Florence Speedway

Ethan Dotson takes Florence Speedway win!

63 entries MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 00-Ethan Dotson; 2. 68S-Adam Stricker; 3. 66-Cole Falloway; 4. T9-Ryan Thomas; 5. 25-Tyler Nicely; 6. 51B-Brandon Green;...

Florence Speedway North/South Prelim Results – 8/12/22

UNION, KY (August 12, 2022) – Hudson O’Neal and Jonathan Davenport captured Friday night’s Sunoco North/South 100 Presented by Lucas Oil preliminary feature wins...

Sunoco North/South 100 Richest Event in Florence Speedway History

Batavia, OHIO (August 5, 2022) – One of the highly anticipated events of the season, the 40th Annual Sunoco North/South 100 Presented by Lucas...

Rice Repeats in Ralph Latham Memorial at Florence

Union, KY (June 30, 2022) – Josh Rice repeated his winning performance from last year as the 23-year-old Kentucky native won his second consecutive...

Lucas Oil Brings Horsepower to the Bluegrass This Weekend

Batavia, OH (May 2, 2022) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series will spend the weekend in the Bluegrass state with a visit...

Josh Rice takes Florence Speedway’s Spring 50 win!

37 entries LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 11R-Josh Rice; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr; 5. 23-Cory Hedgecock; 6....

Florence Speedway Results – 10/23/21

Late Models   1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 33 JESSE LAY 2 11 JOSH RICE 3 97 MICHAEL CHILTON 4 20tc TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN 5 4g KODY EVANS 6 24s CHUCK SIMONS 7 21b RICH BELL 8 61 CURTIS RADKY 9 28 MIKE SIMPSON  2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 12 JASON JAMESON 2 32 BOBBY PIERCE 3 95j JERRY BOWERSOCK 4 15 JAMES RICE 5 14b BRITAN GODSEY 6 29 CALEB BURGESS 7 93t* TRAVIS...

Florence Speedway Results – 10/2/21

Late Models   1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 1am AUSTYN MILLS 2 12 JASON JAMESON 3 4g KODY EVANS 4 29 CALEB BURGESS 5 0 DEWAYNE KIEFER 6 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 7 33 JESSE LAY 8 9s* CODY SASHER 9 8 CURT ADDISON 10 7m BRAD MANN 11 14jr* DWIGHT SMITH, JR NR 626 BRIAN MULLINS  2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 11 JOSH RICE 2 83 SCOTT JAMES 3 21 ROBBY...

Florence Speedway Results – 10/1/21

Late Models   1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 4g KODY EVANS 2 23t BILLY GREEN 3 33 JESSE LAY 4 72* PJ SIMPSON 5 8 CURT ADDISON 6 49 JIMMIE SMITH 7 11p* DAKOTA PENNINGTON 8 60 RONALD STRACK  2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 11 JOSH RICE 2 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 3 41* JIM COUCH 4 1am AUSTYN MILLS 5 11e* ELLIOTT WILLIAMS 6 7* BRAD RICKELS 7 13* VERN LEFEVERS 8 95* NICKY...

Latest articles

Error decoding the Instagram API json