Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 is racing tonight!!

jdearing

Administrator
Staff member
It is race day at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!! The MARS Racing Series Super Late Models invade to battle with the UMP DIRTcar Late Models this evening!!

Plus a full program of UMP DIRTcar Modifieds, UMP DIRTcar Pro Modifieds, AARA Sportsman & AARA Pro 4 Stocks.

Pit gates open at 4pm, grandstands open at 5pm with hotlaps at 6:30pm and racing at 7pm!

Grandstand admission is $20 with kids 12 years old and younger free in the grandstands!
 

Racer48

Member
22 lm
Pierce, Klein, paprich heat winners
28 bmods
Hancock, j Walsh, queathem, springer heat winners
22 amods
Schrader heat 1
22 4 cyl
14 sportsman
 

Racer48

Member
Heat 2 Wallace heat 3 Harris
You can find full results at
MyRacePass.com
Go to tracks and select “f” then select federated auto parts
Go to schedule and select today’s date
Click on results
 

Racer48

Member
Full Results
B Mods
Heat 1: Hancock, Wilde,McDermott, Forrest, Russell, Stadler,Worley
Heat 2: Walsh, Dickman, Johns, Timmons, Spaulding, Medley, LeBaube
Heat 3: Queathem, Richards, Smith, A Seets, Lentz, Stevens, Scheidle
Heat 4: Springer, bauer, Young, Jacoby, Goodman, Helmick, Menke
 

Racer48

Member
Late Models:
Heat 1 Pierce, frankel, Shirley, Siebers, Gorby, Ratajaczyk, Toste, Kruckeburg
Heat 2 Klein, Diercks, Kloos, Carpenter, Griffaw, Roider, Hammerle
Heat 3 Paprich, Riggs,Herzog, McKinnon, Rumble, Milam, Hensler
 

Racer48

Member
Mods
Heat 1 Schrader, Ratajczyk, Stevenson, Ems, Vernier, Slinger, Stillman, Strong
Heat 2 Wallace, Conoyer, Black, Zimmerly, Larue, Canterbury, Reams
Heat 3 Harris, Weisser, Bittle, Steffens, Zimmer, Fohne, Weber
 

Racer48

Member
4 cyl
Heat 1 Hawkins, Garcia, Smith, Hemken, Carriker, Leistler, Gegg, Potter
Heat 2 sunshine, Greene, Bone, Racer, K Bunch, T Bunch, Lash
Heat 3 Johnson, Dudash, Pasley, Barker, Harris, Howard, Stanfill
 

Racer48

Member
Sportsman
Heat 1 Spraul,Ramer, Soutiea, Gerberding, Hearty, Newton, Otte
Heat 2 Stuppy, Ortberg, Adams, Wernle, Radeacker, Kiser, Jones
That catches up to what has been run
 

Racer48

Member
B mod B Main
Medley, Helmick, T stadler, Spaulding, Worley, Stevens, Russell, LeBaube, Menke, Scheidle (top 6 to a main)
 

Racer48

Member
4 cyl Feature
Sunshine, Dudash, Hawkins, Greene, Garcia, Pasley, Johnson, Smith, Hemken, Bone, Harris, Leistler, Racer, Gegg, Stanfill, Barker, K Bunch, Potter, Carriker, T Bunch ... dns Howard and Lash
 

Racer48

Member
LM Feature
Pierce, Klein, Paprich, Diercks, Kloos, Rumble (15th to 6th), Herzog, Ratajaczyk, Gorby, Carpenter, Seibers, McKinnon, Hensler, Kruckenburg, Roider, Milam, Hammerle, Toste,
(DNF): Griffaw, Riggs, Shirley, Frankel
 









Top