IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News

Ricky Thornton, Jr. wins the Big Dance at IMCA Super Nationals

IMCA MODIFIED LAST CHANCE A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA - 2 3 23JR Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 1 3 6 7M Clay Money Penokee, KS 3 4 2 60 William Gould Calera, OK -2 5 7 28R Russ Dickerson Boone, IA 2 6 8 3X Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 2 7 10 50 Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 3 8 15 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City,...

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/11/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 1 2 4 915 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 2 3 6 71C Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 3 4 1 3S Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND -3 5 15 16B Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA 10 6 13 88 Josh Long Little Suamico, WI 7 7 5 43S Scott Simatovich State Center, IA -2 8 24 05 Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 16 9 3 7N Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA -6 10 12 8X Scott...

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/10/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 2 Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA 1 2 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 1 3 10 44T Tanner Black Otis, KS 7 4 17 V13 Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 13 5 4 16B Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA -1 6 12 4TW Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 6 7 28 27W Jason Wolla Ray, ND 21 8 29 05 Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 21 9 16 77A Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 7 10 19 13J Bricen...

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/9/20

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 12 5L Cody Laney Torrance, CA 11 2 4 11 Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN 2 3 7 77 Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS 4 4 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA 1 5 13 5ZM Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 8 6 15 222 Scott Drake Diamond, MO 9 7 10 20 Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA 3 8 3 7M Clay Money Penokee,...

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/8/20

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMOD A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA 6 2 8 12XL Steve Clancy Odessa, MO 6 3 1 53 Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA -2 4 6 1JR Ben Chapman Clarence, IA 2 5 2 08 Alec Fett Thompson, IA -3 6 4 75C Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ -2 7 14 11B Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA 7 8 13 132 Brent Curran Antioch, CA 5 9 12 14X Austin Schrage Cresco,...

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/7/20

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 25C Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 3 2 5 25! Trevor Baker Roca, NE 3 3 19 01 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 16 4 23 12 Doug Smith Lake City, IA 19 5 1 00F Colby Fett Algona, IA -4 6 8 33S Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO 2 7 7 5T Tyler Inman Altoona, IA - 8 25 95N Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA 17 9 22 14X Austin...

Pretty spectacular, Meyer motors to first IMCA Speed Shift Dirt Knights TV win at Algona

ALGONA, Iowa (Aug. 6) – The race didn’t start the way Nick Meyer hoped it would, but it ended just the way he wanted...

Braaksma is first at Fairmont for third IMCA Speed Shift TV Dirt Knights win

FAIRMONT, Minn. (Aug. 5) – Ethan Braaksma’s first visit to Fairmont Raceway ended with his third Speed Shift TV Dirt Knights Tour for IMCA...

Ethan Dotson takes Harris Clash win at Deer Creek Speedway!

IMCA Modified IMCA Harris Clash A Feature 1 30 laps | 00:03:00.745 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 175 2 9 Austin Arneson Fargo, ND 10 3 12 Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 4TW 4 18 Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ 0 5 4 Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA 10C 6 5 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111 7 6 Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 77 8 17 Joel...

Latest articles

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Florence Speedway Results – 9/19/20

Makeup Features from 9/12/20 Crate LM's "A" MAIN FINISH 20 LAP 1 29 JOSH DIETZ 2 23 KEEGAN COX 3 9n TED NOBBE 4 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN 5 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 6 509 KEVIN COPHER 7 90 VERN LeFEVERS 8 33aj AUSTIN LAY 9 41 JIM COUCH 10 50 BRENNEN ADKINS 11 9b KEVIN BLAIR 12 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 13 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS 14 15 JEREMY CREECH 15 11e ELLIOT...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email