sam Halstead[4]; 3. 54-Tommy Elston[3]; 4. 32M-Cody Maguire[1]; 5. 33-Bill Berghaus[2]

18 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[11]; 2. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[4]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[10]; 4. 73X-Tanner Klingele[8]; 5. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[9]; 6. 13A-Austin Poage[15]; 7. 20B-Joe Bliven[5]; 8. 63G-Michael Goodwin[2]; 9. 47S-Brandon Savage[3]; 10. 66X-Chris Wright[12]; 11. 29-Swayde Richardson[18]; 12. 8C-Logan Cumby[7]; 13. 10D-Dakota Anderson[14]; 14. 2N-Kevin Nichelson[13]; 15. 54-Quinton Shelton[1]; 16. (DNF) 82-Pete Stodgel[17]; 17. (DNF) 00-Kyler Girard[6]; 18. (DNF) 113-John Reiner[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[6]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[5]; 3. 63G-Michael Goodwin[3]; 4. 20B-Joe Bliven[4]; 5. 2N-Kevin Nichelson[2]; 6. (DQ) 29-Swayde Richardson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47S-Brandon Savage[3]; 2. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 3. 00-Kyler Girard[4]; 4. 54-Quinton Shelton[2]; 5. 10D-Dakota Anderson[1]; 6. 113-John Reiner[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 2. 66X-Chris Wright[6]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[3]; 4. 0-Dakota Girard[5]; 5. 13A-Austin Poage[2]; 6. 82-Pete Stodgel[1]

15 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[1]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[2]; 3. 71-Kimberly Abbott[7]; 4. 3-Jaden Delonjay[4]; 5. 27-Austin Harris[6]; 6. 147-Kyle Dearing[5]; 7. 05-Landon Neisen[9]; 8. 48-Chuck Fullenkamp[3]; 9. 15H-Devin Harrell[8]; 10. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[10]; 11. 7C-Spencer Coats[14]; 12. 21K-MORGUN JONES[13]; 13. 17W-Michael Watkins[11]; 14. (DNF) 1B-Robert Thompson Jr[15]; 15. (DNF) 22B-Chance Bailey[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[3]; 2. 27-Austin Harris[2]; 3. 3-Jaden Delonjay[7]; 4. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen[6]; 6. 22B-Chance Bailey[5]; 7. 21K-MORGUN JONES[8]; 8. 1B-Robert Thompson Jr[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[2]; 2. 48-Chuck Fullenkamp[5]; 3. 147-Kyle Dearing[7]; 4. 15H-Devin Harrell[4]; 5. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[3]; 6. 17W-Michael Watkins[1]; 7. 7C-Spencer Coats[6]