Tony Jackson, Jr. & Clint Young take Randolph County Raceway wins!

37 entries

LUCAS OIL MLRA


A Feature Cedar Creek Jerky (30 Laps): 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[10]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson[4]; 4. 1X-Aaron Marrant[1]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer[6]; 6. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[12]; 7. 0K-Dewayne Kiefer[7]; 8. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[5]; 9. 99-Dylan Hoover[16]; 10. 11-Trevor Gundaker[14]; 11. 10-Jacob Magee[9]; 12. 33F-Rickey Frankel[3]; 13. 1ST-Justin Reed[20]; 14. 23-Chad Walter[19]; 15. 00B-Matt Becker[21]; 16. 3-Brennon Willard[24]; 17. 00S-Chris Smyser[17]; 18. 78S-Steve Stultz[23]; 19. 12-Brandon Queen[15]; 20. 6-Mike Wallace[25]; 21. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Leonard[18]; 22. (DNF) 11K-Shannon Kuhn[11]; 23. (DNF) 36M-Logan Martin[8]; 24. (DNF) 50-Kaeden Cornell[13]; 25. (DNF) 50C-Kayden Clatt[22]

B Feature 1 Sunoco (10 Laps): 1. 00S-Chris Smyser[1]; 2. 23-Chad Walter[8]; 3. 00B-Matt Becker[2]; 4. 11P-Curt Potter[3]; 5. 42L-Lane Ehlert[5]; 6. 16-Ashlee Lancaster[9]; 7. H2O-Scott Halley[11]; 8. (DNF) 32-Derek Fetter[4]; 9. (DNF) 6-Mike Wallace[7]; 10. (DNF) 3-Brennon Willard[10]; 11. (DNS) 69-Richard Weber

B Feature 2 Hoosier (10 Laps): 1. 7D-Dusty Leonard[1]; 2. 1ST-Justin Reed[2]; 3. 50C-Kayden Clatt[4]; 4. 78S-Steve Stultz[5]; 5. 14X-David Melloway[3]; 6. 42-Johnathan Huston[6]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker[7]; 8. 17W-Greg Williams[8]; 9. 20-Alan Westling[9]; 10. 3K-Richard Kimberling[10]

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Aaron Marrant[2]; 2. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[1]; 3. 10-Jacob Magee[4]; 4. 50-Kaeden Cornell[6]; 5. 00S-Chris Smyser[3]; 6. 11P-Curt Potter[5]; 7. 42L-Lane Ehlert[8]; 8. 6-Mike Wallace[7]; 9. 16-Ashlee Lancaster[9]; 10. H2O-Scott Halley[10]

Heat 2-Hooker Harness (8 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel[1]; 2. 0K-Dewayne Kiefer[7]; 3. 11K-Shannon Kuhn[3]; 4. 12-Brandon Queen[6]; 5. 00B-Matt Becker[4]; 6. 32-Derek Fetter[8]; 7. 69-Richard Weber[9]; 8. (DNF) 23-Chad Walter[5]; 9. (DNF) 3-Brennon Willard[2]

Heat 3 My Race Pass (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[3]; 3. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 4. 11-Trevor Gundaker[5]; 5. 7D-Dusty Leonard[4]; 6. 14X-David Melloway[8]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]; 8. 14W-Dustin Walker[6]; 9. 20-Alan Westling[9]

Heat 4 Fast Shafts (8 Laps): 1. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 2. 36M-Logan Martin[2]; 3. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[4]; 4. 99-Dylan Hoover[8]; 5. 1ST-Justin Reed[7]; 6. 50C-Kayden Clatt[3]; 7. 42-Johnathan Huston[5]; 8. 17W-Greg Williams[6]; 9. 3K-Richard Kimberling[9]

Qualifying 1 Dirt on Dirt: 1. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:17.049[15]; 2. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:17.260[12]; 3. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:17.384[13]; 4. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:17.703[6]; 5. 00S-Chris Smyser, 00:17.794[2]; 6. 11K-Shannon Kuhn, 00:17.841[11]; 7. 10-Jacob Magee, 00:17.902[10]; 8. 00B-Matt Becker, 00:17.937[5]; 9. 11P-Curt Potter, 00:18.185[8]; 10. 23-Chad Walter, 00:18.231[4]; 11. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:18.547[17]; 12. 12-Brandon Queen, 00:18.566[16]; 13. 6-Mike Wallace, 00:18.582[1]; 14. 0K-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:18.643[18]; 15. 42L-Lane Ehlert, 00:18.932[7]; 16. 32-Derek Fetter, 00:18.998[14]; 17. 16-Ashlee Lancaster, 00:19.143[3]; 18. 69-Richard Weber, 00:19.736[9]; 19. H2O-Scott Halley, 00:19.744[19]

Qualifying 2 Dirt On Dirt: 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:16.820[9]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:17.004[14]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:17.140[1]; 4. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:17.170[16]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:17.201[5]; 6. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:17.606[11]; 7. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:17.625[2]; 8. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:17.742[7]; 9. 11-Trevor Gundaker, 00:17.783[17]; 10. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:17.822[10]; 11. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:17.866[18]; 12. 17W-Greg Williams, 00:18.339[6]; 13. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:18.340[3]; 14. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:18.353[15]; 15. 14X-David Melloway, 00:18.515[8]; 16. 99-Dylan Hoover, 00:18.526[4]; 17. 20-Alan Westling, 00:18.901[13]; 18. 3K-Richard Kimberling, 00:19.424[12]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 00S-Chris Smyser, 00:18.365[2]; 2. 00B-Matt Becker, 00:18.464[5]; 3. 6-Mike Wallace, 00:19.003[1]; 4. 11P-Curt Potter, 00:19.059[8]; 5. 16-Ashlee Lancaster, 00:19.235[3]; 6. 42L-Lane Ehlert, 00:19.287[7]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:19.494[6]; 8. 23-Chad Walter, 00:19.609[4]; 9. 69-Richard Weber, 00:20.389[9]; 10. H2O-Scott Halley, 00:20.389[10]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 50-Kaeden Cornell[8]; 2. 32-Derek Fetter[5]; 3. 33F-Rickey Frankel[3]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[6]; 5. 0K-Dewayne Kiefer[9]; 6. 11K-Shannon Kuhn[2]; 7. 10-Jacob Magee[1]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[4]; 9. 12-Brandon Queen[7]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:17.272[9]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:17.306[5]; 3. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:17.934[2]; 4. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:17.952[7]; 5. 14X-David Melloway, 00:18.570[8]; 6. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:19.027[3]; 7. 17W-Greg Williams, 00:19.281[6]; 8. 99-Dylan Hoover, 00:19.281[4]; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:19.281[1]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:17.448[5]; 2. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:17.669[7]; 3. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:18.176[1]; 4. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:18.184[2]; 5. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:18.431[9]; 6. 20-Alan Westling, 00:19.568[4]; 7. 3K-Richard Kimberling, 00:19.764[3]; 8. 11-Trevor Gundaker, 00:19.764[8]; 9. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:19.764[6]

40 entries

USRA B-MODS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 42-Clint Young[4]; 2. 0-Damian Kiefer[2]; 3. 1V-Curtis VanDerWal[1]; 4. 17-Brandon Lennox[13]; 5. 11M-Josh Most[17]; 6. 5P-Collin Parmer[6]; 7. 22C-Cole Campbell[8]; 8. 57-Trey Harris[5]; 9. 66E-Ethan Isaacs[21]; 10. 12L-Tyler Lewis[22]; 11. 11W-Vance Wilson[10]; 12. 17K-Kelly Smith[3]; 13. 71-Louis Lynch[15]; 14. 10C-Cole Gillenwater[23]; 15. 25H-Galen Hassler[16]; 16. 574-Adam Hall[19]; 17. 8S-Clayton Smith[14]; 18. 25-Cody Agee[24]; 19. 20D-Dawson David[18]; 20. 7G-John Hobson[7]; 21. 18-JC Morton[20]; 22. 30M-Maguire DeJong[12]; 23. 10G-Jim Gillenwater[9]; 24. 28-Preston Dawson[11]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Josh Most[9]; 2. 574-Adam Hall[1]; 3. 66E-Ethan Isaacs[11]; 4. 10C-Cole Gillenwater[6]; 5. 3K-Jon Melloway[2]; 6. 4M-Mike McCarty[4]; 7. 3E-Laken Edwards[3]; 8. 1X-Charles Shacklett[7]; 9. 163-David Snyder[5]; 10. 13-Tanner Burton[8]; 11. 59-Jamie Aleshire[10]; 12. (DNS) 4RC-Michael Bryant

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20D-Dawson David[2]; 2. 18-JC Morton[12]; 3. 12L-Tyler Lewis[8]; 4. 25-Cody Agee[10]; 5. 77-George Wilson[1]; 6. 444-Logan Dockery[6]; 7. 30R-Charlie Rindom[3]; 8. 65-Cody Henderson[5]; 9. 5R-Don Randall[7]; 10. 66-Hunter Gingerich[11]; 11. 53B-Thomas Bridgeman[4]; 12. 7C-Conner Chinn[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Curtis VanDerWal[2]; 2. 57-Trey Harris[1]; 3. 10G-Jim Gillenwater[4]; 4. 17-Brandon Lennox[5]; 5. 574-Adam Hall[8]; 6. 3E-Laken Edwards[7]; 7. 163-David Snyder[9]; 8. 1X-Charles Shacklett[10]; 9. (DNF) 11M-Josh Most[6]; 10. (DNF) 66E-Ethan Isaacs[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17K-Kelly Smith[1]; 2. 7G-John Hobson[6]; 3. 28-Preston Dawson[4]; 4. 71-Louis Lynch[8]; 5. 3K-Jon Melloway[3]; 6. 4M-Mike McCarty[5]; 7. 10C-Cole Gillenwater[10]; 8. 13-Tanner Burton[9]; 9. (DNF) 59-Jamie Aleshire[2]; 10. (DNF) 4RC-Michael Bryant[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Damian Kiefer[2]; 2. 5P-Collin Parmer[1]; 3. 11W-Vance Wilson[5]; 4. 8S-Clayton Smith[4]; 5. 77-George Wilson[3]; 6. 30R-Charlie Rindom[6]; 7. 65-Cody Henderson[10]; 8. 5R-Don Randall[7]; 9. 7C-Conner Chinn[9]; 10. 66-Hunter Gingerich[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Clint Young[1]; 2. 22C-Cole Campbell[2]; 3. 30M-Maguire DeJong[3]; 4. 25H-Galen Hassler[4]; 5. 20D-Dawson David[8]; 6. 53B-Thomas Bridgeman[10]; 7. 444-Logan Dockery[5]; 8. 12L-Tyler Lewis[9]; 9. 25-Cody Agee[6]; 10. 18-JC Morton[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 57-Trey Harris, 00:20.309[6]; 2. 1V-Curtis VanDerWal, 00:20.396[3]; 3. 66E-Ethan Isaacs, 00:20.438[5]; 4. 10G-Jim Gillenwater, 00:20.784[4]; 5. 17-Brandon Lennox, 00:20.813[9]; 6. 11M-Josh Most, 00:20.997[2]; 7. 3E-Laken Edwards, 00:21.242[8]; 8. 574-Adam Hall, 00:21.243[7]; 9. 163-David Snyder, 00:22.741[10]; 10. 1X-Charles Shacklett, 00:29.917[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 17K-Kelly Smith, 00:20.691[3]; 2. 59-Jamie Aleshire, 00:20.808[7]; 3. 3K-Jon Melloway, 00:21.105[1]; 4. 28-Preston Dawson, 00:21.205[10]; 5. 4M-Mike McCarty, 00:21.225[5]; 6. 7G-John Hobson, 00:21.439[4]; 7. 4RC-Michael Bryant, 00:21.440[6]; 8. 71-Louis Lynch, 00:21.640[2]; 9. 13-Tanner Burton, 00:21.699[9]; 10. 10C-Cole Gillenwater, 00:21.817[8]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 5P-Collin Parmer, 00:20.520[1]; 2. 0-Damian Kiefer, 00:20.791[8]; 3. 77-George Wilson, 00:21.068[9]; 4. 8S-Clayton Smith, 00:21.242[2]; 5. 11W-Vance Wilson, 00:21.379[7]; 6. 30R-Charlie Rindom, 00:21.908[10]; 7. 5R-Don Randall, 00:22.006[4]; 8. 66-Hunter Gingerich, 00:22.400[6]; 9. 7C-Conner Chinn, 00:22.442[3]; 10. 65-Cody Henderson, 00:22.473[5]