SPRINT DIVISION TIME TRIALS
MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION
TIME CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN
1 11.422 12 Jarod Hull Sikeston, MO
2 11.689 32 Tim Montogmery Fredericktown, MO
3 11.760 2K Ryan Kempin Catawissa, MO
4 11.845 1M Jim Moughan Springfield, IL
5 11.872 23 Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL
6 11.893 21C Joey Montomgery Fredericktown, MO
7 11.915 67 Joey Boyd Farmington, MO
8 11.944 84 Ben Wagoner Emden, IL
9 11.978 3B Brad Greer Coulterville, IL
10 11.982 17AB Tomm Worley, Jr Bismarck, MO
11 11.983 44 A J Bruns Lincoln, IL
12 12.042 11K Kasey Burch Farmington, MO
13 12.057 35 Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL
14 12.086 47 Brett Sammonds Glen Arm, IL
15 12.088 42 Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL
16 12.123 7C Rod Crabdree Desloge, MO
17 12.305 10S Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL
18 12.546 14T Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO
19 12.581 28 Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO
20 12.732 88 Jeff Wurst Bonne Terre, MO
21 13.166 48 Carl Finder Farmington, MO
22 NT 7 Brian Keen Desloge, MO
Heat #1: 1. Jimmy Hurley 2. Jim Moughan 3. Joey Boyd 4. Jerrod Hull
Heat #2: 1. A J Bruns 2. Tim Montgomery 3. Ben Wagnor 4. Robbie Standridge
Heat #3: 1. Joey Montgomery 2. Kasey Burch 3. Ryan Kempin 4. Brad Greer
Dash: 1. Robbie Standridge 2. Joey Montgomery 3. Tim Montgomery 4. Jerrod Hull
B-Main: 1. Brett Sammonds 2. Jimmy Bridgeman 3. Jeremy Standridge 4. Cory Bruns
A-Main: 1. Joey Montgomery 2. Jerrod Hull 3. Robbie Standridge 4. Jimmy Hurley 5. Tim Montgomery 6. Brad Greer 7. Joey Boyd 8. Jim Moughan 9. Ryan Kempin 10. Jeremy Standridge
A-MODIFIED DIVISION
Heat #1: 1. Billy Smith 2. Matt Dotson 3. “Rooster” Griffin 4. Chris Hayes
Heat #2: 1. Kent Nations 2. Mitch Parmeley 3. Mike Abney 4. Tommy Worley, Sr
Heat #3: 1. Matt Eaton 2. Brent Thompson 3. Jeremy Greenwalt 4. Jeff Asher
Dash: 1. Brent Thompson 2. Billy Smith 3. Kent Nations 4. Matt Eaton
A-Main: 1. Billy Smith 2. Mike Abney 3. Brent Thompson 4. Chris Hayes 5. Matt Eaton 6. Bill Nickelson 7. John Rathgeber 8. Kent Nations 9. “Rooster” Griffin 10. Matt Dotson
B-MODIFIED DIVISION
Heat #1: 1. John Bohn 2. Kenny Harris 3. Tim Nash 4. Randy Forster
Heat #2: 1. Michael Savage 2. Eddie Gross 3. Shane Blair 4. Greg Price
Heat #3: 1. Kyle Stolzer 2. Chris Boyd 3. C J Wright 4. Matt DeNoyer
A-Main: 1. Michael Savage 2. John Bohn 3. Kyle Stolzer 4. Kenny Harris 5. Chris Boyd 6. Eddie Gross 7. Shane Blair 8. Tim Nash 9. Randy Forster 10. C J Wright
PURE STREET DIVISION
Heat #1: 1. Kasey Nations 2. Charlie Savage 3. Ronnie Sweeney 4. Robbie Williams
Heat #2: 1. Jimmy Farris 2. Jason Neel 3. Travis Goodman 4. Bill Skaggs
A-Main: 1. Kasey Nations 2. Charlie Savage 3. Jimmy Farris 4. Robbie Williams 5. Kodi Savage 6. Eric Sarakas 7. Travis Goodman 8. Ronnie Sweeney 9. Marvin Keenan, Jr 10. Mike Williams, Jr
MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION
TIME CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN
1 11.422 12 Jarod Hull Sikeston, MO
2 11.689 32 Tim Montogmery Fredericktown, MO
3 11.760 2K Ryan Kempin Catawissa, MO
4 11.845 1M Jim Moughan Springfield, IL
5 11.872 23 Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL
6 11.893 21C Joey Montomgery Fredericktown, MO
7 11.915 67 Joey Boyd Farmington, MO
8 11.944 84 Ben Wagoner Emden, IL
9 11.978 3B Brad Greer Coulterville, IL
10 11.982 17AB Tomm Worley, Jr Bismarck, MO
11 11.983 44 A J Bruns Lincoln, IL
12 12.042 11K Kasey Burch Farmington, MO
13 12.057 35 Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL
14 12.086 47 Brett Sammonds Glen Arm, IL
15 12.088 42 Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL
16 12.123 7C Rod Crabdree Desloge, MO
17 12.305 10S Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL
18 12.546 14T Jimmy Bridgeman Farmington, MO
19 12.581 28 Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO
20 12.732 88 Jeff Wurst Bonne Terre, MO
21 13.166 48 Carl Finder Farmington, MO
22 NT 7 Brian Keen Desloge, MO
Heat #1: 1. Jimmy Hurley 2. Jim Moughan 3. Joey Boyd 4. Jerrod Hull
Heat #2: 1. A J Bruns 2. Tim Montgomery 3. Ben Wagnor 4. Robbie Standridge
Heat #3: 1. Joey Montgomery 2. Kasey Burch 3. Ryan Kempin 4. Brad Greer
Dash: 1. Robbie Standridge 2. Joey Montgomery 3. Tim Montgomery 4. Jerrod Hull
B-Main: 1. Brett Sammonds 2. Jimmy Bridgeman 3. Jeremy Standridge 4. Cory Bruns
A-Main: 1. Joey Montgomery 2. Jerrod Hull 3. Robbie Standridge 4. Jimmy Hurley 5. Tim Montgomery 6. Brad Greer 7. Joey Boyd 8. Jim Moughan 9. Ryan Kempin 10. Jeremy Standridge
A-MODIFIED DIVISION
Heat #1: 1. Billy Smith 2. Matt Dotson 3. “Rooster” Griffin 4. Chris Hayes
Heat #2: 1. Kent Nations 2. Mitch Parmeley 3. Mike Abney 4. Tommy Worley, Sr
Heat #3: 1. Matt Eaton 2. Brent Thompson 3. Jeremy Greenwalt 4. Jeff Asher
Dash: 1. Brent Thompson 2. Billy Smith 3. Kent Nations 4. Matt Eaton
A-Main: 1. Billy Smith 2. Mike Abney 3. Brent Thompson 4. Chris Hayes 5. Matt Eaton 6. Bill Nickelson 7. John Rathgeber 8. Kent Nations 9. “Rooster” Griffin 10. Matt Dotson
B-MODIFIED DIVISION
Heat #1: 1. John Bohn 2. Kenny Harris 3. Tim Nash 4. Randy Forster
Heat #2: 1. Michael Savage 2. Eddie Gross 3. Shane Blair 4. Greg Price
Heat #3: 1. Kyle Stolzer 2. Chris Boyd 3. C J Wright 4. Matt DeNoyer
A-Main: 1. Michael Savage 2. John Bohn 3. Kyle Stolzer 4. Kenny Harris 5. Chris Boyd 6. Eddie Gross 7. Shane Blair 8. Tim Nash 9. Randy Forster 10. C J Wright
PURE STREET DIVISION
Heat #1: 1. Kasey Nations 2. Charlie Savage 3. Ronnie Sweeney 4. Robbie Williams
Heat #2: 1. Jimmy Farris 2. Jason Neel 3. Travis Goodman 4. Bill Skaggs
A-Main: 1. Kasey Nations 2. Charlie Savage 3. Jimmy Farris 4. Robbie Williams 5. Kodi Savage 6. Eric Sarakas 7. Travis Goodman 8. Ronnie Sweeney 9. Marvin Keenan, Jr 10. Mike Williams, Jr