Sunoco American Late Model Series (ALMS)

Ricky Weiss & Brian Ruhlman take Baltes Classic wins at Eldora Speedway!

Late Models – Qualifying 1. 88-Andrew Reaume, 15.338; 2. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 15.633; 3. 17D-Zack Dohm, 15.775; 4. 12W-Ashton Winger, 15.799; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr., 15.812; 6....

Kent Robinson wins Farmer City 75 at Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City Raceway May 10th, 2019 Farmer City 74 Feature Kent Robinson Allen Weisser Darrell Lanigan Devin Moran Dennis Erb Jr. Brandon Sheppard Tyler Erb Kyle...

Rusty Schlenk wins I-96

Schlenk Scores 25th Anniversary Sunoco American Late Model Series Opener / Eldora Washed Out Career Win #28 for the Two-Time & Defending DIRTcar National Champion...

National Dirt Late Model Hall of Famer Billy Moyer Wins Baltes Classic at Eldora Speedway

48th annual World 100 next at Eldora on September 6-8 ROSSBURG, OH — Sept. 2, 2018 — The Sunoco American Late Model Series continues to roll...

Devin Gilpin takes Johnny Appleseed win at Eldora Speedway!

SUNOCO AMERICAN LATE MODELS LATE MODELS – Qualifying 1. 5N-Dustin Nobbe, 15.400; 2. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 15.596; 3. 18-Brandon Kinzer, 15.773; 4. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 15.933; 5. 3-Matt...

Rusty Schlenk takes Sunoco ALMS win at Oakshade Raceway!

UMP Late Models A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 1 CJ 2 8 Jon Henry Ada, OH 15 H 3 2 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 3 M 4 1 Steve Kester Holland, OH 77 K 5 6 Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH 50 Y 6 5 Dan Wallace Toledo, OH X3 7 18 Devin Shiels Britton, MI 51...

HOFFMAN, STRICKLER & RAHE SHINE IN LIDLIFTER AT ELDORA SPEEDWAY

Jason Jameson came up light at the scales following the Sunoco American Late Model Series race, handing the victory to Nick Hoffman, who crossed...

Latest articles

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Kyle Larson Sweeps The ASCS Southwest Copper Classic

Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 28, 2020) Making it an unprecedented 45 wins on the 2020 season, California’s Kyle Larson made it...

Springfield Raceway’s Turkey Bowl Results – 11/28/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 12 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 11 2 2 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO - 3 10 242 Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL 7 4 3 510 Cody King Fanshawe, OK -1 5 6 K19 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 1 6 7 9A Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 1 7 8 75 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 1 8 16 7G Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS 8 9 19 3366 Jaren Martin Republic,...

Jimmy Owens & Nick Hoffman top action at 411 Motor Speedway!

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 2 2 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN - 3 6 85 Randy Weaver Powder Springs, GA 3 4 4 D8 Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY - 5 12 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 7 6 10 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 4 7 1 21 Robby Moses Maryville, TN -6 8 7 7M Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA -1 9 11 R1 Riley...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email