Florence Speedway

Florence Speedway Results – 9/12/20

Late Models 1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 13w DAVID WEBB 2 33 JESSE LAY 3 1 GRANT GARRISON 4 38 DEREK FISHER 5 7p GRAYLIN PRINCE 6 4 JERRY GIBSON, III 7 20c TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN 8 28 MIKE SIMPSON 9 25 DENNIS ROBERSON 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 2 1am AUSTYN MILLS 3 22 SKYLLER LEWIS 4 99 BILL...

McCreadie From 20th Wins Sunoco North-South 100 at Florence Speedway

UNION, KY (August 15, 2020) - Tim McCreadie passed race leader Jimmy Owens on lap 87 and pulled away to win the 38th Annual Sunoco...

Ferguson Tops Round One Points at the Sunoco North South 100

Union, KY (August 14, 2020) - Chris Ferguson sits on top of points after the first round of heats at Florence Speedway for the Sunoco...

Florence Speedway Modified Results – 8/13/20

1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 66 COLE FALLOWAY 2 11h PETE HOLT 3 25 DENNIS ROBERSON 4 99 BLAKE BROWN 5 15 RICK GIBSON 6 147 BILL HAAGER 7 28 JOHN JACKSON 8 67 ROCKY WILSON 9 d4 DAVE JAMISON 10 33 DANIEL MICHELS 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 14 TRENT GREEN 2 38 AaRON BRANHAM 3 t9 RYAN THOMAS 4 d48 DEREK GROOMER 5 1H...

Marlar Wins North South Shootout on Final Lap

UNION, KY (August 13, 2020) - Mike Marlar passed race leader Brandon Overton on the final lap to win Thursday Night's Sunoco North-South Shootout at...

Florence Speedway Modified Results – 8/12/20

1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 7 RICHIE LEX 2 46 TIM RIVERS 3 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR. 4 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR. 5 8 KYLE STRICKLER 6 99 BLAKE BROWN 7 112 BILLY VAUGHAN 8 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD 9 t9 RYAN THOMAS NR 13 JASON WHITAKER 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 14 TRENT GREEN 2 44 BRYAN...

Owens Gets Fourth Career Ralph Latham Memorial Win at Florence

UNION, KY (August 12, 2020)  - Jimmy Owens continued his solid 2020 racing season by picking up the victory in the 34th Annual Ralph Latham...

Tanner English Pockets $10,000 for Thrilling Hall of Fame Classic Win; Florence Next!

NORRIS CITY, ILLINOIS) Tanner English - driving a family owned #96 car - secured his second feature win of 2020 and his biggest payday...

34th Annual Lucas Oil Ralph Latham Memorial – Presented by E3 Spark Plugs Kicks off Four Days at Florence Speedway

BATAVIA, OHIO (August 10, 2020) - On Wednesday, August 12th, race teams will vie for a $12,000 top prize in the 34th Lucas Oil Annual...

Latest articles

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/20/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 3 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 2 2 6 8 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 4 3 4 21 Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 1 4 20 13 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 16 5 5 9 Sam Petty Marshfield, MO - 6 1 57 Keith Pratt Ash Grove, MO -5 7 17 10P Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO 10 8 7 68 Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO -1 9 13 21X Justin Rigel Thayer, MO 4 10 16 64 John...

Randolph County Raceway Results – 9/20/20

B MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 22C Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 3 2 18 53 Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 16 3 3 7 Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO - 4 5 7V Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA 1 5 12 01 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 7 6 19 57 Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 13 7 13 59 Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO 6 8 17 0 Dakota Girard Moberly, MO 9 9 8 155 Terry Wilson Bowling Green, MO -1 10 15 17 Mike...

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email