Race Track News

Highland Speedway Results – 9/18/21

18 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 70-Brian Bielong; 2. 21M-Willy Myers; 3. 19-Jimmy Cummins; 4. 5T-Rob Timmons; 5. E55-Chad Sellers; 6....

Mike Marlar Cashes in $50,000 As First Three-Time Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Winner! 

Tad Pospisil wins SLMR Series Bob Marschmann Memorial  by Bill Wright   KNOXVILLE, Iowa (September 18, 2021) – Mike Marlar earned his third career Lucas Oil Late...

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/18/21

24 entries USRA B-MODS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 780-Wesley Long; 2. 21D-Jackie Dalton; 3. 17-Mike Striegel; 4. 9-Sam Petty; 5. 45-Dan Culp; 6. 71-Chris...

KerbyStrong Succeeds at Macon Speedway

By BZ (Macon, IL) The 7th edition of the annual racing event named after former track champion Kerby Damery worked wonders once again in central...

Peoria Speedway Results – 9/18/21

Crate Modifieds A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 1 Brody Mosher (36M) Glassford, Il. 40 2 4 Michael Mennel (21P) Peoria, Il. 38 3 10 Stephen Kalb (12) 37 4 7 Bryon Ray (NO7) Marquette Heights, Il. 36 5 8 Chris Archdale (369) Brimfield, Il. 35 6 5 Daniel Breymeier (25D) Pekin, Il. 34 7 12 Bill Shoemaker (171) Normal, Il. 33 8 9 Randy...

Hickle takes $10,000 ASCS Sprint win, with Smith earning WAR triumph at Hockett/McMillin Memorial

WHEATLAND, MO. (Sept. 18, 2021) - J.J. Hickle realized a dream Saturday night by winning one of the biggest events in winged sprint car...

Spoon River Speedway Results – 9/18/21

Crate LM A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 3 Kyle McMahon (45) 2 4 Brandon Eskew (11E) 3 2 Bill Knippenberg (01) 4 1 Josh Jackson (5J) 5 10 Cody Maguire (32M) 6 5 Eric Wilson (46) 7 9 Steve Theivagt (36) 8 7 Jeff Dotzer (19) 9 6 Floyd Jordan Iii (1J) 10 11 Nick Wacker (83A) 11 13 Camden...

Thorson Threads the Needle to Circle City USAC Sprint Win

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Indianapolis, Indiana (September 17, 2021)………No driver has won more often during the 2021 USAC National season than Tanner Thorson....

MRP Racepark Results – 9/18/21

410 F.A.S.T. Winged Sprints   1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 a79 Brandon Wimmer 2 14 Cole Macedo 3 5j Jake Hesson 4 1b Keith Baxter 5 40 Mark Imler 6 08 Brandon Conkel 7 8d Josh Davis 8 17w Danny Williams, Jr.  2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 3c Cale Conley 2 81 Lee Jacobs 3 22 Cole Duncan 4 15 Mitch Harble 5 59 Bryan...

Latest articles

Error decoding the Instagram API json
Print Friendly, PDF & Email