jdearing

17723 Posts

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/19/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 11 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 10 2 5 5 Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO 3 3 3 8 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO - 4 12 21 Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 8 5 1 30 Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO -4 6 8 42C Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO 2 7 18 9 Sam Petty Marshfield, MO 11 8 10 57 Keith Pratt Ash Grove, MO 2 9 4 77 Jeff...

Charleston Speedway Results – 9/19/20

UMP A-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 63 Dustin King Charleston, IL - 2 14 92R Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 12 3 15 83 Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL 12 4 5 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN 1 5 6 76JR Jacob Wilkinson West Lafeyette, IN 1 6 3 98C Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL -3 7 2 01 Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL -5 8 4 29 Gordon Parsons Jr Danville,...

Logan Schuchart Ropes Second Devil’s Bowl Win

TEXAS TWO STEP: Logan Schuchart Ropes Second Devil’s Bowl Win The championship points battle tightens with only eight points separating Brad Sweet and Schuchart  MESQUITE, TX...

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 9/18/20

UMP Pro Late Models (31 cars) Feature 20-laps 1. 162 Logan Moody (3) 2. 116 Torin Mettile (8) 3. 24 Kyle Cooper (5) 4. 11E Brandon Eskew (4) 5. 97...

Peoria Speedway Results – 9/18/20

Late Models A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 1 Jeremiah Hurst (58) Dubuque, Ia. 40 2 8 Dennis Erb Jr (28) Carpentersville, Il. 38 3 4 Jordan Bauer (10J) 37 4 3 Jason Feger (25F) Bloomington, Il. 36 5 2 Rich Bell (21B) Sheffield, Il. 35 6 18 Ryan Unzicker (24U) El Paso, Il. 34 7 5 Shannon Babb (18) 33 8 6 Allen...

Windom Becomes First 4-Time Hurtubise Classic Victor at Terre Haute

By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Terre Haute, Indiana (September 18, 2020).........In the long, storied history of the Terre Haute (Ind.) Action Track, few drivers...

Daryn Pittman Claims Meaningful Lawton Speedway Win

STORYBOOK HOMECOMING: Daryn Pittman Claims Meaningful Lawton Speedway Win The 2013 champion earned his first win of the year in his last weekend with Roth...

Will Krup Wins Hope for Harlie Night 1 at Cedar Ridge Speedway

TERRIFIC IN TRAFFIC: Krup Escapes Clutches of Nicely, Hoffman to Win Hope for Harlie Prelim at Cedar Ridge Illinoisan denies Hoffman of record-tying win again,...

Michael Kloos, Mike Harrison, Clint Young, Trevor Isaak, Rickey Carriker & Jordan Clary take Tri-City Speedway wins!

NAPA LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 10 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL 9 2 4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO 2 3 8 82 Billy Laycock Marine, IL 5 4 7 11T Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 3 5 3 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL -2 6 5 26 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO -1 7 2 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL -5 8 6 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL -2 9 11 24N Kyle Novak Traverse...

Owens Tops McCreadie at I-80 Speedway on Friday Night

GREENWOOD, NE (September 18, 2020) - Current Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Leader Jimmy Owens continued his spectacular 2020 racing season by winning...

Smith, Clouser score repeats on Night 2 of Hockett-McMillin Memorial at Lucas Oil Speedway

WHEATLAND, MO. (Sept. 18, 2020) - Night Two of the Jesse Hockett-Daniel McMillin Memorial produced familiar faces in Lucas Oil Speedway victory lane. Mark Smith...

Latest articles

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Florence Speedway Results – 9/19/20

Makeup Features from 9/12/20 Crate LM's "A" MAIN FINISH 20 LAP 1 29 JOSH DIETZ 2 23 KEEGAN COX 3 9n TED NOBBE 4 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN 5 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 6 509 KEVIN COPHER 7 90 VERN LeFEVERS 8 33aj AUSTIN LAY 9 41 JIM COUCH 10 50 BRENNEN ADKINS 11 9b KEVIN BLAIR 12 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 13 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS 14 15 JEREMY CREECH 15 11e ELLIOT...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email