East Moline Speedway Results – 9/25/22

Matt Ryan – Mike Ruefer photo

23 entries

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS


Hoker Trucking A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Ryan[2]; 2. 15K-Justin Kay[5]; 3. 10T-Jeff Tharp[1]; 4. 99L-Jeff Larson[6]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[4]; 6. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[14]; 7. 7-Andy Nezworski[18]; 8. 14-Logan Duffy[10]; 9. 22C-Charlie McKenna[3]; 10. 44-Luke Goedert[8]; 11. 15C-Curt Schroeder[17]; 12. 91-Gabe Umbarger[13]; 13. 58-Dave Eckrich[11]; 14. 111-Anthony Guss[21]; 15. 32-Curtis Glover[20]; 16. 43-Derrick Stewart[12]; 17. 32C-Chad Holladay[7]; 18. 1H-Mike Haines[19]; 19. 1-Jake Neal[9]; 20. 17-Kirby Schultz[15]; 21. 34-Scott Strauss[22]; 22. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[23]; 23. 70-Shawn Mulvany[16]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32C-Chad Holladay[3]; 2. 58-Dave Eckrich[2]; 3. 10T-Jeff Tharp[5]; 4. 56-Andy Eckrich[6]; 5. 7-Andy Nezworski[7]; 6. 43-Derrick Stewart[4]; 7. 32-Curtis Glover[1]; 8. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Logan Duffy[2]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[4]; 3. 91-Gabe Umbarger[1]; 4. 1-Jake Neal[5]; 5. 44-Luke Goedert[6]; 6. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[3]; 7. 111-Anthony Guss[7]; 8. 34-Scott Strauss[8]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie McKenna[5]; 2. 99L-Jeff Larson[4]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[6]; 4. 17-Kirby Schultz[1]; 5. 1H-Mike Haines[7]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[2]; 7. 70-Shawn Mulvany[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:13.313[14]; 2. 44-Luke Goedert, 00:13.326[15]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:13.379[6]; 4. 10T-Jeff Tharp, 00:13.380[18]; 5. 1-Jake Neal, 00:13.382[23]; 6. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:13.398[2]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:13.406[9]; 8. 07-Matt Ryan, 00:13.423[7]; 9. 99L-Jeff Larson, 00:13.427[19]; 10. 32C-Chad Holladay, 00:13.436[1]; 11. 22B-Jonathan Brauns, 00:13.578[11]; 12. 70-Shawn Mulvany, 00:13.666[3]; 13. 58-Dave Eckrich, 00:13.668[21]; 14. 14-Logan Duffy, 00:13.755[5]; 15. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:13.796[12]; 16. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:13.898[4]; 17. 91-Gabe Umbarger, 00:13.912[10]; 18. 17-Kirby Schultz, 00:13.964[8]; 19. 7-Andy Nezworski, 00:14.110[17]; 20. 111-Anthony Guss, 00:14.376[20]; 21. 1H-Mike Haines, 00:14.661[13]; 22. 34-Scott Strauss, 00:15.258[22]; 23. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:15.258[16]

13 entries

AMERICAN IRON RACING SERIES


A Feature 1: 1. 51-Tyler Maschmann[2]; 2. 501-Bart Miller[10]; 3. 23-Dennis Etten[3]; 4. 11-Jake Hayes[8]; 5. 50-Terry Mattly[9]; 6. 727-Justin Stock[4]; 7. 29-Owen Hayes[11]; 8. 42-Bruce Yoerger[6]; 9. 15-David Bielenberg[5]; 10. 18-Jeff Hollenbeck[1]; 11. 15VL-Domanic McNabb[13]; 12. 5-Brian Gade[7]; 13. (DNS) 17SR-Ron Cook

Heat 1 Top 5 redraw (6 Laps): 1. 5-Brian Gade[7]; 2. 15-David Bielenberg[4]; 3. 51-Tyler Maschmann[3]; 4. 727-Justin Stock[5]; 5. 18-Jeff Hollenbeck[1]; 6. 29-Owen Hayes[6]; 7. (DNS) 15VL-Domanic McNabb

Heat 2 Top5 redraw (6 Laps): 1. 50-Terry Mattly[2]; 2. 501-Bart Miller[4]; 3. 42-Bruce Yoerger[1]; 4. 23-Dennis Etten[6]; 5. 11-Jake Hayes[5]; 6. 17SR-Ron Cook[3]

10 entries

IMCA MODIFIEDS (J&J CAMPER SALES)


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56D-Travis Denning[6]; 2. 15D-Brandon Durbin[4]; 3. 56B-BJ Jackson[2]; 4. 9G-Anthony Guss[1]; 5. J1-Jim Sandusky[7]; 6. 70-Mitch Morris[3]; 7. 85-Andy Nezworski[9]; 8. 3C-Richard Vela[10]; 9. 19H-Nick Hillyer[8]; 10. 19C-Alex VerVynck[5]

Heat 1 Top 5 redraw (8 Laps): 1. 15D-Brandon Durbin[2]; 2. 85-Andy Nezworski[1]; 3. 70-Mitch Morris[5]; 4. 9G-Anthony Guss[3]; 5. 19C-Alex VerVynck[4]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 56D-Travis Denning[3]; 2. 56B-BJ Jackson[1]; 3. J1-Jim Sandusky[2]; 4. 19H-Nick Hillyer[4]; 5. 3C-Richard Vela[5]

19 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS (LEGACY CORPORATION)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 43LV-Logan Veloz[11]; 2. 8C-Logan Cumby[3]; 3. 65-David Engelkens[2]; 4. 90-Keith Wiersema[5]; 5. 69R-Ryan Reed[12]; 6. X-TJ Patz[4]; 7. 31-Chad Coyne[15]; 8. 35-Pat Emerick[1]; 9. 10-Erick Turner[8]; 10. 6-Brody Prescott[17]; 11. F81-John Freeman[16]; 12. 08-Tyler Carrol[13]; 13. 7-Colin Lyon[18]; 14. 68B-Raiff Cauwels[14]; 15. 76-Chuck Fox[6]; 16. 81-Adam Parker[9]; 17. 88-Trey Grimm[7]; 18. 39R-Rance Powell[10]; 19. (DNS) 33X-Jeff Waterfall

Heat 1 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 43LV-Logan Veloz[3]; 2. 81-Adam Parker[4]; 3. 10-Erick Turner[5]; 4. 39R-Rance Powell[7]; 5. 08-Tyler Carrol[6]; 6. F81-John Freeman[1]; 7. (DNS) 33X-Jeff Waterfall

Heat 2 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 2. 76-Chuck Fox[1]; 3. 65-David Engelkens[6]; 4. 35-Pat Emerick[2]; 5. 68B-Raiff Cauwels[3]; 6. 6-Brody Prescott[5]

Heat 3 – Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 69R-Ryan Reed[1]; 2. 90-Keith Wiersema[3]; 3. 88-Trey Grimm[6]; 4. X-TJ Patz[5]; 5. 31-Chad Coyne[2]; 6. 7-Colin Lyon[4]

10 entries

IMCA HOBBY STOCKS (RUDY’S TACOS)


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4K-Daniel Wauters[4]; 2. 4R-Randy LaMar[2]; 3. 25R-Tucker Richardson[5]; 4. 52-Billy Stanford[3]; 5. 44-Keith Lilly[7]; 6. 55J-Jordan Patz[9]; 7. R4-Donald Cole[1]; 8. 2-Nathan Smith[6]; 9. 37-Virgil Paul Jr[8]; 10. (DNS) 86-Logan Gustaf

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 4R-Randy LaMar[1]; 2. 4K-Daniel Wauters[6]; 3. 25R-Tucker Richardson[3]; 4. 52-Billy Stanford[2]; 5. R4-Donald Cole[7]; 6. 2-Nathan Smith[8]; 7. 44-Keith Lilly[5]; 8. 37-Virgil Paul Jr[9]; 9. 55J-Jordan Patz[4]; 10. 86-Logan Gustaf[10]

9 entries

STREET STOCKS (DYNAMIC POWER)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Rob Henry[5]; 2. 9-Ryan Arnett[1]; 3. 95-Jesse Owen[4]; 4. IB25-Shane Richardson[2]; 5. 3P-Alex Pappas[6]; 6. 37-Peter Odell[8]; 7. 83-Jim Rutsaert[7]; 8. 36-Ben Odell[3]; 9. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[9]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[6]; 2. 00-Rob Henry[7]; 3. IB25-Shane Richardson[1]; 4. 9-Ryan Arnett[4]; 5. 36-Ben Odell[2]; 6. 3P-Alex Pappas[5]; 7. 83-Jim Rutsaert[9]; 8. 37-Peter Odell[8]; 9. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[3]

14 entries

SPORT COMPACTS (RIVERBEND PIZZA PLACE)


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Cyle Hawkins[3]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[10]; 3. 8-Travis Hawkins[1]; 4. 14-Drew Wise[6]; 5. 58T-Michael Snyder[7]; 6. 514-Jason Rhoads[2]; 7. 14X-Tommy Staggs[9]; 8. 10C-Codie Proehl[5]; 9. 518-Chris Kissell[12]; 10. 7X-Rob Harding Jr[4]; 11. 25M-Nolan Morrow[8]; 12. 42A-Troy Anderson[11]; 13. 28E-Andrew Bolio[13]; 14. (DNS) 47-Thomas Adams

Heat 1 Top 5 redraw (6 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[3]; 2. 28-Cyle Hawkins[7]; 3. 14-Drew Wise[4]; 4. 14X-Tommy Staggs[5]; 5. 7X-Rob Harding Jr[6]; 6. 42A-Troy Anderson[2]; 7. 28E-Andrew Bolio[1]

Heat 2 Top 5 redraw (6 Laps): 1. 8-Travis Hawkins[7]; 2. 25M-Nolan Morrow[2]; 3. 514-Jason Rhoads[4]; 4. 58T-Michael Snyder[3]; 5. 10C-Codie Proehl[5]; 6. 518-Chris Kissell[1]; 7. (DNS) 47-Thomas Adams