Fayette County Speedway

Fayette County Speedway Results – 9/26/20

A-Modified Division Heat 1 1. 3B Tyler Blankenship 2. 27 Keith Harre 3. 662 Joey Lee 4. 4T Jake Trebilcock 5. 54 Travis Martin 6. 13X Donovan Hutchinson DNS 360 John Seets III Heat 2 1. 99 Hunt Gossum 2. 28 Michael Bolyard 3. 19 Jimmy Cummins 4. 118 Dustin Atchison 5. 29G Greg Gumble 6. 13 Donte Brown 7. 71 Rayce Baker Feature 1. 99 Hunt Gossum 2. 28 Michael Bolyard 3. 3B Tyler Blankenship 4. 4T Jake Trebilcock 5. 662 Joey Lee 6. 27 Keith...

Fayette County Speedway Results – 9/12/20

Late Model Division Heat 1 1. 33 Rodney Melvin 2. 11 Shannon Kuhn 3. 9T Travis Horner 4. 67 Mark Oller 5. 18 Jimmy Miller 6. 30C Louis Baker Jr 7. 16 Tony Wolf Heat 2 1. 30 Mark Voigt 2. 10J Jordan Bauer 3. 4 Jason Suhre 4. 26M Brent McKinnon 5. 11B Blake Bailey 6. 96 Matt Koch Feature 1. 30 Mark Voigt 2. 33 Rodney Melvin 3. 4 Jason Suhre 4. 26M Brent McKinnon 5. 67 Mark Oller 6. 11 Shannon...

Fayette County Speedway Results – 8/29/20

Late Model Division Heat 1 1. 30 Mark Voigt 2. 16R Rusty Griffaw 3. 0 Dewayne Keifer 4. 52 Matt Bailey 5. 11B Blake Bailey 6. 5J Dan Jacober 7. 16T Tony Wolf Heat 2 1. 10K Daryn Klein 2. 10J Jordan Bauer 3. 6K Michael Kloos 4. 4 Jason Suhre 5. 9T Travis Horner 6. 68 Scott Bourland Heat 3 1. 78 Chad Zobrist 2. 26M Brent McKimmon 3. 11K Shannon Kuhn 4. 5W Brian Wolfmeier 5. 96 Matt Koch 6. 67 Mark...

Fayette County Speedway Results – 8/14/20

Late Model Division Heat 1 1. 3S Brian Shirley 2. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr 3. 18 Shannon Babb 4. 78 Chad Zobrist 5. 33R Rodney Melvin 6. 30 Mark Voight 7. 4...

Nick Hoffman dominates Fayette County Speedway’s Summit Modified Nationals

DIRTcar Summit Modifieds He won a record 13 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Features last year, and he’s well on his way to doing...

Brian Shirley wins Fayette County Speedway DIRTcar Summer Nationals

DIRTcar Late Models BROWNSTOWN, IL – Aug. 14, 2020 – Racing only 90 minutes from home, with his car owners at the track, against the...

Fayette County Speedway Results – 7/25/20

A Modified Division Heat 1 1. 59R Jacob Rexing 2. 43A Larry Anderson 3. 88C Marshall Call 4. 117 Mark Enk 5. 4A Chad Parson 6. 16S Steve Stotler 7. 27 Keith Harre Heat 2 1. 28 Michael Bolyard 2. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig 3. 66 Tyler Blankenship 4. 1A Steve Meyer 5. 71 Rayce Baker 6. 87Z Zeb Moak DNS 662 Joey Lee Feature 1. 28 Michael Bolyard 2. 87Z Zeb Moak 3. 117 Mark Enk 4. 27 Keith Harre 5. 43A Larry Anderson 6. 59R Jacob...

Fayette County Speedway Results – 6/12/20

A MODIFIED DIVISION (American Modified Series event) HEAT #1 1. 22 JOSH HARRIS 2. 99 HUNT GOSSUM 3. 14 RICK CONOYER 4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD 5. 176 TRENT YOUNG 6. 1S...

Latest articles

Error decoding the Instagram API json
Print Friendly, PDF & Email