Jeep VanWormer
Denny Schwartz
JR Mason
Rob Shaw
#194 - Feltner & Sefton
<a href="http://www.stlracingphotos.com/Fayette-County-Speedway/UMP-DIRTcar-Summer-Nationals-7" target="_blank">CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY!</a>
July 6, 2010
UMP DIRTcar Late Model Division – 32 cars
Heat 1
1. 21JR Billy Moyer Jr
2. 10S Scott Schmidt
3. 28E Dennis Erb
4. 18B Shannon Babb
Heat 2
1. 25F Jason Feger
2. 77B Clay Baumann
27M Rodney Melvin
4. 24U Ryan Unzicker
Heat 3
1. B5 Brandon Sheppard
2. 1S Jack Sullivan
3. 78 Chad Zobrist
4. 9 Ken Schrader
Heat 4
1. 55 Jeep Van Wormer
2. 6K Michael Kloos
3. 77M Jason McBride
4. 22 Daniel Jacober
B Main
1. B12 Kevin Weaver (TSF)
2. 2X Nick Lyons (TSF)
3. 1JM Jim Moon
4. 25M Frankie Martin
5. 81 Paul Bailey
6. 27S Mike Schulte (PROV)
7. 54 Dylan White
8. 1W Donnie Waldon
9. 23 Bobby Melvin
10. 16H Mike Hammerle (PROV)
11. 10P Andy Pryor
12. M14 Brandon Thurlby
13. 14U Bruce Unterbrink
14. 31 John Hollifield
15. 28B John Beck
DNS 3S Brian Shirley (PROV)
Feature
1. 55 Jeep Van Wormer
2. 25F Jason Feger
3. 1S Jack Sullivan
4. 28E Dennis Erb
5. 21JR Billy Moyer Jr
6. B5 Brandon Sheppard
7. 6K Michael Kloos
8. 27M Rodney Melvin
9. 78 Chad Zobrist
10. 18 Shannon Babb
11. 10S Scott Schmidt
12. 77M Jason McBride
13. 24U Ryan Unzicker
14. 27S Mike Schulte
15. 2X Nick Lyons
16. 9 Kenny Schrader
17. B12 Kevin Weaver
18. 16H Mike Hammerle
19. 22J Daniel Jacober
20. 3S Brian Shirley
21. 77B Clay Baumann
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – 22 cars
Heat 1
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 15 Michael Bantz
4. 98C Cole Hussong
Heat 2
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 20 Cody Clark
Heat 3
1. X Kelby Simmons
2. 21S Denny Schwartz
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 42 Steve Lach
Mullins Racing Engines Dash
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 24H Mike Harrison
4. 1 Tommy Seets Jr
Feature
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 25 Brent Keyes
5. 42 Steve Lach
6. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
7. G1 Gabe Menser
8. 28 Michael Bolyard
9. 16 Rusty Griffaw
10. 11 Kelly Devall
11. 8 Levi Kissinger
12. 56 Jake Draege
13. 15 Michael Bantz
14. 98C Cole Hussong
15. 88 Chris Bolyard
16. 94 Bob Simmons
17. 75 Eric Faust
18. M41 Steve Maisel
19. X Kelby Simmons
20. 1A Aaron Draege
21. 21F Khris Fohne
Black Flag 20 Cody Clark
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 12 cars
Heat 1
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Heat 2
1. 21 Coleman Scott
2. 83 JR Mason
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 37 Rick Rush
Feature
1. 83 JR Mason
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 8P Michael Pasley
5. 37 Rick Rush
6. 1* Kris Blankenship
7. 21 Coleman Scott
8. 58 Brandon Hamm
9. 70 Joe Younker
10. 27 Keith Harre
DNS 22 Allen Scoles
DNS 28 Josh Smith
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 22 cars
Heat 1
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 17R Jacob Rexing
3. 99 Evan Johnson
4. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
Heat 2
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 26 Jordan Suhre
3. 9X Trevor Isaak
4. 88C Chris Wright
Heat 3
1. 4 Jason Suhre
2. 1S Danny Sandiford
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk
4. 35 Lynn Lash
Feature
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 99 Evan Johnson
4. 26 Jordan Suhre
5. 97 Bobby Funderburk
6. 4 Jason Suhre
7. 17R Jacob Rexing
8. 71 Jimmy Bone Jr
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 9X Trevos Isaak
11. 79 Rusty Snider
12. 1S Danny Sandiford
13. 88C Chris Wright
14. 38 Colton Draege
15. 93 Mike Bourland
16. 47 David Bolyard
17. 49S Bill Speagle
18. WH02 Eldon Hemken
DNS 70 Dillon Sanders
DNS 88 David Wright
DNS 9F Trey Stine
DNS X Roger Bolyard
Team Car Division – 7 cars
Heat 1
1. 194 Feltner & Sefton
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 69R Short & Arnold
4. 01 Cole & Snider
Feature
1. 194 Feltner & Sefton
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 01 Cole & Snider
4. 18 Dush & Tompkins
5. 53 Simmons & Grotts
6. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
Black Flag 69R Short & Arnold