Blake Hahn Doubles Up with Sweep of Outlaw Micro Classes
Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 1, 2011) – The old year ticked away into past tense and the New Year was ushered in with the running of the 26th Annual Tulsa Shootout that culminated on Saturday night at the QuikTrip Center’s Tulsa Expo Raceway.
As a world record total of 715 entries in the Micro ranks at the first all open-wheel edition of the storied Tulsa Shootout battled it out, seven drivers rose to the top of the heap by claiming coveted Golden Driller trophies in Saturday night’s championship feature events.
Sapulpa, OK, teen Blake Hahn was the only one able to bag two Golden Drillers with a sweep of both the Outlaw and Non-Wing Outlaw ranks. Hahn was one of three Sooner State shoes to reach victory lane, as Tulsa’s Mike Ward made a last-corner pass of Tim Crawley to take the win in the ASCS Chevy Ecotec Midget feature and Dalton Wiseley of Sand Springs took Restricted “A” Class honors.
Another pair of Golden Drillers went back to California as Koen Shaw topped the Non-Wing feature and Josiah Ribeiro bested the Junior Sprint ranks for the second year in a row.
Andrew Deal of Caney, KS, claimed his first Shootout triumph with a win in the “A” Class, while Derek Holmwood of Bellingham, WA, handled the 1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprint field.
After practice sessions for all 715 entries on Thursday, heats and qualifiers took place for the Non-Wing Outlaw and “A” Class divisions later that evening with the remaining six divisions battling through heat and qualifying action on Friday.
A total of 176 races were completed over the course of the event, including 92 heat races, 28 qualifying races, 43 “B” Mains, five Last Chance Feature Qualifiers and eight championship “A” Main events.
With drivers from 23 different states as well as Canada and New Zealand on hand, a total of 142 different drivers made the cut for at least one championship feature event. A number of drivers competed in two or more divisions, with Andrew Deal and Indiana’s Nate Lauderbaugh the only two drivers to make the cut for four different championship feature events.
Outlaw & Outlaw Non-Wing
Blake Hahn, who claimed his first Golden Driller with a Junior Sprint victory in 2006, absorbed the bulk of the Shootout spotlight with an unlikely sweep of both Outlaw Micro Sprint Car divisions. After kicking off the Shootout on Thursday night with heat and qualifying race wins to earn the pole position in the Non-Wing Outlaw class, Hahn pulled off the same feat Friday in the winged Outlaw Micro class.
Hahn proved the qualifying events were no fluke, racing to the headliner Outlaw win in virtually unchallenged fashion after outlasting Indiana’s Nate Lauderbaugh in a hotly-contested Non-Wing Outlaw main event earlier in the night.
In the 25-lap Non-Wing Outlaw feature, Hahn and fellow front row starter Jake Moore raced wheel-to-wheel during the opening circuit before Hahn took command and went to the topside with third-starter Lauderbaugh taking over third by the sixth round.
Caution-free since the third lap, Hahn reached the tail of the field by the 15th round with Lauderbaugh closing the gap in short order. Dicing through traffic, Lauderbaugh pulled alongside the leader on a couple of occasions. Hahn was up to the task, fending off the bids and then surviving a green-white-checkered run to the stripe after a last-lap caution.
Hahn and Lauderbaugh were chased to the stripe by Christopher Bell, with Moore and 13th-starter Andrew Deal rounding out the top five.
In the headline winged Outlaw Micro Sprint feature event, Hahn outgunned Paul Nienhiser for the point at the drop of the green flag and never looked back in the 30-lapper as he once again survived a last-lap caution to secure the win with another green-white-checkered run.
Hahn took the checkered flag in front of Zach Alley, who worked forward from eighth to take over second by the midway point. Scott Sawyer claimed the show position, with Donnie Ray Crawford rallying from 17th to make it four Oklahoma drivers among the top four. Andrew Felker, hailing from just across the border near Joplin, MO, rounded out the top five.
There were 126 competitors in the Outlaw division with 113 in the Non-Wing Outlaw debut at the Tulsa Shootout.
ASCS Ecotec Chevy Midgets
Lucas Oil ASCS star Tim Crawley of Benton, AR, was just one corner away from a perfect Tulsa Shootout in the ASCS Ecotec Midgets. But, Tulsa’s Mike Ward had other ideas, slipping underneath the race-long leader exiting the final corner to snatch his first Golden Driller.
While Ward started Saturday night’s feature event from the second row inside, Crawley had earned the pole position by winning both his heat race and qualifier on Friday. And, for most of the 20-lap distance, a Crawley triumph seemed a certainty.
But, as Crawley worked the upper portion of the track, Ward began to close in as the laps clicked off. Ward poked his nose underneath Crawley a time or two to challenge for the lead, with Crawley countering by moving to the bottom of the track.
Keeping the pressure on, Ward took quick advantage when Crawley slipped off the bottom exiting turn four with the checkered flag in sight, motoring into the lead and taking the win by a slim 0.056-margin.
Crawley settled for runner-up honors, with 2010 Ecotec Midget debut winner Kevin Bayer in the show position. Gary Taylor was fourth, with Matt Ward rounding out the top five.
“A” Class
Veteran Tulsa Shootout competitor Andrew Deal broke through to capture his first Golden Driller with a late move around Frank Flud to win the 25-lap “A” Class feature event over a field of 144 competitors.
After slipping back to fifth at the race’s midway point from his third starting position, Deal found the low line to be the fast way around the track. Flud disposed of Scott Sawyer and Ryan Reeves to get back up to third by the 16th lap, sliced underneath Austin Stone for second a lap later and then charged past an unsuspecting Flud the next time around to take command.
After a quick caution a lap later to set up a five-lap dash to the line, Deal raced on to the stripe in front of Flud with Trey Marcham, 17th-starter Steven Shebester and 11th-starter Nate Lauderbaugh rounding out the top five.
Non-Wing
Fresno, California’s Koen Shaw survived some mid-race pressure before slipping away to win the 25-lap Non-Wing Micro Sprint Car feature over a rugged field of 143 competitors.
While Shaw started the feature from the front row outside, it was pole starter Cayden Carter leading the opening circuit after earning the pole position in his first weekend of Micro Sprint Car action.
Carter, a past Shootout competitor in the now-discontinued Karting ranks, surrendered the point to Shaw on the second round and was eventually involved in a lap eight tangle with Andrew Deal.
Meanwhile, reigning Chili Bowl champion Kevin Swindell and Matt Ward had moved in to pressure Shaw for the point. But, after 2009 Non-Wing winner Riley Adair flipped from contention with ten laps in the books, Swindell spun exiting turn two and was forced pitside after collecting another car in the mix.
Ward slid past Shaw to lead the 11th round, only to have Shaw return the favor the next time around. Shaw rode the cushion to precision over the final half of the race, surviving one final caution with five laps to go.
While Shaw raced to the stripe, the battle for position in his wake was intense with Tyler Thomas taking runner-up honors. Alex DeCamp charged from 21st to claim the show position, nipping 23rd-starter Chris Cochran for the spot at the line. Ward was shuffled back to fifth in the final circuits.
Restricted “A” Class
After earning the pole position for Saturday night’s 20-lap Restricted “A” Class main event, Dalton Wiseley of Sand Springs, OK, made the most of it by leading the entire distance to take the win.
Wiseley jumped into the lead at the outset with fellow front row starter Logan Ellis and third-starting Colton Wisely in pursuit. Colton Wiseley made his way past Ellis for second to set up a potential one-two finish for the Wiseley brothers.
But, as Dalton Wiseley raced away to a 3.14-second victory, Colton Wiseley pushed in turns one and two on the final lap and slipped back to fourth behind Ellis and Austin Shores with Cory Elliott rounding out the top five.
Junior Sprints
Josiah Ribeiro of Tulare, CA, added another Golden Driller to his collection by topping the 15-lap Junior Sprint “A” Main for the second year in a row.
After a pair of multi-car melees on the initial two attempts to start the race, Ribeiro raced into the lead from the pole position and led all the way in the feature event that went the distance with no additional cautions.
Ribeiro was chased to the line by Mason McGuire, with Brendon Wiseley, Tyler Duff and Cameron Forman rounding out the top five.
1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprints
Derek Holmwood made the long haul from Bellingham, WA, worth it by racing to victory lane in the first 1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprint feature event in Tulsa Shootout history.
While Holmwood started seventh, he needed only a handful of laps to race into second behind pole winner Kevin Roberts, Jr. Working the topside of the track, Holmwood took command on the seventh round only to have Lynn Ambrose charge from third past both Roberts and Holmwood to take the lead the next time around.
With Ambrose working low, Holmwood kept at it up top and reclaimed the lead on the 14th lap en route to victory lane. Holmwood and Ambrose were followed at the line by Roberts, with Jimmy Wood and 15th-starter Brock Lemley rounding out the top five.
26th Annual Tulsa Shootout Results:
600cc Outlaws (126 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 2. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 4. 14-Jake Lipker (Hastings, NE), 5. 138-Ryan Blaney (Highpoint, NC), 6. 99s-Dalton Stevens (Kaufman, TX), 7. 10s-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 8. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 3. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 6. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR).
Heat 3: 1. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 2. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 4. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 5. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 6. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 7. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 4: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 3. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 4. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 5. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 6. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 99h-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).
Heat 5: 1. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 2. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 5. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 6. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 7. 44-Cany Kelley, 8. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO).
Heat 6: 1. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 1-Clayton Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 7. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 7: 1. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 2. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 5. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 6. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 7. 0-Kodi Byers (Cowgill, MO), 8. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ).
Heat 8: 1. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 223-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 4. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 5. 60-Kent Miller (Overland Park, KS), 6. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO). DNS: 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM).
Heat 9: 1. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 2. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 3. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 4. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 5. 03F-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 6. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 7. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 20-Paul Day (Atwood, IL).
Heat 10: 1. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 5. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 6. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 7. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 8. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE).
Heat 11: 1. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 2. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 5. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 6. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 8. 14k-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO).
Heat 12: 1. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 2. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 3. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 4. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 5. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL), 6. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 7. 83-Braiden Cardinal (W. Terre Haute, IN), 8. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN).
Heat 13: 1. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 2. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 3. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 4. 96T-Tim Smith (Bakersfield, CA), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 6. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 7. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 8. 84k-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX).
Heat 14: 1. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX), 7. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK). DNS: 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).
Heat 15: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 4. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO), 7. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO).
Heat 16: 1. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 6g-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 6. 99-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE). DNS: 98-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):
Qualifier 1: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 3. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 7. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 9. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 10. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 11. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 12. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).
Qualifier 2: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 3. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 9. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 11. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 12. 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 3: 1. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 2. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 8. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 10. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 11. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 12. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL).
Qualifier 4: 1. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 3. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 6. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 9. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 10. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 11. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 12. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 9-Paul Niehhiser (Chapin, IL), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 5. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 6. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 9. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 10. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 11. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL), 12. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK).
Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin City, IL), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 5. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 6. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 9. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 10. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 11. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 13. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 14. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 15. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 16. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA).
“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):
B Main 1: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 3. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 4. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 7. 138-Ryan Blaney (Highpoint, NC), 8. 03f-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 9. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 10. 14k-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 11. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 12. 10s-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 13. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 14. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL).
B Main 2: 1. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 2. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 3. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 4. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 1-Clayton Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 9. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 10. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 11. 0-Kodi Byers (Cowgill, MO). DNS: 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM).
B Main 3: 1. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 3. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 6. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 7. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 8. 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 9. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 10. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 11. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 12. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE). DNS: 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 60-Kent Miller (Overland Park, KS).
B Main 4: 1. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 2. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 3. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 4. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 6. 99h-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 7. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 8. 20-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 9. 96T-Tim Smith (Bakersfield, CA), 10. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO), 11. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO). DNS: 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).
B Main 5: 1. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 5. 223-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 6. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 7. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 8. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 9. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 10. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 11. 84k-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX). DNS: 99s-Dalton Stevens (Kaufman, TX), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).
B Main 6: 1. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 5. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 6. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 7. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 8. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 9. 16x-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 10. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 11. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 115-Quinton Benson (Springfield, MO).
B Main 7: 1. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 3. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 4. 14-Jake Lipker (Hastings, NE), 5. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 6. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 7. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 8. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 9. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 10. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 11. 99-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE), 12. 83-Braiden Cardinal (W. Terre Haute, IN), 13. 6g-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA). DNS: 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Main 8: 1. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 2. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 3. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 8. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 9. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO), 11. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX). DNS: 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 44-Cany Kelley.
Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 5. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 8. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 9. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 10. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 11. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 12. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 13. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 14. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 15. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 16. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN).
“A” Main (30 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 6. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 7. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 8. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 10. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 11. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 12. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 13. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 14. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 15. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 16. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 17. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 18. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 19. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 20. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 21. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 22. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 23. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, IN), 24. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL).
Lap Leaders: Blake Hahn 1-30.
600cc Non-Wing Outlaws (113 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 7. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 8. 92w-Jeff Weideman (Sharpsville, IN).
Heat 2: 1. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 3. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 4. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 6. 10e-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 7. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 8. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 3. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 4. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 6. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 8. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL).
Heat 4: 1. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 2. 31h-Laine Hite (Amboy, IN), 3. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 5. 5r-Tyler Russel (Abbott, TX), 6. 79-Adam Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 8. 55m-Nathan Metzinger (Monon, IN).
Heat 5: 1. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 3. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 6. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL).
Heat 6: 1. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 2. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 3. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 4. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 456-J.R. Conner, 7. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 8. 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).
Heat 7: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO). DNS: 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).
Heat 8: 1. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 2. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 3. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria AZ), 5. 38b-Ryan Blaney (Mooresville, NC), 6. 167-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX). DNS: 0-Marty Hargroder (Opelousas, LA).
Heat 9: 1. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 2. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 5. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 6. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 7. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ).
Heat 10: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 3. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 4. 03f-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 6. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 7. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).
Heat 11: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 3. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 6. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO).
Heat 12: 1. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 7. 8-Alex DeCamp (Coweta, OK).
Heat 13: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO), 5. K28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 6. 16-Billy Cribbs (Muncie, IN), 7. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ).
Heat 14: 1. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 2. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 3. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 291-Kyle Amerson (Matthews, AL), 6. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 7. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).
Heat 15: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 3. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 22p-John Potter (Freeburg, IL). DNS: 9b-Jordan Barbee (Claremore, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):
Qualifier 1: 1. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 3. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 5. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 7. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 9. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 10. 5r-Tyler Russel (Abbott, TX), 11. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 9. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 10. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 11. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 12. 31h-Lane Hite (Amboy, IN).
Qualifier 3: 1. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 6. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 7. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 8. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 9. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 11. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 12. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 4: 1. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 9. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 10. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 11. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 12. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN.
Qualifier 5: 1. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 4. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 6. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 8. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 9. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 10. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 11. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 12. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN).
Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 6. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 9. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 11. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 12. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 13. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 14. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN).
“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):
B Main 1: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 3. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 7. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 8. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 9. 16-Billy Cribbs (Muncie, IN), 10. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 11. 79-Ryan Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX). DNS: 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).
B Main 2: 1. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 3. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 4. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 5. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 6. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 7. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 8. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 9. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 10. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO). DNS: 167-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX), 22p-John Potter (Freeburg, IL), 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).
B Main 3: 1. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 4. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 5. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 6. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 7. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 8. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 9. 456-J.R. Conner, 10. 138-Ryan Blaney (Mooresville, NC), 11. 92w-Jeff Weideman (Sharpsville, IN), 12. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN). DNS: 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK).
B Main 4: 1. 73-Alex Sewell (Tulsa, OK), 2. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 6. 31h-Laine Hite (Amboy, IN), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 9. 03F-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 10. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 11. 55m-Nathan Metzinger (Monon, IL). DNS: 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 0-Marty Hargroder (Opelousas, LA).
B Main 5: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 3. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 4. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 5. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 6. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 7. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 8. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 9. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO), 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO).
B Main 6: 1. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 3. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 4. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 5. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 7. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 9. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 10. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 11. K28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK). DNS: 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 9b-Jordan Barbee (Claremore, OK).
B Main 7: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 6. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 7. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 8. 10e-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 9. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 10. 8-Alex DeCamp (Coweta, OK), 11. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 12. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL). DNS: 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK).
Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 7. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 10. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 11. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 13. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 14. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 15. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 16. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 17. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 18. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 19. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 20. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 21. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX). DNS: 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).
“A” Main (25 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 5. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 6. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 9. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 12. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 13. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 14. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 17. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 18. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 19. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 20. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 21. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 22. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 23. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 24. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).
Lap Leaders: Jake Moore 1, Blake Hahn 2-25.
Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 1, 2011) – The old year ticked away into past tense and the New Year was ushered in with the running of the 26th Annual Tulsa Shootout that culminated on Saturday night at the QuikTrip Center’s Tulsa Expo Raceway.
As a world record total of 715 entries in the Micro ranks at the first all open-wheel edition of the storied Tulsa Shootout battled it out, seven drivers rose to the top of the heap by claiming coveted Golden Driller trophies in Saturday night’s championship feature events.
Sapulpa, OK, teen Blake Hahn was the only one able to bag two Golden Drillers with a sweep of both the Outlaw and Non-Wing Outlaw ranks. Hahn was one of three Sooner State shoes to reach victory lane, as Tulsa’s Mike Ward made a last-corner pass of Tim Crawley to take the win in the ASCS Chevy Ecotec Midget feature and Dalton Wiseley of Sand Springs took Restricted “A” Class honors.
Another pair of Golden Drillers went back to California as Koen Shaw topped the Non-Wing feature and Josiah Ribeiro bested the Junior Sprint ranks for the second year in a row.
Andrew Deal of Caney, KS, claimed his first Shootout triumph with a win in the “A” Class, while Derek Holmwood of Bellingham, WA, handled the 1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprint field.
After practice sessions for all 715 entries on Thursday, heats and qualifiers took place for the Non-Wing Outlaw and “A” Class divisions later that evening with the remaining six divisions battling through heat and qualifying action on Friday.
A total of 176 races were completed over the course of the event, including 92 heat races, 28 qualifying races, 43 “B” Mains, five Last Chance Feature Qualifiers and eight championship “A” Main events.
With drivers from 23 different states as well as Canada and New Zealand on hand, a total of 142 different drivers made the cut for at least one championship feature event. A number of drivers competed in two or more divisions, with Andrew Deal and Indiana’s Nate Lauderbaugh the only two drivers to make the cut for four different championship feature events.
Outlaw & Outlaw Non-Wing
Blake Hahn, who claimed his first Golden Driller with a Junior Sprint victory in 2006, absorbed the bulk of the Shootout spotlight with an unlikely sweep of both Outlaw Micro Sprint Car divisions. After kicking off the Shootout on Thursday night with heat and qualifying race wins to earn the pole position in the Non-Wing Outlaw class, Hahn pulled off the same feat Friday in the winged Outlaw Micro class.
Hahn proved the qualifying events were no fluke, racing to the headliner Outlaw win in virtually unchallenged fashion after outlasting Indiana’s Nate Lauderbaugh in a hotly-contested Non-Wing Outlaw main event earlier in the night.
In the 25-lap Non-Wing Outlaw feature, Hahn and fellow front row starter Jake Moore raced wheel-to-wheel during the opening circuit before Hahn took command and went to the topside with third-starter Lauderbaugh taking over third by the sixth round.
Caution-free since the third lap, Hahn reached the tail of the field by the 15th round with Lauderbaugh closing the gap in short order. Dicing through traffic, Lauderbaugh pulled alongside the leader on a couple of occasions. Hahn was up to the task, fending off the bids and then surviving a green-white-checkered run to the stripe after a last-lap caution.
Hahn and Lauderbaugh were chased to the stripe by Christopher Bell, with Moore and 13th-starter Andrew Deal rounding out the top five.
In the headline winged Outlaw Micro Sprint feature event, Hahn outgunned Paul Nienhiser for the point at the drop of the green flag and never looked back in the 30-lapper as he once again survived a last-lap caution to secure the win with another green-white-checkered run.
Hahn took the checkered flag in front of Zach Alley, who worked forward from eighth to take over second by the midway point. Scott Sawyer claimed the show position, with Donnie Ray Crawford rallying from 17th to make it four Oklahoma drivers among the top four. Andrew Felker, hailing from just across the border near Joplin, MO, rounded out the top five.
There were 126 competitors in the Outlaw division with 113 in the Non-Wing Outlaw debut at the Tulsa Shootout.
ASCS Ecotec Chevy Midgets
Lucas Oil ASCS star Tim Crawley of Benton, AR, was just one corner away from a perfect Tulsa Shootout in the ASCS Ecotec Midgets. But, Tulsa’s Mike Ward had other ideas, slipping underneath the race-long leader exiting the final corner to snatch his first Golden Driller.
While Ward started Saturday night’s feature event from the second row inside, Crawley had earned the pole position by winning both his heat race and qualifier on Friday. And, for most of the 20-lap distance, a Crawley triumph seemed a certainty.
But, as Crawley worked the upper portion of the track, Ward began to close in as the laps clicked off. Ward poked his nose underneath Crawley a time or two to challenge for the lead, with Crawley countering by moving to the bottom of the track.
Keeping the pressure on, Ward took quick advantage when Crawley slipped off the bottom exiting turn four with the checkered flag in sight, motoring into the lead and taking the win by a slim 0.056-margin.
Crawley settled for runner-up honors, with 2010 Ecotec Midget debut winner Kevin Bayer in the show position. Gary Taylor was fourth, with Matt Ward rounding out the top five.
“A” Class
Veteran Tulsa Shootout competitor Andrew Deal broke through to capture his first Golden Driller with a late move around Frank Flud to win the 25-lap “A” Class feature event over a field of 144 competitors.
After slipping back to fifth at the race’s midway point from his third starting position, Deal found the low line to be the fast way around the track. Flud disposed of Scott Sawyer and Ryan Reeves to get back up to third by the 16th lap, sliced underneath Austin Stone for second a lap later and then charged past an unsuspecting Flud the next time around to take command.
After a quick caution a lap later to set up a five-lap dash to the line, Deal raced on to the stripe in front of Flud with Trey Marcham, 17th-starter Steven Shebester and 11th-starter Nate Lauderbaugh rounding out the top five.
Non-Wing
Fresno, California’s Koen Shaw survived some mid-race pressure before slipping away to win the 25-lap Non-Wing Micro Sprint Car feature over a rugged field of 143 competitors.
While Shaw started the feature from the front row outside, it was pole starter Cayden Carter leading the opening circuit after earning the pole position in his first weekend of Micro Sprint Car action.
Carter, a past Shootout competitor in the now-discontinued Karting ranks, surrendered the point to Shaw on the second round and was eventually involved in a lap eight tangle with Andrew Deal.
Meanwhile, reigning Chili Bowl champion Kevin Swindell and Matt Ward had moved in to pressure Shaw for the point. But, after 2009 Non-Wing winner Riley Adair flipped from contention with ten laps in the books, Swindell spun exiting turn two and was forced pitside after collecting another car in the mix.
Ward slid past Shaw to lead the 11th round, only to have Shaw return the favor the next time around. Shaw rode the cushion to precision over the final half of the race, surviving one final caution with five laps to go.
While Shaw raced to the stripe, the battle for position in his wake was intense with Tyler Thomas taking runner-up honors. Alex DeCamp charged from 21st to claim the show position, nipping 23rd-starter Chris Cochran for the spot at the line. Ward was shuffled back to fifth in the final circuits.
Restricted “A” Class
After earning the pole position for Saturday night’s 20-lap Restricted “A” Class main event, Dalton Wiseley of Sand Springs, OK, made the most of it by leading the entire distance to take the win.
Wiseley jumped into the lead at the outset with fellow front row starter Logan Ellis and third-starting Colton Wisely in pursuit. Colton Wiseley made his way past Ellis for second to set up a potential one-two finish for the Wiseley brothers.
But, as Dalton Wiseley raced away to a 3.14-second victory, Colton Wiseley pushed in turns one and two on the final lap and slipped back to fourth behind Ellis and Austin Shores with Cory Elliott rounding out the top five.
Junior Sprints
Josiah Ribeiro of Tulare, CA, added another Golden Driller to his collection by topping the 15-lap Junior Sprint “A” Main for the second year in a row.
After a pair of multi-car melees on the initial two attempts to start the race, Ribeiro raced into the lead from the pole position and led all the way in the feature event that went the distance with no additional cautions.
Ribeiro was chased to the line by Mason McGuire, with Brendon Wiseley, Tyler Duff and Cameron Forman rounding out the top five.
1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprints
Derek Holmwood made the long haul from Bellingham, WA, worth it by racing to victory lane in the first 1200cc Non-Wing Mini Sprint feature event in Tulsa Shootout history.
While Holmwood started seventh, he needed only a handful of laps to race into second behind pole winner Kevin Roberts, Jr. Working the topside of the track, Holmwood took command on the seventh round only to have Lynn Ambrose charge from third past both Roberts and Holmwood to take the lead the next time around.
With Ambrose working low, Holmwood kept at it up top and reclaimed the lead on the 14th lap en route to victory lane. Holmwood and Ambrose were followed at the line by Roberts, with Jimmy Wood and 15th-starter Brock Lemley rounding out the top five.
26th Annual Tulsa Shootout Results:
600cc Outlaws (126 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 2. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 4. 14-Jake Lipker (Hastings, NE), 5. 138-Ryan Blaney (Highpoint, NC), 6. 99s-Dalton Stevens (Kaufman, TX), 7. 10s-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 8. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 3. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 6. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR).
Heat 3: 1. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 2. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 4. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 5. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 6. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 7. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 4: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 3. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 4. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 5. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 6. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 99h-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).
Heat 5: 1. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 2. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 5. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 6. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 7. 44-Cany Kelley, 8. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO).
Heat 6: 1. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 1-Clayton Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 7. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 7: 1. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 2. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 5. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 6. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 7. 0-Kodi Byers (Cowgill, MO), 8. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ).
Heat 8: 1. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 223-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 4. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 5. 60-Kent Miller (Overland Park, KS), 6. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO). DNS: 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM).
Heat 9: 1. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 2. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 3. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 4. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 5. 03F-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 6. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 7. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 20-Paul Day (Atwood, IL).
Heat 10: 1. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 5. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 6. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 7. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 8. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE).
Heat 11: 1. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 2. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 4. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 5. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 6. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 8. 14k-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO).
Heat 12: 1. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 2. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 3. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 4. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 5. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL), 6. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 7. 83-Braiden Cardinal (W. Terre Haute, IN), 8. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN).
Heat 13: 1. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 2. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 3. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 4. 96T-Tim Smith (Bakersfield, CA), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 6. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 7. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 8. 84k-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX).
Heat 14: 1. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX), 7. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK). DNS: 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).
Heat 15: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 4. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO), 7. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO).
Heat 16: 1. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 6g-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 6. 99-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE). DNS: 98-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):
Qualifier 1: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 3. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 7. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 9. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 10. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 11. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 12. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).
Qualifier 2: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 3. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 9. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 11. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 12. 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 3: 1. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 2. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 3. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 8. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 10. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 11. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 12. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL).
Qualifier 4: 1. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 3. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 6. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 9. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 10. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 11. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 12. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 9-Paul Niehhiser (Chapin, IL), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 5. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 6. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 9. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 10. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 11. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL), 12. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK).
Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin City, IL), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 5. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 6. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 9. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, ID), 10. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 11. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 13. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 14. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 15. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 16. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA).
“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):
B Main 1: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN), 3. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 4. 19p-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 7. 138-Ryan Blaney (Highpoint, NC), 8. 03f-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 9. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 10. 14k-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 11. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 12. 10s-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN), 13. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 14. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL).
B Main 2: 1. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 2. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 3. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 4. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 1-Clayton Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 9. 14r-Rob Lipker (Hastings, NE), 10. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 11. 0-Kodi Byers (Cowgill, MO). DNS: 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM).
B Main 3: 1. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 3. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 6. 12-Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 7. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 8. 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 9. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 10. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 11. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 12. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE). DNS: 8x-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 60-Kent Miller (Overland Park, KS).
B Main 4: 1. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 2. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 3. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 4. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 6. 99h-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 7. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 8. 20-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 9. 96T-Tim Smith (Bakersfield, CA), 10. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO), 11. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO). DNS: 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).
B Main 5: 1. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 5. 223-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 6. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 7. 61-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 8. 60x-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 9. 36-Jared Williams (Herald, CA), 10. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 11. 84k-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX). DNS: 99s-Dalton Stevens (Kaufman, TX), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).
B Main 6: 1. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 5. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 6. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 7. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 8. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 9. 16x-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 10. 15u-Willie Urish (Lawrence, KS), 11. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 115-Quinton Benson (Springfield, MO).
B Main 7: 1. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 3. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 4. 14-Jake Lipker (Hastings, NE), 5. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 6. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 7. 7r-Anton Julian (Whakaho, NZ), 8. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 9. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 10. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 11. 99-Robbie Johnson (Hastings, NE), 12. 83-Braiden Cardinal (W. Terre Haute, IN), 13. 6g-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA). DNS: 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Main 8: 1. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 2. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 3. 160-Nathan Benson (Overland Park, KS), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 8. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 9. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO), 11. 12s-Drew Salisbury (Arlington, TX). DNS: 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 44-Cany Kelley.
Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 5. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 8. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 9. 114-Scotty Weir (Marion, IN), 10. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 11. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 12. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 13. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 14. 9m-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 15. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 16. 54-Chris Smith (Logansport, IN).
“A” Main (30 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 102-Zach Alley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 6. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 7. 173-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 8. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 79d-Heath Duinkerken (Laton, CA), 10. 194-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 11. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 12. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 13. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 14. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 15. 23-Sara Elrod (Remington, IN), 16. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 17. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 18. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 19. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 20. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 21. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 22. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 23. 75c-Dustin Christie (Washington, IN), 24. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL).
Lap Leaders: Blake Hahn 1-30.
600cc Non-Wing Outlaws (113 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 7. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 8. 92w-Jeff Weideman (Sharpsville, IN).
Heat 2: 1. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 3. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 4. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 6. 10e-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 7. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 8. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 3. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 4. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 6. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 8. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL).
Heat 4: 1. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 2. 31h-Laine Hite (Amboy, IN), 3. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 5. 5r-Tyler Russel (Abbott, TX), 6. 79-Adam Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 8. 55m-Nathan Metzinger (Monon, IN).
Heat 5: 1. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 3. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 6. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL).
Heat 6: 1. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 2. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 3. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 4. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 456-J.R. Conner, 7. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 8. 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).
Heat 7: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO). DNS: 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).
Heat 8: 1. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 2. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 3. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria AZ), 5. 38b-Ryan Blaney (Mooresville, NC), 6. 167-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX). DNS: 0-Marty Hargroder (Opelousas, LA).
Heat 9: 1. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 2. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 5. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 6. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 7. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ).
Heat 10: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 3. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 4. 03f-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 6. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 7. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).
Heat 11: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 3. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 6. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO).
Heat 12: 1. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 7. 8-Alex DeCamp (Coweta, OK).
Heat 13: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO), 5. K28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 6. 16-Billy Cribbs (Muncie, IN), 7. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ).
Heat 14: 1. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 2. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 3. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 291-Kyle Amerson (Matthews, AL), 6. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 7. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).
Heat 15: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 3. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 22p-John Potter (Freeburg, IL). DNS: 9b-Jordan Barbee (Claremore, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to “B” Mains):
Qualifier 1: 1. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 3. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 5. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 7. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 9. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 10. 5r-Tyler Russel (Abbott, TX), 11. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 12. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 9. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 10. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 11. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 12. 31h-Lane Hite (Amboy, IN).
Qualifier 3: 1. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 6. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 7. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 8. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 9. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 11. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 12. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 4: 1. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 9. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 10. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 11. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 12. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN.
Qualifier 5: 1. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 4. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 6. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 8. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 9. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 10. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 11. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 12. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN).
Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 6. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 9. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 11. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 12. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 13. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 14. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN).
“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):
B Main 1: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 3. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 4. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 67x-Levi Jones (Olney, IL), 7. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 8. 38-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 9. 16-Billy Cribbs (Muncie, IN), 10. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 11. 79-Ryan Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX). DNS: 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).
B Main 2: 1. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 3. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 4. 7w-Trent Wilson (Camden, IN), 5. 74-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 6. 22c-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 7. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 8. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 9. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 10. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO). DNS: 167-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX), 22p-John Potter (Freeburg, IL), 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).
B Main 3: 1. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 3. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 4. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 5. 157-Shayne Riley (Kokomo, IN), 6. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 7. 28-Austin Quick (Anthem, AZ), 8. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 9. 456-J.R. Conner, 10. 138-Ryan Blaney (Mooresville, NC), 11. 92w-Jeff Weideman (Sharpsville, IN), 12. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN). DNS: 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK).
B Main 4: 1. 73-Alex Sewell (Tulsa, OK), 2. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 6. 31h-Laine Hite (Amboy, IN), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 9. 03F-Austin Farley (Denver, CO), 10. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 11. 55m-Nathan Metzinger (Monon, IL). DNS: 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 97-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 0-Marty Hargroder (Opelousas, LA).
B Main 5: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 3. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 4. 44-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 5. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 6. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 7. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 8. 11g-Garrett Guilkey (Phoenix, AZ), 9. 135-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE). DNS: 9s-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO), 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 58h-Luke Hanning (Fenton, MO).
B Main 6: 1. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 3. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 4. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 5. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 10z-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 7. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 9. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 10. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 11. K28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK). DNS: 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 9b-Jordan Barbee (Claremore, OK).
B Main 7: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 6. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 7. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 8. 10e-Dustin Gates (Haughton, LA), 9. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 10. 8-Alex DeCamp (Coweta, OK), 11. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 12. 6b-Gary Baugh (Mason City, IL). DNS: 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK).
Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 6. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 7. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 10. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 11. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 13. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 14. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 15. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 16. 42-Spencer Montgomery (Windsor, IL), 17. 32-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 18. 23j-Josh Castro (Peoria, AZ), 19. 321-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 20. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 21. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX). DNS: 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX).
“A” Main (25 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 5. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 6. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 9. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 12. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 13. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 14. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 17. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 18. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 19. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 20. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 21. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 22. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 23. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 24. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).
Lap Leaders: Jake Moore 1, Blake Hahn 2-25.