Race Track News

Fayette County Speedway Results – 9/12/20

Late Model Division Heat 1 1. 33 Rodney Melvin 2. 11 Shannon Kuhn 3. 9T Travis Horner 4. 67 Mark Oller 5. 18 Jimmy Miller 6. 30C Louis Baker Jr 7. 16 Tony Wolf Heat 2 1. 30 Mark Voigt 2. 10J Jordan Bauer 3. 4 Jason Suhre 4. 26M Brent McKinnon 5. 11B Blake Bailey 6. 96 Matt Koch Feature 1. 30 Mark Voigt 2. 33 Rodney Melvin 3. 4 Jason Suhre 4. 26M Brent McKinnon 5. 67 Mark Oller 6. 11 Shannon...

Lucas Oil Speedway’s 10th Annual Jesse Hockett Daniel McMillin Memorial Information September 17-19

Belleville, IL. (09/14/2020) The wait is almost over for one of the biggest events of every year for the POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint...

Randy Martin Cashes in $2,500 with Sprint Invaders Win at Moberly! 

  (Bill W) Moberly, MO, September 13, 2020 – Who says old tricks don’t work?  Randy Martin utilized one of his old setups to capture...

Ricky Thornton, Jr. wins the Big Dance at IMCA Super Nationals

IMCA MODIFIED LAST CHANCE A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA - 2 3 23JR Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 1 3 6 7M Clay Money Penokee, KS 3 4 2 60 William Gould Calera, OK -2 5 7 28R Russ Dickerson Boone, IA 2 6 8 3X Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 2 7 10 50 Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 3 8 15 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City,...

Nichols Takes at Macon Speedway With 150+ Entries Pitside

By BZ (Macon, IL) Jeremy Nichols has done plenty in his career as a stock car racing driver. He's won races; he's won championships. He's...

Nick Hoffman, Dave Armstrong, Gary Walker, Kyle Touchette & Dallas Strauch take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 7 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 3 2 1 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL -1 3 5 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 2 4 8 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 4 5 10 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL 5 6 9 75 Doug Blair Wright City, MO 3 7 3 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL -4 8 6 14 Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO -2 9 7 23B Michael Barrett St....

Florence Speedway Results – 9/12/20

Late Models 1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 13w DAVID WEBB 2 33 JESSE LAY 3 1 GRANT GARRISON 4 38 DEREK FISHER 5 7p GRAYLIN PRINCE 6 4 JERRY GIBSON, III 7 20c TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN 8 28 MIKE SIMPSON 9 25 DENNIS ROBERSON 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 2 1am AUSTYN MILLS 3 22 SKYLLER LEWIS 4 99 BILL...

Aaron Marrant, Will Krup, Troy Medley, Joel Ortberg & Dallas Strauch take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 1X Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO - 2 3 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL 1 3 5 44 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 2 4 9 2J David Jumper House Springs, MO 5 5 4 16G Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO -1 6 7 23 Paul Roider Columbia, IL 1 7 10 3 Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL 3 8 8 86 Jeb Simmons Wentzville,...

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/11/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 1 2 4 915 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 2 3 6 71C Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 3 4 1 3S Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND -3 5 15 16B Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA 10 6 13 88 Josh Long Little Suamico, WI 7 7 5 43S Scott Simatovich State Center, IA -2 8 24 05 Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 16 9 3 7N Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA -6 10 12 8X Scott...

Latest articles

Ruble Rules Haubstadt Hustler for First USAC Sprint Win

By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Haubstadt, Indiana (September 19, 2020).........In a year that had produced one first-time USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car winner at...

Josh Harris Wins Hope for Harlie Finale at Cedar Ridge Speedway

RIGHT PLACE, RIGHT TIME: Harris Capitalizes on Spinning Leaders to Win Hope for Harlie Finale at Cedar Ridge Krup, Hoffman and Nicely tangle in Turns...

Rickey Frankel, Timmy Hill, Ryan Hamilton, Joel Ortberg & Joshua Hawkins take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 wins!

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL - 2 3 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 1 3 2 78 Chad Zobrist Highland, IL -1 4 5 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL 1 5 11 26 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 6 6 7 5 Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN 1 7 8 11T Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 1 8 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO -4 9 6 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland,...
Print Friendly, PDF & Email