Kankakee County Raceway Results – 9/16/22

18 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 48-Travis Wolford[4]; 2. 90-Lee Hall[5]; 3. 22-Nathan Arterberry[2]; 4. X225-Trevor Bitterling[3]; 5. 43-Ryan Coley[16]; 6. 416-Jason Fuller[1]; 7. 98-Lee Joseph Hall[9]; 8. 27-Mike Reitz[7]; 9. 011-Aaron Foulks[15]; 10. 17-Buck Farrar[6]; 11. 68W-Damion Wilmoth[10]; 12. 12CM-Matt Coffer[17]; 13. (DNF) 17K-Wally Kerst[12]; 14. (DNF) 24K-Spencer Knight II[8]; 15. (DNF) 36L-Hayden Lomax[11]; 16. (DNF) 7-Joe Steurer[13]; 17. (DNS) 48C-Wade Clemmons; 18. (DNS) 105-Sheldon Oberle

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Travis Wolford[2]; 2. 22-Nathan Arterberry[1]; 3. 90-Lee Hall[3]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz[4]; 5. 98-Lee Joseph Hall[6]; 6. 36L-Hayden Lomax[5]; 7. 7-Joe Steurer[8]; 8. 011-Aaron Foulks[7]; 9. 12CM-Matt Coffer[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X225-Trevor Bitterling[1]; 2. 416-Jason Fuller[3]; 3. 17-Buck Farrar[7]; 4. 24K-Spencer Knight II[8]; 5. 68W-Damion Wilmoth[6]; 6. 17K-Wally Kerst[2]; 7. (DNF) 48C-Wade Clemmons[4]; 8. (DNF) 43-Ryan Coley[5]; 9. (DNS) 105-Sheldon Oberle

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:18.411[4]; 2. X225-Trevor Bitterling, 00:18.609[2]; 3. 48-Travis Wolford, 00:18.748[9]; 4. 17K-Wally Kerst, 00:18.802[15]; 5. 90-Lee Hall, 00:18.960[12]; 6. 416-Jason Fuller, 00:19.196[14]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:19.200[8]; 8. 48C-Wade Clemmons, 00:19.249[7]; 9. 36L-Hayden Lomax, 00:19.400[3]; 10. 43-Ryan Coley, 00:19.455[6]; 11. 98-Lee Joseph Hall, 00:19.555[17]; 12. 68W-Damion Wilmoth, 00:19.560[16]; 13. 011-Aaron Foulks, 00:19.595[18]; 14. 17-Buck Farrar, 00:19.692[11]; 15. 7-Joe Steurer, 00:19.694[5]; 16. 24K-Spencer Knight II, 00:20.033[10]; 17. 12CM-Matt Coffer, 00:21.075[1]; 18. 105-Sheldon Oberle, 00:32.624[13]

22 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Bobby Gash[2]; 2. 818-Matt Hammond[1]; 3. 6P-Jose Parga[6]; 4. 19-Chase Osterhoff[4]; 5. 116-Torin Mettille[5]; 6. 33-Devin McLean[8]; 7. 20R-Brad Deyoung[11]; 8. 51A-Amber Crouch[12]; 9. 10M-Austin Mccarty[14]; 10. 47-Dan Kuhn[3]; 11. 22-Timmy Dick[7]; 12. 97-Michael Marden[16]; 13. X3-Ben Kirchner[15]; 14. 61-Jammie Wilson[10]; 15. 15-Corey Ausra[9]; 16. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[18]; 17. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[21]; 18. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[13]; 19. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds[19]; 20. 33S-Chuck Steele[17]; 21. 5-Kyle Wright[20]; 22. 729-Mike Winn[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Dan Kuhn[1]; 2. 818-Matt Hammond[2]; 3. 116-Torin Mettille[3]; 4. 22-Timmy Dick[4]; 5. 15-Corey Ausra[5]; 6. 20R-Brad Deyoung[11]; 7. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[6]; 8. X3-Ben Kirchner[8]; 9. 33S-Chuck Steele[10]; 10. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds[9]; 11. (DNF) BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Bobby Gash[1]; 2. 19-Chase Osterhoff[2]; 3. 6P-Jose Parga[3]; 4. 33-Devin McLean[4]; 5. 61-Jammie Wilson[5]; 6. 51A-Amber Crouch[7]; 7. 10M-Austin Mccarty[6]; 8. 97-Michael Marden[8]; 9. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[9]; 10. 5-Kyle Wright[10]; 11. (DNS) 729-Mike Winn

Qualifying 1: 1. 47-Dan Kuhn, 00:15.656[16]; 2. 21-Bobby Gash, 00:15.751[19]; 3. 818-Matt Hammond, 00:15.787[3]; 4. 19-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.790[22]; 5. 116-Torin Mettille, 00:15.838[21]; 6. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:15.848[5]; 7. 22-Timmy Dick, 00:15.884[15]; 8. 33-Devin McLean, 00:15.908[12]; 9. 15-Corey Ausra, 00:15.910[1]; 10. 61-Jammie Wilson, 00:15.995[14]; 11. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck, 00:16.163[8]; 12. 10M-Austin Mccarty, 00:16.189[17]; 13. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III, 00:16.224[7]; 14. 51A-Amber Crouch, 00:16.237[9]; 15. X3-Ben Kirchner, 00:16.287[6]; 16. 97-Michael Marden, 00:16.304[10]; 17. 18CC-Cameron Reynolds, 00:16.347[20]; 18. 41-Logan Nesselrodt, 00:16.415[11]; 19. 33S-Chuck Steele, 00:16.532[13]; 20. 5-Kyle Wright, 00:16.637[18]; 21. 20R-Brad Deyoung, 00:16.897[2]; 22. 729-Mike Winn, 00:17.401[4]

19 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5K-Kirby McCormick[3]; 2. 73-Mark Rhoades[4]; 3. 2-Brayden Doyle[2]; 4. 88-Neil Martin[9]; 5. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[7]; 6. 7-Joe Malone[10]; 7. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[1]; 8. 42A-Pete Argianas[12]; 9. 22-Allen Line[15]; 10. 14-John Strong[17]; 11. 31T-Meara Tilstra[19]; 12. 45-Tanner Gregory[14]; 13. 6V-Jason Vandermeir[11]; 14. (DNF) 4T-Guy Taylor[5]; 15. (DNF) 121-Deece Schwartz[6]; 16. (DNF) 24F-Patrick Fatigato[13]; 17. (DNF) 17-Nick Farrar[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 73-Mark Rhoades[2]; 3. 2-Brayden Doyle[5]; 4. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[3]; 5. 88-Neil Martin[4]; 6. 6V-Jason Vandermeir[8]; 7. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[6]; 8. 22-Allen Line[10]; 9. 14-John Strong[9]; 10. 31T-Meara Tilstra[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4T-Guy Taylor[1]; 2. 5K-Kirby McCormick[2]; 3. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[5]; 4. 17-Nick Farrar[6]; 5. 7-Joe Malone[7]; 6. 42A-Pete Argianas[3]; 7. 45-Tanner Gregory[9]; 8. 83-Brandon Wirtz[4]; 9. 47-Victor Strong[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:17.052[7]; 2. 4T-Guy Taylor, 00:17.165[14]; 3. 73-Mark Rhoades, 00:17.288[2]; 4. 5K-Kirby McCormick, 00:17.418[17]; 5. 66K-Kaleb Stephens, 00:17.856[11]; 6. 42A-Pete Argianas, 00:17.981[9]; 7. 88-Neil Martin, 00:18.028[1]; 8. 83-Brandon Wirtz, 00:18.033[6]; 9. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:18.037[5]; 10. 21JR-Ryan Kohler, 00:18.126[18]; 11. 24F-Patrick Fatigato, 00:18.627[3]; 12. 17-Nick Farrar, 00:18.655[12]; 13. 31T-Meara Tilstra, 00:18.785[10]; 14. 7-Joe Malone, 00:18.834[19]; 15. 6V-Jason Vandermeir, 00:18.948[13]; 16. 47-Victor Strong, 00:18.963[8]; 17. 14-John Strong, 00:19.319[4]; 18. 45-Tanner Gregory, 00:19.677[15]; 19. 22-Allen Line, 00:20.049[16]

20 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 00M-Cameron Maty[3]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[4]; 3. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 4. 19-Donald Griffin[5]; 5. 1K-Dale Kohler[6]; 6. 20-Ken Schiradelly[13]; 7. B48-Tearson Wolford[8]; 8. 13S-John Stowers[7]; 9. 70R-Matt Radtke[12]; 10. 13M-Matt Minor[1]; 11. 4-Junior Quinlan[15]; 12. 1S-Matt Prodehl[17]; 13. 22-Isabella Wunderlin[19]; 14. 00-Wayne Huffman III[16]; 15. (DNF) 715-Amanda Griffin[20]; 16. (DNF) 22J-Jeffery Naese[9]; 17. (DNF) 57-Frank Reeves[14]; 18. (DNF) 46-Cross Reed[18]; 19. (DNF) 5-Dalton Petersen[10]; 20. (DNS) 91-Tyler Griswold

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00M-Cameron Maty[2]; 2. 13M-Matt Minor[1]; 3. 19-Donald Griffin[4]; 4. 13S-John Stowers[6]; 5. 22J-Jeffery Naese[7]; 6. 91-Tyler Griswold[3]; 7. 20-Ken Schiradelly[5]; 8. 4-Junior Quinlan[8]; 9. 1S-Matt Prodehl[9]; 10. 22-Isabella Wunderlin[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[1]; 3. 1K-Dale Kohler[3]; 4. B48-Tearson Wolford[4]; 5. 5-Dalton Petersen[7]; 6. 70R-Matt Radtke[8]; 7. 57-Frank Reeves[10]; 8. 00-Wayne Huffman III[5]; 9. 46-Cross Reed[6]; 10. 715-Amanda Griffin[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 13M-Matt Minor, 00:19.156[2]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff, 00:19.376[20]; 3. 00M-Cameron Maty, 00:19.389[15]; 4. 15-David Lauritson, 00:19.525[1]; 5. 91-Tyler Griswold, 00:19.938[19]; 6. 1K-Dale Kohler, 00:19.949[12]; 7. 19-Donald Griffin, 00:20.074[7]; 8. B48-Tearson Wolford, 00:20.107[13]; 9. 20-Ken Schiradelly, 00:20.148[5]; 10. 00-Wayne Huffman III, 00:20.410[10]; 11. 13S-John Stowers, 00:20.462[18]; 12. 46-Cross Reed, 00:20.569[17]; 13. 22J-Jeffery Naese, 00:20.610[11]; 14. 5-Dalton Petersen, 00:20.635[8]; 15. 4-Junior Quinlan, 00:20.872[16]; 16. 70R-Matt Radtke, 00:21.167[4]; 17. 1S-Matt Prodehl, 00:22.501[9]; 18. 715-Amanda Griffin, 00:22.576[6]; 19. 22-Isabella Wunderlin, 00:22.601[3]; 20. 57-Frank Reeves, 00:22.766[14]

25 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Zane Reitz[4]; 2. 14-Megan Erwin[1]; 3. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 4. 10H-Don Hilleray[3]; 5. K67-Ian Kellar[5]; 6. 114-Austin Hubbard[7]; 7. 28-Joe Spiewak[15]; 8. 14A-RJ Akers[13]; 9. 12-Dale Kaake Jr[10]; 10. 18-Ryen Johnson[6]; 11. H23-Tony Hemp[18]; 12. 59-Jerry Vance[17]; 13. 27-Eric Legner[19]; 14. 66-Derrick Weiand[21]; 15. 70B-Ken Bushey[24]; 16. 52P-Steve Perkins[14]; 17. 01-Joel Hillman[12]; 18. 22-Frank Wright[25]; 19. 16T-Triston Wireman[20]; 20. (DNF) 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[8]; 21. (DNF) 4-Derrick Hufford[11]; 22. (DNF) 88X-Scott Toliver[22]; 23. (DNS) 13D-Brixton Downey; 24. (DNS) 16-Kyle Barger; 25. (DNS) 16X-Bo Barger

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10H-Don Hilleray[4]; 2. 55-Zane Reitz[1]; 3. 114-Austin Hubbard[2]; 4. 12-Dale Kaake Jr[8]; 5. 14A-RJ Akers[5]; 6. 16X-Bo Barger[3]; 7. 27-Eric Legner[6]; 8. (DNF) 88X-Scott Toliver[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 2. K67-Ian Kellar[1]; 3. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt[4]; 4. 4-Derrick Hufford[5]; 5. 52P-Steve Perkins[3]; 6. 59-Jerry Vance[6]; 7. 16T-Triston Wireman[7]; 8. 13D-Brixton Downey[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Megan Erwin[1]; 2. 18-Ryen Johnson[3]; 3. 16-Kyle Barger[2]; 4. 01-Joel Hillman[4]; 5. 28-Joe Spiewak[5]; 6. H23-Tony Hemp[6]; 7. 66-Derrick Weiand[7]; 8. 70B-Ken Bushey[8]; 9. 22-Frank Wright[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Zane Reitz, 00:17.024[23]; 2. K67-Ian Kellar, 00:17.059[21]; 3. 14-Megan Erwin, 00:17.110[6]; 4. 114-Austin Hubbard, 00:17.118[19]; 5. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:17.268[20]; 6. 16-Kyle Barger, 00:17.351[14]; 7. 16X-Bo Barger, 00:17.524[4]; 8. 52P-Steve Perkins, 00:17.668[2]; 9. 18-Ryen Johnson, 00:17.692[7]; 10. 10H-Don Hilleray, 00:17.762[5]; 11. 1-Shaun WiltjerHunt, 00:17.807[13]; 12. 01-Joel Hillman, 00:17.956[10]; 13. 14A-RJ Akers, 00:17.994[22]; 14. 4-Derrick Hufford, 00:18.006[3]; 15. H23-Tony Hemp, 00:18.058[25]; 16. 27-Eric Legner, 00:18.228[18]; 17. 59-Jerry Vance, 00:18.304[8]; 18. 66-Derrick Weiand, 00:18.320[9]; 19. 88X-Scott Toliver, 00:18.411[1]; 20. 16T-Triston Wireman, 00:18.423[15]; 21. 70B-Ken Bushey, 00:19.452[16]; 22. 12-Dale Kaake Jr, 00:20.161[11]; 23. 13D-Brixton Downey, 00:20.945[24]

15 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 2. 21-Derek Losh[3]; 3. 28M-Frank Marshall[1]; 4. 42-Justin Gregory[7]; 5. 37E-Lance Evans[11]; 6. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[10]; 7. 48-Adam Pockrus[8]; 8. 94-Tom Pasek[12]; 9. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[9]; 10. R99-Alex Riddle[13]; 11. (DNF) 89-Austin Friedman[2]; 12. (DNF) 5-Steven Brooks[5]; 13. (DNF) 32-Mason Duncan[6]; 14. (DNS) 37-Michael Ledford; 15. (DNS) 25W-Allen Weisser

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28M-Frank Marshall[1]; 2. 21-Derek Losh[3]; 3. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 4. 42-Justin Gregory[6]; 5. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[7]; 6. 37E-Lance Evans[5]; 7. R99-Alex Riddle[8]; 8. (DNS) 37-Michael Ledford

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Austin Friedman[1]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 3. 32-Mason Duncan[5]; 4. 48-Adam Pockrus[2]; 5. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[7]; 6. 94-Tom Pasek[6]; 7. (DNF) 25W-Allen Weisser[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28M-Frank Marshall[4]; 2. 89-Austin Friedman[15]; 3. 5-Steven Brooks[11]; 4. 48-Adam Pockrus[10]; 5. 21-Derek Losh[3]; 6. 25W-Allen Weisser[9]; 7. 37-Michael Ledford[7]; 8. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 9. 37E-Lance Evans[5]; 10. 32-Mason Duncan[1]; 11. 42-Justin Gregory[13]; 12. 94-Tom Pasek[14]; 13. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[6]; 14. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[8]; 15. R99-Alex Riddle[12]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 28M-Frank Marshall, 00:15.677; 2. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:15.758; 3. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:15.878; 4. 48-Adam Pockrus, 00:15.910; 5. 21-Derek Losh, 00:15.968; 6. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:16.124; 7. 37-Michael Ledford, 00:16.213; 8. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:16.235; 9. 37E-Lance Evans, 00:16.283; 10. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:16.418; 11. 42-Justin Gregory, 00:16.547; 12. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:16.569; 13. 23B-Ethan Boomsma, 00:16.787; 14. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:17.049; 15. R99-Alex Riddle, 00:19.238