<a href="http://www.stlracingphotos.com/Belle-Clair%20Speedway/236634" target="_blank">CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM BELLE-CLAIR SPEEDWAY</a>
From Jack Pugh
UMP Late Models - 23 cars
Heat 1: Rylan Dagg(r52), Ron Jarrell(78), Jim Gibson(66), Bob Brown(b1), Rodney Standerfer(113), Don Klein(28), Lenny Garson(25), Vince Grondzki(32)
Heat 2: Clay Baumann(10), Mike Jacober(5), Brad Looney(14), Dan Dondero(2), Mike Schulte(27), Bob Geaschel(8), Rick Standridge(12)
Heat 3: Tyler Diebert(84), Dan Jacober(22), Dave Thornton(12t), Mike Hammerle(16), Bruce Unterbrink(14u), Chris Shelton(16), Ed Dixon(50)
Dash: Standridge, Kreke, Dixon, Hammerle, Klein, Schulte
Semi: Baumann, Looney, Dagg, Standerfer, Diebert, Unterbrink, Jarrell, Shelton, M. Jacober, Brown, Garson
Feature: Schulte, Dixon, Klein, Baumann, Hammerle, Gibson, Thornton, Looney, Standerfer, Dagg, Diebert, Jarrell, Geaschel, Dondero, Unterbrink(DNF), Kreke(DNF), Standridge(DNF)
UMP Modified - 19 cars
Heat 1: Marty Smith Jr.(99), Paul Reinneck(51), David Seger(22), Chad Sellers(e3L), Brett Korves(25), Dave Sandage(X1)
Heat 2: Tom Ratajczyk(12), Brian Bielong(70), Mark Pflueger(19), Dave Thornton(70), Jesse Carson(13), Matt Koesterer(27)
Heat 3: Jimmy Cummins(87), Chris Smith(155), Marty Smith(55), Bobby Bittle(89), Chris Gray(57)(DNF), Lenny Bryant(78)(DNF)
Dash: Korves, Carson, Gray, Smith Jr., Bittle, Bielong
Feature: Bielong, Bittle, Carson, Gray, Korves, Ratajczyk, Smith Jr., C. Smith, Reinneck, Thornton, Cummins, Seager, Johnson, Koesterer, Sellers(DNF), Sandage(DNF), Pflueger(DNF), Smith Sr.(DNF)
UMP Sportsmen - 15 cars
Heat 1: Troy Neager(12), Jason Davinroy(112), Denny Tribout Jr.,(143), Kyle Stolzer(147), Adam Haas(27), Mike Harris(43), Shawn Seymour(54)(DNF), Bob Casey(63)(DNF)
Heat 2: Brian Shubirg(31), Mike Jones(17), Joe Volluz(55), Paul Bauman(24), Lonnie Casy(358), Mike Kurtz(14)(DNF), Scott Blavesclunas(25)(DNF)
Dash: Shubirg, Seymour, Volluz, Tribout Jr., Harris, Bauman
Feature: Bauman, Volluz, Tribout, Shubirg, Haas, Kurtz, Jones, Davinroy, Harris, Lonnie Casey, B. Casey(DNF), Neager(DNF), Blavesclunas(DNF)
Casey Schaefer won the Pure Stock feature.
Point Championship winners
UMP Late Models - Ed Dixon
UMP Modifieds - Bobby Bittle
UMP Sportsmen - Paul Bauman
Allied Pure Stocks - Danny Ems
From Jack Pugh
UMP Late Models - 23 cars
Heat 1: Rylan Dagg(r52), Ron Jarrell(78), Jim Gibson(66), Bob Brown(b1), Rodney Standerfer(113), Don Klein(28), Lenny Garson(25), Vince Grondzki(32)
Heat 2: Clay Baumann(10), Mike Jacober(5), Brad Looney(14), Dan Dondero(2), Mike Schulte(27), Bob Geaschel(8), Rick Standridge(12)
Heat 3: Tyler Diebert(84), Dan Jacober(22), Dave Thornton(12t), Mike Hammerle(16), Bruce Unterbrink(14u), Chris Shelton(16), Ed Dixon(50)
Dash: Standridge, Kreke, Dixon, Hammerle, Klein, Schulte
Semi: Baumann, Looney, Dagg, Standerfer, Diebert, Unterbrink, Jarrell, Shelton, M. Jacober, Brown, Garson
Feature: Schulte, Dixon, Klein, Baumann, Hammerle, Gibson, Thornton, Looney, Standerfer, Dagg, Diebert, Jarrell, Geaschel, Dondero, Unterbrink(DNF), Kreke(DNF), Standridge(DNF)
UMP Modified - 19 cars
Heat 1: Marty Smith Jr.(99), Paul Reinneck(51), David Seger(22), Chad Sellers(e3L), Brett Korves(25), Dave Sandage(X1)
Heat 2: Tom Ratajczyk(12), Brian Bielong(70), Mark Pflueger(19), Dave Thornton(70), Jesse Carson(13), Matt Koesterer(27)
Heat 3: Jimmy Cummins(87), Chris Smith(155), Marty Smith(55), Bobby Bittle(89), Chris Gray(57)(DNF), Lenny Bryant(78)(DNF)
Dash: Korves, Carson, Gray, Smith Jr., Bittle, Bielong
Feature: Bielong, Bittle, Carson, Gray, Korves, Ratajczyk, Smith Jr., C. Smith, Reinneck, Thornton, Cummins, Seager, Johnson, Koesterer, Sellers(DNF), Sandage(DNF), Pflueger(DNF), Smith Sr.(DNF)
UMP Sportsmen - 15 cars
Heat 1: Troy Neager(12), Jason Davinroy(112), Denny Tribout Jr.,(143), Kyle Stolzer(147), Adam Haas(27), Mike Harris(43), Shawn Seymour(54)(DNF), Bob Casey(63)(DNF)
Heat 2: Brian Shubirg(31), Mike Jones(17), Joe Volluz(55), Paul Bauman(24), Lonnie Casy(358), Mike Kurtz(14)(DNF), Scott Blavesclunas(25)(DNF)
Dash: Shubirg, Seymour, Volluz, Tribout Jr., Harris, Bauman
Feature: Bauman, Volluz, Tribout, Shubirg, Haas, Kurtz, Jones, Davinroy, Harris, Lonnie Casey, B. Casey(DNF), Neager(DNF), Blavesclunas(DNF)
Casey Schaefer won the Pure Stock feature.
Point Championship winners
UMP Late Models - Ed Dixon
UMP Modifieds - Bobby Bittle
UMP Sportsmen - Paul Bauman
Allied Pure Stocks - Danny Ems