Featured

Frank Heckenast, Jr., Michael Long & Jose Parga take FALS Frenzy wins at Fairbury!

Heckenast Jr. Snars FALS Frenzy Win By Rocky Ragusa - Fairbury,Ill. (10/9/21) The Fairbury Speedway concluded their 2021 racing season with the annual “FALS Frenzy''...

Hunt Gossum, Aaron Heck, Jake Montgomery & Terry Reed take DIRTcar Fall Nationals wins at Lincoln Speedway

FRIDAY NIGHT FURY: Last-Lap Pass, First-Time Winners and More in Lincoln Fall Nationals Night One Heck, Reed Jr, Gossum and Montgomery score Feature wins LINCOLN, IL...

Dean Hoffman wins Summit Mod Mania at Tri-City Speedway!

63 entries MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman; 2. 51-Timmy Hill; 3. 18L-Michael Long; 4. 59IH-Mike Harrison; 5. 14-Rick Conoyer; 6. 8-Kyle Steffens;...

Daryn Klein, Jake Trebilcock, Billy Smith, Joel Ortberg & Joshua Hawkins take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Victories!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (30 Laps): 1. 10K-Daryn Klein; 2. 33-Brian Shirley; 3. 54-Dane Dacus; 4. 6K-Michael Kloos; 5. 78-Chad Zobrist; 6. 12-Scott Crigler;...

Mike Marlar Cashes in $50,000 As First Three-Time Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Winner! 

Tad Pospisil wins SLMR Series Bob Marschmann Memorial  by Bill Wright   KNOXVILLE, Iowa (September 18, 2021) – Mike Marlar earned his third career Lucas Oil Late...

Jonathan Davenport wins 50th World 100 at Eldora!

FOUR GLOBES: Davenport Wins 50th World 100 at Eldora Marlar runner-up after epic charge from 26th, Overton third, McCreadie 18th-to-fourth ROSSBURG, OH – Sept. 11, 2021 – Thinking...

Kenny Wallace, Dave Armstrong, Joel Ortberg & Joshua Hawkins take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

24 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 36W-Kenny Wallace; 2. 10X-Jim Black; 3. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock; 4. 88-Cody Thornhill; 5. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr;...

Brandon Overton & Gregg Satterlee take 50th World 100 prelim wins!

Feature A Finish 1. Brandon Overton 2. Jimmy Owens 3. Kyle Bronson 4. Ricky Thornton Jr 5. Dale McDowell 6. Kyle Strickler 7. Jensen Ford 8. Dennis Erb Jr 9. Mike Marlar 10. Jonathan...

Daryn Klein, Mike Harrison, Clint Young, Trevor Isaak & Joshua Hawkins take Tri-City Speedway wins!

16 entries NAPA LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn Klein; 2. 16-Rusty Griffaw; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog; 4. 10J-Jordan Bauer; 5. 52-Matt Bailey; 6....

Latest articles

Error decoding the Instagram API json
Print Friendly, PDF & Email