Kokomo Speedway Klash Results Friday & Saturday 10/15-16/10

jdearing

Administrator
Staff member
1052517212_4kHn5-S.jpg

Steve Casebolt - Jim Denhamer photo

Friday October 15th

25 Lap Kokomo Klash Sprint Car A Main

1. 22 Scotty Weir
2. 11 Chris Windom
3. 10e Shane Cottle
4. 39d Dave Darland
5. 35 Hunter Schurenberg
6. 37 Casey Riggs
7. 24 Tracy Hines
8. 5e Bobby East
9. 39s John Stanbrough
10. 5g Justin Grant
11. 66 Josh Spencer
12. 10r Bill Rose
13. 12 Chris Gurley
14. 76 JJ Hughes
15. 1 Kent Christian
16. 18 Mike Hess
17. 09 JR Douglas
18. 57 Thomas Meseraull
19. 2b Bryan Clauson
20. 14 AJ Hopkins

10 Lap Sprint Car B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer)

1. 76 Hughes
2. 5 East
3. 42d Conner Doneslon
4. 2k Brian Karraker
5. 16 Todd Kirkmam
6. 71 Dwayne Spille
7. 12 Mike Baker
8. 42h Rick Horne
9. 27 Frankie Hamm
DNS 83 Wes McIntyre

10 Lap Sprint Car B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer)

1. 2b Clauson
2. 09 Douglas
3. 3 Tony Beaber
4. 9 Logan Hupp
5. 0 Steve Irwin
6. 59 James Bradshaw
7. 58 Jamie Frederickson
8. 73 Dusty Shriver
DNS 0x Chris Brann

25 Lap Midget Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 67 Dave Darland
2. 5 Zach Daum
3. 86 Shane Cottle
4. 71 Darren Hagen
5. 3 Jerry Coons, Jr.
6. 14 Matt Westfall
7. 39b Jake Blackhurst
8. 10 Jacob Wilson
9. 77 Mike Hess
10. 2r Levi Roberts
11. 21 Kurt Mayhew
12. 93 Brandon Wagner
13. 23 Nick Richards
14. 31 Buddy Lowther
15. 2m Thomas Meseraull
16. 7c Dalton Armstrong
17. 33 Kyle Hamilton
18. 4 Gary Bradley
19. 7b Bryan Clauson
20. 55 Taylor Ferns
21. 12 Chris Gurley
DNS 6 Bobby East
DNS 39c Tyler Courtney

25 Lap 600 Mini Sprint Car Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 9L Ryan Langston
2. 5 Jordan Campbell
3. 00 Todd Kirkman
4. 23 Sara Elrod
5. 42 Spencer Montgomery
6. 39 Matt Johnson
7. 29L Logan Jarrett
8. 41 Cole Ketchum
9. 54 Chris Smith
10. 40 Rodney Stealy
11. ce0 Collin Erwin
12. 6 Mike Fountain
13. 9p Parker Price-Miller
14. 51 Jason Ormsby
15. 14 Kylee Brown
16. 22 Tyler Courtney
17. 94 Brad Coleman
18. 11x Nick Richards
19. 27 Ricky Olney
20. 57 Cole Bodine

10 Lap 600 Mini Sprint Car B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 94 Coleman
2. 14 Brown
3. 7c Chris Windom
4. 18 Jake Moore
5. 7w Danny Williams
6. 29 Rob Johnson
7. 71 Travis Walker
8. 675 Kory Bremer
DNS 9b Brittan O'Neal
DNS 13 Zack Hampton

10 Lap 600 Mini Sprint Car B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 11x Richards
2. 57 Bodine
3. 9m Stephanie Mockler
4. 11d Aaron Davis
5. 68 Gary Kline
6. 02 Michael Fischesser
7. 11s Brandon Sampson
8. 1g Cory Gramlich
DNS 88 Brandon Rose

25 Lap Thunder Car Kokomo Klash A Main

1. Z Jesse Simmons
2. 41 Ron Flaugh
3. 31 Chris Hunter
4. 215 Gerald Armfield
5. 12x Josh Owens
6. 50 Jason Shrout
7. 36 DJ Holt
8. 56 Tony Bowman
9. 83n Travis Nichols
10. 34 Christian Kline
11. 35 Mike Pace
12. 73 Jeff Baldauf
13. 44 Rick Zimmerman
14. 81 Brad Severs
15. 75 Marvin Uitts
16. 011 Aaron Foulks
17. 86g Nick Glassburn
18. 14w Kris Workman
19. 6 Junior Williams
20. 51 Jason Fritz

10 Lap Thunder Car B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 011 Foulks
2. 14w Workman
3. 54 Paul Whittaker
4. 73b Brian Baldauf
5. 1 Kevin Mullin
6. 0 Billy Briggs
7. 71f Rick Frasure
DNS 55 Jerry Taylor
DNS 14h Randall Hunter
DNS 71p Arnie Prater
DNS 9 Raymond Lewis
DNS 72 Mike Hoagland

10 Lap Thunder Car B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 56 Bowman
2. 83n Nichols
3. 13f Travis Foulks
4. 83p Josh Presley
5. 3 Paul Minter
6. 622 Lana Jarvis
7. 38jb John Antoine
8. 17 Steve Mills
9. 86h Jeff Herron
10. 69 Austin Caldwell
11. 13w Wes Parsons
DNS 28d David Atkins

25 Lap UMRA TQ Midget Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 96 Jason Goff
2. 19 Oogie Goff
3. 18 Kellen Conover
4. 30 CJ Leary
5. 14 Travis Welpott
6. 10 Ron Hamm
7. 7 Jon Steed
8. t7 Don Epley
9. 16 Scotty Orme
10. 17 Michael Koontz
11. 21 Nick Spiedel
12. 92 Zach Cougill
13. 78 Robbie Roland
14. 80 Doug Roland
DNS 11 Brandon Gray
DNS 2 Kevin Alford

Saturday October 16th

25 Lap Late Model Kokomo Klash A Main

1. c9 Steve Casebolt
2. 1bJeff Babcock
3. 23c Duane Chamberlin
4. 49r Brian Ruhlman
5. 49j Greg Johnson
6. b12 Kevin Weaver
7. 32p Bobby Pierce
8. 1cj Mike Spatola
9. 1m Jim Moon
10. 13 JR Hotovy
11. 46 Tim Rivers
12. 30s Chris Streeval
13. 28 John Beck
14. 57 Eric Varner
15. 92 Dick Potts
16. 7t Steve Thorsten
17. m14 Brandon Thirlby
18. 32s Chad Stapleton
19. 23m Kyle Madison
20. 6m Dona Marcoullier

10 Lap Late Model B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. m14 Thirlby
2. 57 Varner
3. 05 Gary Schalmo
4. 2f Jim Fairbanks
5. 42 Alan Gendusa
6. 71 Pat Ehlert
7. 15 Phil Ausra
8. 2p Mark Pifer
9. 9h Dean Huizenga
10. 77 Jay Morris
11. 3 Jim Borden
12. 33 Steve Frantom
13. 80 Linc Stevens
DNS 20 Brad Cummings

10 Lap Late Model B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 6m Marcoullier
2. 13 Hotovy
3. 99h Frank Heckenast, Sr.
4. 30m Rohn Moon
5. 24 Dick Taylor
6. 10d Tom Dusen
7. 79 Keaton Laffon
8. 27r Brian Rickey
9. 87 Scott DuVall
10. 21 Kevin Mack
11. 27s Tom Smith
12. 99k Jeremiah Kopka
DNS 4 Rob Starkey

25 Lap Modified Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 49 Brian Ruhlman
2. 21a Nick Allen
3. 88 Scotty Orr
4. 9h Matt Hamilton
5. 96 JR Ruefer
6. 5 Jerry Bowersock
7. 25 Bub Patrick
8. 36L Jaime Lomax
9. 28m Frank Marshall
10. 01 Don Kiger
11. 15j Jimmy Hayden
12. 12c Beau Cooley
13. 8 Jim Mallory
14. 36h Kevin Hastings
15. 71 Shane Cottle
16. 22h Mike Hess
17. 9 Shawn Schultz
18. 33 Kyle Yocum
19. 22p Greg Pitts
20. 6h Darryl Herbert

10 Lap Modified B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 15j Hayden
2. 33 Yocum
3. 00 John Hipps
4. 2s John Swift
5. 5* Bryant Dickinson
6. 7b Ken Beutler
7. 26 Michael Patrick
8. 21j Dave Reay
9. 29 Jordan Bailey
10. 7m Tony McVey
11. 25m Kevin McCarty
DNS 6m Scott Martin
DNS 188 Aaron Orr
DNS 89m Tony Molnar

10 Lap Modified B Main #2(Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 9h Hamilton
2. 22p Pitts
3. t2 Mark Tullis
4. 25L Josh Lolmaugh
5. 8b Corey Bevard
6. 35 Jason Hastings
7. 141 Mike Sullivan
8. 89b Dean Boyd
9. 14 Terry Srourfe
10. 23 Ryan Cripe
11. 78 Charley Walden
12. 06 Steve Blair
13. d27 Dave Pries

25 Lap Sportsman Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 71j Joe Smith
2. 9 Daniel Flessner
3. 71r Rusty Smith
4. p3 Steve Peeden
5. 0 Tim Wilbur
6. 17m Doug McGullough
7. 44g Shane Garrison
8. X Kenny Carmichael
9. 7s Mike Staggs
10. 2 Jack Frye
11. 44w Jeremy Wilson
12. 7b Jeff Babcock
13. 18t Butch Toosley
14. 84 Scott Carrington
15. 17w Jordan Williams
16. 14 Andy Bishop
17. 37 Jason Hehman
18. 1m Jeff Matheny
19. 63 Roy Bruce
20. 7k Tony Arthur

10 Lap Sportsman B Main (Top 5 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 18t Toosley
2. 7s Staggs
3. 14 Bishop
4. 44w Wilson
5. 7k Arthur
6. 5 Kevin Allen
7. 44 Jamie Pardue
8. 27 Brad Hancock
9. 00 Eric Swan
10. 22 Kerry Rouse
11. 99 Robert Austin
12. 73 Jeff Baldauf
13. 17 David Huff
14. 22r John Runion
15. 22w Richard Williams
16. 69 Lee Hobbs
DNS 3j Al Johnson

25 Lap Street Stock Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 56d Ryan Disterheft
2. H0 Lee Hobbs
3. 7t Josh Turner
4. 35 Dan Dykman
5. 14 Keaton Streeval
6. 6 Jay Hamilton
7. 3w Craig Walker
8. 67 Bobby Gardner
9. 1h Kelli Jo Hofacker
10. 36 DJ Holt
11. 7L Randy Lee, Jr.
12. 23 Lee Price
13. 56b Tony Bowman
14. 17c Randy Charles
15. 11s Aaron Shidler
16. 18h Bobby Hinkle
17. 74 Craig Dippman
18. 9 Glen Gamblin
19. c18 Sam Casko
20. 11h Ryan Hines
21. 1L Robbie Lee

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 17c Charles
2. 36 Holt
3. 56z Paul Zelmer
4. 72 Jason Trimmer
5. 1j James Pardue
6. 38s Michael Shidler
7. 83 Kevin Mullin
8. 5 Chad White
9. 00 Landon Miller
10. 51 Jason Fritz
11. 75 John Simmons
12. 96 Joe Malone
13. 15 TJ Smith
14. Z Jesse Simmons
15. 13 Trey Cotter
16. 38jb Steve Clark
DNS 1t Ervin Turner
DNS r1 Ryan Ramseyer

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)

1. 11s Shidler
2. 56b Bowman
3. 15p Ronnie Pardue
4. 22 Tony Telles
5. 74s Ryan Smundon
6. 81 Lee Sweat
7. 21 Jordan Almanza
8. 64 Bryce Shidler
9. 5h Gary Hotsinpiller
10. 89b Bobby Burton
11. 31 Eric Hunter
12. 16 Darryl Hellman
13. 03 Scott Spence
DNS 62 David Jarvis
DNS 3w Ben Williams
DNS 17 Tristan Ramseyer

25 Lap I-Mod Kokomo Klash A Main

1. 14w Adam Williams
2. 77k Mike Kingma
3. 1 Chris Airhood
4. 77s Don Stone
5. 55 Jon Robbins
6. 89 Richard Glynn
7. 88 Neil Martin
8. 7w Jimmy Walker
9. 99 Nick Allen
10. 33 Robert Shidler
11. 444 Chris Fortner
12. 6 Tom Jarrett
13. 98 Mike Heckenast
14. 9 Beau Cooley
15. 18 Ryen Johnson
16. 20 John Rhoades
17. 22 Mark Stevenson
18. 15 Gene Payne
19. 14c AJ Cooley
 




Top