Other Series News

Ray Cook Racing Heads to Boyd’s and Cleveland Following Blustery Bama Bash

(BRASSTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA) The Ray Cook Racing team rolled into the Green Valley Speedway in Glencoe, Alabama on March 1-2 for the 16th Annual...

Jared Landers takes Southern All Stars Series win at Cherokee Speedway!

Cherokee Speedway March 3, 2013 Southern All Star Series Entries: 29 Cars Heat Winners: Steve Francis, Dennis Franklin & Randy Weaver Feature: 1. Jared Landers 2. Steve Francis 3. Randy Weaver 4. Jonathan...

The “Ragin’ Cajun” Shane Hebert takes SUPR Late Model Texas Dirt Track World Championship win!

Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track March 2nd, 2013 Super Late Models - Heat Race 1 1 19R Ryan Gustin 2 6X Rob Litton 3 21 Chris Brown 4 11C Jeff...

National All Star Racing Association Kicks Off 2011 at “The Bad Fast Taz”

Berea, KY-March 21, 2011- The National All Star Racing Association will begin its 2011 championship on Saturday April 2 with a trip to the...

NASRA Announces Weight/Tire Rules and Race Procedure Change

Berea, KY- March 14, 2011- National All Star Racing Association series director Jeff Evans would like to announce the weight rules and tire rules...

Latest articles

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Florence Speedway Results – 9/19/20

Makeup Features from 9/12/20 Crate LM's "A" MAIN FINISH 20 LAP 1 29 JOSH DIETZ 2 23 KEEGAN COX 3 9n TED NOBBE 4 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN 5 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 6 509 KEVIN COPHER 7 90 VERN LeFEVERS 8 33aj AUSTIN LAY 9 41 JIM COUCH 10 50 BRENNEN ADKINS 11 9b KEVIN BLAIR 12 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 13 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS 14 15 JEREMY CREECH 15 11e ELLIOT...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email