UMP/NALMS Late Model - 22 cars
Fast time - Brent Kreke - 11.727 seconds
Heat 1 - Brent Kreke(13), Steve Sheppard(5s), Frankie Martin(25), Dan Jacober(22), Don Klein(28), Andy Pryor(10), Casey Schaefer(11)
Heat 2 - Randy Korte(69), Michael Kloos(6k), Clay Baumann(77), Aaron Kleine(9), Mike Hammerle(16), Jim Gibson(66), Dave Thornton(12t)
Heat 3 - Ed Dixon(50), Mike Schulte(27), Rick Standridge(12), Rodney Melvin(27), Tim Manville(33), Terry Babb(88), Bob Geaschel(8), Ryan Unzicker(24), Paul Roider(23)
Top three to feature. Plus one track and one NALMS provisinal
Semi - Pryor, Gibson, Babb, Geaschel, Thornton, Unzicker, Roider
Feature - Kreke, Dixon, Sheppard, Martin, Schulte, Standridge, Melvin, Hammerle, Kleine, Baumann, Pryor, Babb, Klein, Unzicker, Kloos, Jacober, Manville, Korte, Thornton, Gibson
UMP Modified - 12 cars
Heat 1 - Dean Hoffman(1d), Chris Smith(155), Paul Reinneck(51), Lenny Bryant(78), Bobby Bittle(89), Jesse Carson(13)
Heat 2 - Brian Bielong(70), Chris Gray(57), Brett Korves(25), Mark Clary(94), Jim Morrison(1)
Dash - Bielong, Hoffman, Gray, Smith, Korves, Reinneck
Feature - Bielong, Smith, Bittle, Clary, Korves, Hoffman, Gray, Bryant, Carson, Reinneck
UMP Sportsmen - 17 cars
Heat 1 - Mike Harris(43), Jim Clark(82), Joe Volluz(55), Justin Ketrow(85), Shawn Seymour(54), Brad McKinnon(20), Adam Haas(27), Matt Workmen(18), Corey Ford(84)
Heat 2 - Ronnie Bader(67), Kent Nations(50), Tom Smallwood(28), Brian Shubirg(31), Kyle Roberts(47), Derek Bryant(69), Jimmy Miller(20), Corey Nix(255)
Dash - Clark, Nations, Smallwood, Harris, Volluz, Bader
Feature - Nations, Clark, Harris, Volluz, Smallwood, Shubirg, Roberts, Workmen, McKinnon, Miller, Bryant, Haas, Bader, Seymour, Ketrow, Ford
Fast time - Brent Kreke - 11.727 seconds
Heat 1 - Brent Kreke(13), Steve Sheppard(5s), Frankie Martin(25), Dan Jacober(22), Don Klein(28), Andy Pryor(10), Casey Schaefer(11)
Heat 2 - Randy Korte(69), Michael Kloos(6k), Clay Baumann(77), Aaron Kleine(9), Mike Hammerle(16), Jim Gibson(66), Dave Thornton(12t)
Heat 3 - Ed Dixon(50), Mike Schulte(27), Rick Standridge(12), Rodney Melvin(27), Tim Manville(33), Terry Babb(88), Bob Geaschel(8), Ryan Unzicker(24), Paul Roider(23)
Top three to feature. Plus one track and one NALMS provisinal
Semi - Pryor, Gibson, Babb, Geaschel, Thornton, Unzicker, Roider
Feature - Kreke, Dixon, Sheppard, Martin, Schulte, Standridge, Melvin, Hammerle, Kleine, Baumann, Pryor, Babb, Klein, Unzicker, Kloos, Jacober, Manville, Korte, Thornton, Gibson
UMP Modified - 12 cars
Heat 1 - Dean Hoffman(1d), Chris Smith(155), Paul Reinneck(51), Lenny Bryant(78), Bobby Bittle(89), Jesse Carson(13)
Heat 2 - Brian Bielong(70), Chris Gray(57), Brett Korves(25), Mark Clary(94), Jim Morrison(1)
Dash - Bielong, Hoffman, Gray, Smith, Korves, Reinneck
Feature - Bielong, Smith, Bittle, Clary, Korves, Hoffman, Gray, Bryant, Carson, Reinneck
UMP Sportsmen - 17 cars
Heat 1 - Mike Harris(43), Jim Clark(82), Joe Volluz(55), Justin Ketrow(85), Shawn Seymour(54), Brad McKinnon(20), Adam Haas(27), Matt Workmen(18), Corey Ford(84)
Heat 2 - Ronnie Bader(67), Kent Nations(50), Tom Smallwood(28), Brian Shubirg(31), Kyle Roberts(47), Derek Bryant(69), Jimmy Miller(20), Corey Nix(255)
Dash - Clark, Nations, Smallwood, Harris, Volluz, Bader
Feature - Nations, Clark, Harris, Volluz, Smallwood, Shubirg, Roberts, Workmen, McKinnon, Miller, Bryant, Haas, Bader, Seymour, Ketrow, Ford