Fayette County Speedway
Brownstown, IL
August 19, 2005 Results
UMP Modified Division – 12 Cars
Fast Qualifier
24 Mike Harrison, 14.343
Heat 1
1. 16 Rusty Griffaw
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 25 Brent Keyes
4. 94 Ed Lenhardt
Heat 2
1. 11 Kelly Devall
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 3R Leon Rakers
4. 12S Ed Shamhart
Dash
1. 11 Kelly Devall
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
Feature
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 3R Leon Rakers
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 12S Ed Shamhart
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 81 Paul Bailey
8. 94 Ed Lenhardt
9. 12M Ken Myracle
10. 53 Dave Smith
11. 16 Rusty Griffaw
12. 15 Randy Lingle
Street Stock Division – 7 Cars
Fast Qualifier
7 JJ Miller, 15.073
Heat 1
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 98B David Barker
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
Dash
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 98B David Barker
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
Feature
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 98B David Barker
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 42 Steve Lach
5. 6G Jeff Garrison
6. 4H Marty Heck
7. 3E Robbie Eilers
Super Stock Bomber Division – 12 Cars
Heat 1
1. 7 Caleb Miller
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 111 Jared Morrison
4. 43 Josh Webb
Heat 2
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 01 Anthony Lach
4. 6B Jeff Draffin
Dash
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 7 Caleb Miller
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 111 Jared Morrison
Feature
1. 01 Anthony Lach
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 7 Caleb Miller
5. 28B Dusty Barker
6. 111 Jared Morrison
7. 3B Tyler Blankenship
8. 40 Wendy Cook
9. 29 James Shewmake
10. 43 Josh Webb
11. 68 Jeff Draffin
Other Cars in Attendance:
33 Bill Denton
Pure Stock Division – 8 Cars
Heat 1
1. 18X Jimmy Miller
2. 28 Justin Durbin
3. 18 Eric Tompkins
4. 7 Josh Miller
Feature
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 1 Tim Driscoll
3. 7 Josh Miller
4. 18X Jimmy Miller
5. 18 Eric Tompkins
6. 69R Ramy Moreland
7. 30 Tyler Roe
Other Cars in Attendance:
2M Matt Meyer
Hornet Division – 14 Cars
Heat 1
1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 11L Rob Lee
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk Jr
4. 18B Bruce Dush
Heat 2
1. 18 Rob Shaw
2. 49 Jim Brigham
3. 18J Justin Shaw
4. 3 Ryan Eilers
Feature
1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 49 Jim Brigham
4. 97 Bobby Funderburk Jr
5. 3 Ryan Eilers
6. 5M Dale May
7. 18B Bruce Dush
8. 35 Lynn Lash
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 17 Jim Cole
11. 18 Rob Shaw
12. 11L Rob Lee
13. 18J Justin Shaw
Other Cars in Attendance:
DD Jacob Krause
Brownstown, IL
August 19, 2005 Results
UMP Modified Division – 12 Cars
Fast Qualifier
24 Mike Harrison, 14.343
Heat 1
1. 16 Rusty Griffaw
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 25 Brent Keyes
4. 94 Ed Lenhardt
Heat 2
1. 11 Kelly Devall
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 3R Leon Rakers
4. 12S Ed Shamhart
Dash
1. 11 Kelly Devall
2. 24 Mike Harrison
3. 16 Rusty Griffaw
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
Feature
1. 24 Mike Harrison
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 3R Leon Rakers
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
5. 12S Ed Shamhart
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 81 Paul Bailey
8. 94 Ed Lenhardt
9. 12M Ken Myracle
10. 53 Dave Smith
11. 16 Rusty Griffaw
12. 15 Randy Lingle
Street Stock Division – 7 Cars
Fast Qualifier
7 JJ Miller, 15.073
Heat 1
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 98B David Barker
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
Dash
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 98B David Barker
4. 3E Robbie Eilers
Feature
1. 7 JJ Miller
2. 98B David Barker
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 42 Steve Lach
5. 6G Jeff Garrison
6. 4H Marty Heck
7. 3E Robbie Eilers
Super Stock Bomber Division – 12 Cars
Heat 1
1. 7 Caleb Miller
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 111 Jared Morrison
4. 43 Josh Webb
Heat 2
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 3B Tyler Blankenship
3. 01 Anthony Lach
4. 6B Jeff Draffin
Dash
1. 8P Michael Pasley
2. 7 Caleb Miller
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 111 Jared Morrison
Feature
1. 01 Anthony Lach
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 7 Caleb Miller
5. 28B Dusty Barker
6. 111 Jared Morrison
7. 3B Tyler Blankenship
8. 40 Wendy Cook
9. 29 James Shewmake
10. 43 Josh Webb
11. 68 Jeff Draffin
Other Cars in Attendance:
33 Bill Denton
Pure Stock Division – 8 Cars
Heat 1
1. 18X Jimmy Miller
2. 28 Justin Durbin
3. 18 Eric Tompkins
4. 7 Josh Miller
Feature
1. 28 Justin Durbin
2. 1 Tim Driscoll
3. 7 Josh Miller
4. 18X Jimmy Miller
5. 18 Eric Tompkins
6. 69R Ramy Moreland
7. 30 Tyler Roe
Other Cars in Attendance:
2M Matt Meyer
Hornet Division – 14 Cars
Heat 1
1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 11L Rob Lee
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk Jr
4. 18B Bruce Dush
Heat 2
1. 18 Rob Shaw
2. 49 Jim Brigham
3. 18J Justin Shaw
4. 3 Ryan Eilers
Feature
1. 8E Russell Eilers
2. 3E Robbie Eilers
3. 49 Jim Brigham
4. 97 Bobby Funderburk Jr
5. 3 Ryan Eilers
6. 5M Dale May
7. 18B Bruce Dush
8. 35 Lynn Lash
9. 79 Rusty Snider
10. 17 Jim Cole
11. 18 Rob Shaw
12. 11L Rob Lee
13. 18J Justin Shaw
Other Cars in Attendance:
DD Jacob Krause