Scotland County Speedway Results 10/15/10

jdearing

Administrator
Staff member
OFFICIAL RESULTS
Pepsi Scotland County Speedway, Memphis, MO
Friday, October 15, 2010
Night 1 of the Memphis Nationals

CRUISERS

Feature: 1. 52-Aaron Reeves; 2. 44H-Gordan Hudson; 3. Y4-Kurt Hall; 4. 19B-Tonia Bruns; 5. 3T-BJ Thompson; 6. 3D-Thomas Stevens; 7. 5H-Mark Heishman; 8. 12-Troy Meldrem; 9. 34H-Dave Hudson (DNS)

4 CYLINDERS

Feature: 1. 48-William Michel, Farmington, IA; 2. 73-Devin Still, Anabel, MO; 3. 99B-Craig Bangert, Golden, IL; 4. 7w-Seith Woodruff, Carthage, IL; 5. 71-Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, IL; 6. 5B-Richard Bank, Keokuk, IA; 7. 44-Duayne Herb, Cedar Rapids, IA; 8. 45-James Stevens, Cedar Rapids, IA; 9. 18T-Tony Shankle, Hamilton, IL; 10. 7H-Mike Hornung Jr., Keokuk, IA; 11. 7i-Brandon Hayes, Ft. Madison, IA; 12. 67-Casey Kendrick, New London, MO; 13. 4-Michael Test, Mexico, MO (DNS); 14. 22E-Jesse Shuck, Centralia, MO (DNS); 15. 14-Nick Wilkerson, Yarmouth, IA (DNS); 16. 54-Garrett Test, Mexico, MO (DNS)

HOBBY STOCKS

Feature: 1. c21-Dan Wenig, Burlington, IA; 2. 18H-Mike Hughes, Red Oak, IA; 3. 3s-Steve Allen, Oskaloosa, IA; 4. 4k-Dean Kratzer, Ft. Madison, IA; 5. 55-Nathan Wood, Keswick, IA; 6. 3c-Clayton Crump, Centralia, MO; 7. 20A-Bobby Anders, Hull, IL; 8. 3D-Dane Fenton, Burlington, IA; 9. 78-Andy Coleman, Packwood, IA; 10. 56-Jamie Bevill, Bethel, MO; 11. 20-Andrew Hustead, Rutledge, MO; 12. 10G-Andrew Griffiths, Ottumwa, IA; 13. 6L-Bob Cowman, Quincy, IL; 14. 62-TJ Henderson, Douds, IA; 15. 1x-Michael Peterson, Montezuma, IA; 16. 5D-Danny Miller, Gorin, MO; 17. BIG0-Justin O'Haver, Kirksville, MO; 18. M22-Matt Snyder, Kirksville, MO; 19. 93-Adam Scott, Quincy, IL; 20. 28-Tim Dawson, Calo, MO; 21. 4-Jake Wenig, Burlington, IA; 22. 22R-Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, IA; 23. 61-Tony Teninty, Eldon, IA (DNS); 24. 55J-Matt Johnson (DNS); 25. 66-Jim Lynch, Donnellson, IA (DNS); 26. 71-Louis Lynch, Lancaster, MO (DNS)

B-MODIFIEDS

Feature: 1. 24x-Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA; 2. 23B-Brett Bumgardner, Haweye, IA; 3. 0-Ton Elsen, Shelbina, MO; 4. 21-Kyle Brown, Kellogg, IA; 5. 10c-Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, IA; 6. 1x-Curtis VanDerWal, Oskaloosa, IA; 7. 20-Michael Joe Bliven, Quincy, IL; 8. 1u-Paul Underwood, Ottumwa, IA; 9. 15-Phillip Cossel, Montrose, IA; 10. 61-Kevin Embree, Paris, MO; 11. 12L-Tyler Lewis, Columbia, MO; 12. 12-Brandon Dale, Gorin, MO; 13. 7-Carter VanDenberg, Oskaloosa, IA; 14. 11w-Dustin Hodges, Columbia, MO; 15. 39-Brandon Symmonds, Keokuk, IA; 16. 8-Brad Iverson, Grinnell, IA; 17. 25-Scott VanBuskirk, Hedrick, IA; 18. 38-Bill Gibson, Knoxville, IA; 19. 85-Jason McDaniel, Eldon, IA; 20. 02-Andrew Schroeder, Keswick, IA; 21. 16-Mike Shelton, Ottumwa, IA; 22. 92-Tyler Droste, Waterloo, IA; 23. 81-Bet McDaniel, Eldon, IA; 24. 82-Louis Lynch, Lancaster, MO

DNQ: 32-Charlie Rindom, Moberly, MO; x2-Chris Eggers, Lancaster, MO; 15J-Jeremiah Fry, Bloomfield, IA; 14-Tenny Sammons, Kahoka, MO; 74-Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk, IA; 7UP-Curtis Barnes, Greentop, MO; 8L-Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa, IA; 47A-Kaleb Allison, Mexico, MO; 1-Rodger Dresden, Keokuk, IA; 00-TJ Sammons, Kahoka, MO

STOCK CARS

Feature: 1. 29-Matt Greiner, Washington, IA; 2. 57v-Mike VanGenderen, Newton, IA; 3. 14R-Jim Redmann, Lockridge, IA; 4. 01i-Mike Harward, Floris, IA; 5. 71-Louis Lynch, Lancaster, MO; 6. 20w-Keith Williamson, Bondourant, IA; 7. 27J-Jason Cook, Mt. Pleasant, IA; 8. 42-Ben Jones, Williamsburg, IA; 9. 00x-Vance Wilson, Quincy, IL; 10. 13x-Glenn Orr, Creston, IA; 11. 48-Randy Rindom, Moberly, MO; 12. 59-Jakoby Hooper, Kahoka, MO; 13. 26-Greg Harsch, Bloomfield, IA; 14. 101-Derek St. Clair, Donnellson, IA; 15. 04-Russell Tobias, Polamoa, IL; 16. 14-Derrick Agee, Huntsville, MO; 17. 1-Randy Killen, Des Moines, IA; 18. 55x-Denny Dettmann, Monona, IA; 19. 55-Jay Hayes, Kahoka, MO; 20. 52-Nathan Wood, Keswick, IA; 21. 22-Derek Sammons, Kahoka, MO; 22. 0-Logan Lowe, Kirksville, MO; 23. 48J-Jim Powell, Hannibal, MO; 24. 14x-Kevin Tomlinson, New London, MO

DNQ: 79J-Brian Jackson, Unionville, IA; 00-Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk, IA; 93-Michael Jaennette, Newton, IA; 7-Lucas Galland, Moberly, MO

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Feature: 1. 8-Rich Smith, Davenport, IA; 2. 25T-Duane Peterson, Eldora, IA, 3. 27M-Mark Schulte, Delhi, IA; 4. 90-Lonnie Heap, Media, IL; 5. 2T-Beau Taylor, Canton, MO; 6. 2R-Jerry Reese, Memphis, MO; 7. 51-Tyler VandeKamp, Knoxville, IA; 8. 08-Jake Griffin, Quincy, IL; 9. 7A-Troy Alexander, Memphis, MO; 10. 71w-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, IL; 11. 14-Tyler Cale, Donnellson, IA; 12. 171-Buck Swanson, Waterloo, IA; 13. 62-Greg Cox, Altoona, IA; 14. 46-Toby VandeKamp, Knoxville, IA; 15. 68-Rob Rose, Centerpoint, IA; 16. 71-Dennis LaVeine, Burlington, IA; 17. 13T-Jim Roach, Canton, MO; 18. 94-Kirk Hopkins, Bloomfield, IA (DNS); 19. 11s-Steve Starmer, New Hampton, MO (DNS); 20. 86-Jeff Morris, Long Grove, IA (DNS); 21. 5s-David Snyder, Greentop, MO (DNS); 22. 22-Wyatt Lantz, Augusta, IL (DNS)

OPEN MODIFIEDS

Feature: 1. 18-Michael Long, Quincy, IL; 2. 26-Gary Blackburn, Fulton, MO; 3. R-Ron VerBeek, Oskaloosa, IA; 4. 33z-Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA; 5. 05-David Wietholder, Liberty, IL; 6. 35-Steven DeLonjay, Quincy, IL; 7. 08-Jake Griffin, Quincy, IL; 8. 4-Tony Dunker, Quincy, IL; 9. 03B-Bill Baker, Hannibal, MO; 10. 112-Chad Goff, Dahinda, IL; 11. 9-Charles Baker, LaBelle, MO; 12. 68-Rob Rose, Centerpoint, IA; 13. 5x-Tim Sands, Conesville, IA; 14. 26F-Scott Fridley, Mechanicsville, IA; 15. 22-Kevin Parman, Denver, MO; 16. 05G-Steve Grotz, Quincy, IL; 17. 99-Martin Bennett, Ankeny, IA; 18. 26k-Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, MO (DNS); 19. 20-John Fellman, Blue Grass, IA (DNS); 20-Robbie Reed, Mexico, MO (DNS)
 




Top