Scotland County Speedway Results 10/16/10

jdearing

Administrator
Staff member
OFFICIAL RESULTS
Pepsi Scotland County Speedway, Memphis, MO
Saturday, October 16, 2010
Night 2 of the Memphis Nationals

4 CYLINDERS

Feature: 1. 73-Devin Still, Ananel, MO; 2. 48-William Michel, Farmington, IA; 3. 67-Casey Kendrick, New London, MO; 4. 7w-Seith Woodruff, Carthage, IL; 5. 5B-Richard Bank, Keokuk, IA; 6. 45-James Stevens, Cedar Rapids, IA; 7. 7i-Brandon Hayes, Ft. Madison, IA; 8. 7H-Mike Hornung Jr., Keokuk, IA; 9. 4-Michael Test, Mexico, MO; 10. 44J-John Baker, Moberly, MO; 11. 99B-Craig Bangert, Golden, IL; 12. 71-Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, IL; 13. 44-Duayne Herb, Cedar Rapids, IA; 14. 22E-Jesse Shuck, Centralia, MO (DNS); 15. 54-Garrett Test, Mexico, MO (DNS)

HOBBY STOCKS

Feature: 1. 4k-Dean Kratzer, Ft. Madison, IA; 2. 3c-Clayton Crump, Centralia, MO; 3. 4-Jake Wenig, Burlington, IA; 4. 55-Nathan Wood, Keswick, IA; 5. 3s-Steve Allen, Oskaloosa, IA; 6. M22-Matt Snyder, Kirksville, MO; 7. 27-Clint Nelson, Newton, IA; 8. 78-Andy Coleman, Packwood, IA; 9. 20A-Bobby Anders, Hull, IL; 10. 22R-Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, IA; 11. 6L-Bob Cowman, Quincy, IL; 12. 20-Andrew Hustead, Rutledge, MO; 13. 2-Doug Gordon, Ottumwa, IA; 14. 61N-Nathan Olinger, Ottumwa, IA; 15. 61x-Alan Hultz, Madison, MO; 16. 62H-Ethan Hustead, Rutledge, MO; 17. 3D-Dane Fenton, Burlington, IA; 18. 51D-Dustin Filloon, Toledo, IA; 19. BIG0-Justin O'Haver, Kirksville, MO; 20. 10G-Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa, IA; 21. 62-TJ Henderson, Douds, IA; 22. 5D-Danny Miller, Gorin, MO; 23. 56-Jaime Bevill, Bethel, MO; 24. c21-Dan Wenig, Burlington, IA (DQ); 25. 18H-Mike Hughes, Red Oak, IA (DQ)

B-MODIFIEDS

Feature: 1. 1x-Curtis VanDerWal, Oskaloosa, IA; 2. 10c-Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, IA; 3. 85-Jason McDaniel, Eldon, IA; 4. 02-Andrew Schroeder, Keswick, IA; 5. 16-Mike Shelton, Ottumwa, IA; 6. 74-Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk, IA; 7. 23B-Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, IA; 8. 1-Rodger Dresden, Keokuk, IA; 9. 25-Scott VanBuskirk, Hedrick, IA; 10. 15-Phillip Cossel, Montrose, IA; 11. 17T-Tyler Groenendyk, Oskaloosa, IA; 12. 38-Bill Gibson, Knoxville, IA; 13. 92M-Danny Lorton, Moberly, MO; 14. 11w-Dustin Hodges, Columbia, MO; 15. 8-Brad Iverson, Grinnell, IA; 16. 0-Tom Elsen, Shelbina, MO; 17. 12L-Tyler Lewis, Columbia, MO; 18. 1u-Paul Underwood, Ottumwa, IA; 19. 61-Kevin Embree, Paris, MO; 20. 32-Charlie Rindom, Moberly, MO; 21. 39-Brandon Symmonds, Keokuk, IA; 22. 20-Michael Joe Bliven, Quincy, IL; 23. 21-Kyle Brown, Kellogg, IA; 24. 24x-Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA (DQ)
Semi: (Top 6 to A) 1. 8-Iverson; 2. 61-Embree; 3. 12L-Lewis; 4. 32-Rindom; 5. 11w-Hodges; 6. 39-Symmonds; 7. 12-Brandon Dale, Gorin, MO; 8. 82-Louis Lynch, Lancaster, MO; 9. 8L-Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa, IA; 10. 7-Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, IA; 11. 5sx-Rusty Sands, Unionville, IA; 12. 7UP-Curtis Barnes, Greentop, MO; 13. 92-Tyler Droste, Waterloo, IA; 14. 15J-Jeremiah Fry, Ottumwa, IA; 15. 14-Tenny Sammons, Kahoka, MO; 16. 00-TJ Sammons, Kahoka, MO

STOCK CARS

Feature: 1. 29-Matt Greiner, Washington, IA; 2. 01i-Mike Harward, Floris, IA; 3. 52-Nathan Wood, Keswick, IA; 4. 57v-Mike VanGenderen, Newton, IA; 5. 42-Ben Jones, Williamsburg, IA; 6. 14-Derrick Agee, Huntsville, MO; 7. 101-Derek St. Clair, Donnellson, IA; 8. 27J-Jason Cook, Mt. Pleasant, IA; 9. 1-Randy Killen, Des Moines, IA; 10. 14R-Jim Redmann, Lockridge, IA; 11. 23-Chad Walter, Clarence, MO; 12. 55x-Denny Dettmann, Monona, IA; 13. 71-Louis Lynch, Lancaster, MO; 14. 04s-Steve Steinkuhler, Camp Point, IL; 15. 20w-Keith Williamson, Bondourant, IA; 16. 79J-Brian Jackson, Unionville, IA; 17. 04-Russell Tobias, Polamoa, IL; 18. 7-Lucas Galland, Moberly, MO; 19. 48J-Jim Powell, Hannibal, MO; 20. 59-Jakoby Hooper, Kahoka, MO; 21. 38-Rich Vogt, Fairfield, IA; 22. 00x-Vance Wilson, Quincy, IL; 23. 13x-Glenn Orr, Creston, IA; 24. 48-Randy Rindom, Moberly, MO
Semi: (Top 6 to A) 1. 13x-Orr; 2. 101-St. Clair; 3. 79J-Jackson; 4. 04-Tobias; 5. 59-Hooper; 6. 48J-Powell; 7. 0-Logan Lowe, Kirksville, MO; 8. 26-Greg Harsch, Bloomfield, IA; 9. Michael Jaennette, Newton, IA; 10. 14x-Kevin Tomlinson, New London, MO

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Feature: 1. 27M-Mark Schulte, Delhi, IA; 2. 8-Rich Smith, Davenport, IA; 3. 90-Lonnie Heap, Media, IL; 4. 71w-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, IL; 5. 22-Wyatt Lantz, Augusta, IL; 6. 14-Tyler Cale, Donnellson, IA; 7. 62-Greg Cox, Altoona, IA; 8. 47s-Brandon Savage, Keokuk, IA; 9. 2R-Jerry Reese, Memphis, MO; 10. 71-Dennis LaVeine, Burlington, IA; 11. 11s-Steve Starmer, New Hampton, MO; 12. 13T-Jim Roach, Canton, MO; 13. 46-Toby VandeKamp, Knoxville, IA; 14. 25T-Duane Peterson, Eldora, IA; 15. 68-Rob Rose, Centerpoint, IA; 16. 51-Tyler VandeKamp, Knoxville, IA; 17. 22x-Corey Botkins, Columbia, MO; 18. 5%-Hugh Eddy, Milon, MO; 19. 7w-Mark Winkle, Letts, IA; 20. 94-Kirk Hopkins, Bloomfield, IA; 21. 2T-Beau Taylor, Canton, MO; 22. 171-Buck Swanson, Waterloo, IA; 23. 5s-David Snyder, Greentop, MO (DNS)

OPEN MODIFIEDS

Feature: 1. 18-Michael Long, Quincy, IL; 2. 35-Steven DeLonjay, Quincy, IL; 3. 33z-Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA; 4. 4-Tony Dunker, Quincy, IL; 5. 3-Robbie Reed, Mexico, MO; 6. R-Ron VerBeek, Oskaloosa, IA; 7. 26-Gary Blackburn, Fulton, MO; 8. 05G-Steve Grotz, Quincy, IL; 9. 08-Jake Griffin, Quincy, IL; 10. 05-David Wietholder, Liberty, IL; 11. 11w-Larry Winn, Hallsville, MO; 12. 20-John Fellman, Blue Grass, IA; 13. 5x-Tim Sands, Conesville, IA; 14. 2s-Ryan Morrison, Quincy, IL; 15. 22-Kevin Parman, Denver, MO; 16. 25-James Leffew, Quincy, IL; 17. 112-Chad Goff, Dahinda, IL; 18. 03B-Bill Baker, Hannibal, MO; 19. 99-Martin Bennett, Ankeny, IA; 20. 7s-Craig Spegal, New London, MO; 21. 9-Charles Baker, LaBelle, MO; 22. 68-Rob Rose, Centerpoint, IA (DQ)

LATE MODELS

Feature: 1. 27P-Jason Perry, Payson, IL; 2. 5-Tommy Cordroy, Browning, MO; 3. 88-Jason Bodenhamer, Centerview, MO; 4. B1-Vance Wilson, Quincy, IL; 5. 79-Steven DeLonjay, Quincy, IL; 6. 12c-Steve Clancy, Odessa, MO; 7. 8-Darren Turner, Hartsburg, MO; 8. 41-Matt Strassheim, West Burlington, IA; 9. 14-Jeremy Gustaf, East Moline, IL; 10. 0-Terry Gallaher, Hannibal, MO; 11. 27-Danny Lorton, Moberly, MO; 12. 1-John Clancy, Odessa, MO; 13. 56-Justin Jennings, LaGrange, MO; 14. 98-James Stafford, Hartsburg, MO; 15. 20-Ashlee Lancaster, Sturgeon, MO; 16. 44L-Aaron Luke, Atkins, IA; 17. 08-Jake Griffin, Quincy, IL; 18. 1ST-Justin Reed, Quincy, IL; 19. 3A-John Farmer, Clinton, MO
 




Top