Springfield Raceway

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/6/20

DirtTrack Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series Late Models A-Feature Finish 1) 7w Cole Wells 2) 83 Chuck Comer 3) 15e Shane Essary 4) 71B Jim Body 5) USA1 Chris Hawkins 6)...

Ryan Gillmore & Justin Wells top 41 Cash Money Series competitors at Springfield Raceway!

Cash Money Super Dirt Series Late Models Heat 1: 1. Cole Wells 2. Brandon McCormick 3. Jim Body 4. Kanyan Melvin 5. Darrin Crisler 6. Jonathan Dean 7. Brett Testerman 8. Rendell Ames 9....

Springfield Raceway Results – 8/1/20

A Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 5 James Thompson Springfield, MO 11T 2 9 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 8 3 7 Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO 85 4 6 Trevor Drake 12D 5 3 Chris Tonoli Hermitage, MO 71 6 2 Shawn Duncan Lockwood, MO D7 7 4 Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO 93D 8 1 Jake Asbell Carl Junction, MO 2G 9 8 Adam Kaltenbach Strafford, MO 2 Heat...

Springfield Raceway Results – 7/25/20

A Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 11 Mark Norris Searcy, AR 32N 2 3 Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO X2M 3 10 Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO 85 4 9 Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR 73 5 6 James Thompson Springfield, MO 11T 6 8 Trevor Drake 12D 7 15 Chris Tonoli Hermitage, MO 71 8 13 Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO 93D 9 12 Matt Barry West Plains,...

Frank Heckenast, Jr. charges from eleventh to win Springfield Raceway’s Summer Nationals!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2H1hHDqLotk&fbclid=IwAR0dfxgzTqCPvwP9psfMK8Bb_Qd1BWDQlcp5ntMtYajV0GjGPobVyYcvYVA SPRINGFIELD, MO – July 23, 2020 – Earlier this week, Frank Heckenast Jr. was about ready to give up his bid for the 2020...

Springfield Raceway Results – 7/18/20

A Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 3 Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR 10 2 9 Ken Schrader Fenton, MO 9 3 2 Shawn Duncan Lockwood, MO D7 4 7 Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR 73 5 8 Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO 85 6 4 Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 49S 7 5 James Thompson Springfield, MO 11T 8 10 Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO 93D 9 12 Trenton...

Springfield Raceway Results – 6/27/20

Bad Boy Mowers IMCA Modifieds Heat #1: 1. D7-Shawn Duncan; 2. 85-Jody Tillman; 3. 11T-James Thompson; 4. 41-Kanyan Methuin; 5. 00-Coy Flippin Heat #2: 1. 12D-Trevor...

Springfield Raceway Results – 6/20/20

A Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 10 Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS 77 2 8 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 8 3 6 Trevor Drake 12D 4 7 Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO 85 5 2 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 75 6 4 Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 49S 7 5 James Thompson Springfield, MO 11T 8 11 Shawn Duncan Lockwood, MO D7 9 3 Chris Tonoli Hermitage, MO 71 10 1 Adam...

Springfield Raceway Results – 6/6/20

A Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Trevor Drake 12D 2 7 Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR 73 3 6 Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO 85 4 5 Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 49S 5 1 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 75 6 8 Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR 10 7 11 James Thompson Springfield, MO 11T 8 2 Derek Watson Brighton, MO 5W 9 12 Shawn Duncan Lockwood,...

Latest articles

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Florence Speedway Results – 9/19/20

Makeup Features from 9/12/20 Crate LM's "A" MAIN FINISH 20 LAP 1 29 JOSH DIETZ 2 23 KEEGAN COX 3 9n TED NOBBE 4 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN 5 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 6 509 KEVIN COPHER 7 90 VERN LeFEVERS 8 33aj AUSTIN LAY 9 41 JIM COUCH 10 50 BRENNEN ADKINS 11 9b KEVIN BLAIR 12 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 13 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS 14 15 JEREMY CREECH 15 11e ELLIOT...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email