Fayette County Speedway - Brownstown, IL
Official Results for August 12, 2005
UMP Modified Division – 16 Cars
Fast Qualifier
22S Chad Kinder, 13.948
Heat 1
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 12MX Jason Maxey
3. 25 Brent Keyes
4. E55 Chad Sellers
Heat 2
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 16 Rusty Griffaw
3. 12M Ken Myracle
4. 81 Paul Bailey
Dash
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 12MX Jason Maxey
Feature
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 12MX Jason Maxey
4. E55 Chad Sellers
5. 16 Rusty Griffaw
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 94E Ed Lenhardt
8. 12M Ken Myracle
9. 11 Kelly Devall
10. 3R Leon Rakers
11. 53 Dave Smith
12. 75 Eric Faust
13. 24 Mike Harrison
14. 81 Paul Bailey
Other Cars in Attendance
1T Rodney Standerfer
6B Jason Boggs
Street Stock Division – 9 Cars
Heat 1
1. 6B BJ Deal
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 7 JJ Miller
Dash
1. 6G BJ Deal
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 3E Robbie Eilers
4. 98B David Barker
Feature
1. 98B David Barker
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 42 Steve Lach
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 21 Andy Beavers
6. 115W Tim England
7. 4G Cody Wickline
8. 6G BJ Deal
9. 3E Robbie Eilers
Super Stock Bomber Division – 14 Cars
Heat 1
1. 98B Steve Barker
2. 68 Jeff Draffin
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 111 Jared Morrison
Heat 2
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 43 Josh Webb
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 01 Anthony Lach
Dash
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 43 Josh Webb
3. 98B Steve Barker
4. 27 Keith Harre
Feature
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 111 Jared Morrison
4. 43 Josh Webb
5. 68 Jeff Draffin
6. 7 Caleb Miller
7. 8P Michael Pasley
8. 98B Steve Barker
9. 01 Anthony Lach
10. 40 Wendy Cook
11. 17 Marvin Wright
12. 29 James Shewmake
13. 33 Bill Denton
Other Cars in Attendance:
28 Michael Bolyard
Pure Stock Division – 10 Cars
Heat 1
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 30 Tyler Roe
3. 22 Robbie Holtz
4. 1 Tim Driscoll
Heat 2
1. 18 Eric Tompkins
2. 18X Luke Kapp
3. 86M Jimmy Miller
4. 2M Matt Meyer
Feature
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 1 Tim Driscoll
3. 7 Josh Miller
4. 30 Tyler Roe
5. 86M Jimmy Miller
6. 22 Robbie Holtz
7. 69R Ramy Moreland
8. 18 Eric Tompkins
9. 18X Luke Kapp
Other Cars in Attendance:
2M Matt Meyer
Hornet Division – 14 Cars
Heat 1
1. 3E Robbie Eilers
2. 97 Bobby Funderburk
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 5M Dale May
Heat 2
1. 18J Justin Shaw
2. 18 Rob Shaw
3. 8E Russell Eilers
4. 3 Ryan Eilers
Feature
1. 3E Robbie Eilers
2. 18J Justin Shaw
3. 18 Rob Shaw
4. 3 Ryan Eilers
5. 97 Bobby FUnderburk
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 5M Dale May
8. 18B Bruce Dush
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 83X Dennis Morrison
11. 18X Brian Handegan
12. 17 Jim Cole
Other Cars in Attendance:
8E Russell Eilers
2B David Shaw
Official Results for August 12, 2005
UMP Modified Division – 16 Cars
Fast Qualifier
22S Chad Kinder, 13.948
Heat 1
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 12MX Jason Maxey
3. 25 Brent Keyes
4. E55 Chad Sellers
Heat 2
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 16 Rusty Griffaw
3. 12M Ken Myracle
4. 81 Paul Bailey
Dash
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 12MX Jason Maxey
Feature
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 12MX Jason Maxey
4. E55 Chad Sellers
5. 16 Rusty Griffaw
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 94E Ed Lenhardt
8. 12M Ken Myracle
9. 11 Kelly Devall
10. 3R Leon Rakers
11. 53 Dave Smith
12. 75 Eric Faust
13. 24 Mike Harrison
14. 81 Paul Bailey
Other Cars in Attendance
1T Rodney Standerfer
6B Jason Boggs
Street Stock Division – 9 Cars
Heat 1
1. 6B BJ Deal
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 7 JJ Miller
Dash
1. 6G BJ Deal
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 3E Robbie Eilers
4. 98B David Barker
Feature
1. 98B David Barker
2. 7 JJ Miller
3. 42 Steve Lach
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 21 Andy Beavers
6. 115W Tim England
7. 4G Cody Wickline
8. 6G BJ Deal
9. 3E Robbie Eilers
Super Stock Bomber Division – 14 Cars
Heat 1
1. 98B Steve Barker
2. 68 Jeff Draffin
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 111 Jared Morrison
Heat 2
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 43 Josh Webb
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 01 Anthony Lach
Dash
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 43 Josh Webb
3. 98B Steve Barker
4. 27 Keith Harre
Feature
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 111 Jared Morrison
4. 43 Josh Webb
5. 68 Jeff Draffin
6. 7 Caleb Miller
7. 8P Michael Pasley
8. 98B Steve Barker
9. 01 Anthony Lach
10. 40 Wendy Cook
11. 17 Marvin Wright
12. 29 James Shewmake
13. 33 Bill Denton
Other Cars in Attendance:
28 Michael Bolyard
Pure Stock Division – 10 Cars
Heat 1
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 30 Tyler Roe
3. 22 Robbie Holtz
4. 1 Tim Driscoll
Heat 2
1. 18 Eric Tompkins
2. 18X Luke Kapp
3. 86M Jimmy Miller
4. 2M Matt Meyer
Feature
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 1 Tim Driscoll
3. 7 Josh Miller
4. 30 Tyler Roe
5. 86M Jimmy Miller
6. 22 Robbie Holtz
7. 69R Ramy Moreland
8. 18 Eric Tompkins
9. 18X Luke Kapp
Other Cars in Attendance:
2M Matt Meyer
Hornet Division – 14 Cars
Heat 1
1. 3E Robbie Eilers
2. 97 Bobby Funderburk
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 5M Dale May
Heat 2
1. 18J Justin Shaw
2. 18 Rob Shaw
3. 8E Russell Eilers
4. 3 Ryan Eilers
Feature
1. 3E Robbie Eilers
2. 18J Justin Shaw
3. 18 Rob Shaw
4. 3 Ryan Eilers
5. 97 Bobby FUnderburk
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 5M Dale May
8. 18B Bruce Dush
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 83X Dennis Morrison
11. 18X Brian Handegan
12. 17 Jim Cole
Other Cars in Attendance:
8E Russell Eilers
2B David Shaw