Southern Regional Racing Series

Tim McCreadie takes Southern Nationals Bonus Series win at Boyd’s!

Boyd's Speedway Ringgold, GA Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series - $4,000 to win Feature: 1. Tim McCreadie 2. Dale McDowell 3. Mike Marlar 4. Jason Hiett 5. Donald McIntosh 6. Michael Page 7....

BLAKE FITZPATRICK, RANDY KORTE & Stephan Schnapf take wins at Haubstadt!

BLAKE FITZPATRICK FIRST IN CLASS TRACK FALL ROUNDUP Haubstadt, IN - September 28, 2013 - Blake Fitzpatrick won the 25 lap feature for the Hoosier...

Scott James Runner-Up at “The Gap”; Triple Shot of Racing Ahead

(BRIGHT, INDIANA) Scott James and the Warrior House Car team bolted to the ultra-fast Volunteer Speedway in Bulls Gap, Tennessee on Saturday night, June...

Jeremy Payne claims SUPR Late Model victory at Kennedale Speedway Park!

Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX March 3, 2013 Entries - 26 Cars Heat Winners: Jeremy Payne, Kevin Sitton & Shane Hebert Semi Winner: Rob Litton Feature: 1. Jeremy Payne 2. Kevin Sitton 3....

Michael Page takes SRRS victory at Boyd’s Speedway!

Southern Regional Racing Series Boyd's Speedway - Ringgold, GA February 9, 2013 A-Main 1 1 18X Michael Page 2 2 2Y Logan Yates 3 3 5J Ronnie Johnson 4 7 A19...

Chuck Proctor takes SRRS win at Clarksville! Miller, Weeks, Rollins & Goodwin also get wins!

UMP LATE MODEL - FEATURE Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 1 27P Chuck Proctor Charlotte , Tn 0.00 2 13 5J Ronnie Johnson - 0.00 3...

Shane Clanton captures SRRS victory at East Alabama Motor Speedway!

Southern Regional Racing Series East Alabama Motor Speedway March 17, 2012 FEATURE: 1 25 Shane Clanton 2 R1 Riley Hickman 3 22T William Thomas 4 33R Brian Reese 5 212 Josh Putnam 6...

Latest articles

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Kyle Larson Sweeps The ASCS Southwest Copper Classic

Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 28, 2020) Making it an unprecedented 45 wins on the 2020 season, California’s Kyle Larson made it...

Springfield Raceway’s Turkey Bowl Results – 11/28/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 12 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 11 2 2 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO - 3 10 242 Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL 7 4 3 510 Cody King Fanshawe, OK -1 5 6 K19 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 1 6 7 9A Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 1 7 8 75 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 1 8 16 7G Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS 8 9 19 3366 Jaren Martin Republic,...

Jimmy Owens & Nick Hoffman top action at 411 Motor Speedway!

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 2 2 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN - 3 6 85 Randy Weaver Powder Springs, GA 3 4 4 D8 Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY - 5 12 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 7 6 10 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 4 7 1 21 Robby Moses Maryville, TN -6 8 7 7M Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA -1 9 11 R1 Riley...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email