Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 9/11/20

UMP Pro Late Models (28 cars) Feature 20-laps 1. 116 Torin Mettile (6) 2. 01 Billy Knippenberg (1) 3. 818 Matt Hammond (2) 4. 130 Chase Osterhoff (8) 5. 10...

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 9/4/20

September 4th Official Results ​UMP Pro Late Models (19 cars) Feature 20-laps 1. 130 Chase Osterhoff (3) 2. 24 Kyle Cooper (8) 3. 818 Matt Hammond (2) 4. 97 Michael...

Frank Heckenast, Jr. wins Kankakee County Speedway’s DIRTcar Summer Nationals!

KANKAKEE, IL – Aug. 18, 2020 – The Kankakee County Speedway owns a very special place in Frank Heckenast Jr’s trophy cabinet. It was the site...

Nick Hoffman wins again at Kankakee County Speedway’s DIRTcar Summit Modified Nationals!

Make it four consecutive victories now for The Thrill from Mooresville.   Nick Hoffman put another flag-to-flag victory together Tuesday night at Kankakee County Speedway, going...

Central Illinois Speed Week

By Rocky Ragusa - Since restrictions have been lifted due to the COVID-19 virus pandemic, the Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City has seen...

Rocky Ragusa’s Speed Week Report – 7/22/20

Speed Week Friday Racing Farmer City Raceway Friday night lights at the Dewitt County dirt oval will feature the 10th annual “ Jr. Kimler Memorial”. $3000...

Shirley Defends His Crown in Hell Tour Opener

KANKAKEE, IL — June 13, 2019 — Defending DIRTcar Summer Nationals Champion Brian Shirley kicked off this year's Hell Tour in true champ fashion, leading all but...

Curt Spalding claims Summit Modified Nationals opener at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL — June 13, 2019 — Curt Spalding scored his first-ever Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals win during the tour opener at Kankakee County...

Latest articles

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Florence Speedway Results – 9/19/20

Makeup Features from 9/12/20 Crate LM's "A" MAIN FINISH 20 LAP 1 29 JOSH DIETZ 2 23 KEEGAN COX 3 9n TED NOBBE 4 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN 5 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 6 509 KEVIN COPHER 7 90 VERN LeFEVERS 8 33aj AUSTIN LAY 9 41 JIM COUCH 10 50 BRENNEN ADKINS 11 9b KEVIN BLAIR 12 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 13 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS 14 15 JEREMY CREECH 15 11e ELLIOT...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email