Bayer Tops Micro Outlaw Headliner for First Time!
Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 3, 2009) – More than 900 entries from throughout the nation converged upon the QuikTrip Center's Tulsa Expo Raceway over the initial three days of the New Year to battle it out in a wild assortment of 24 racing classes of Micro Sprint Cars, Karts and Quads.
And when the final checkered flag flew upon Saturday night's championship feature action after two full days of heat race competition on Thursday and Friday, 22 different competitors hailing from a dozen different states captured Golden Driller trophies with Tulsa Shootout triumphs.
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma's Kevin Bayer topped the Micro Sprint Car Outlaw headliner, Mike Halliburton and Jacob Krug doubled up in Kart action and Michael Coburn's streak of Pro Quad perfection was "Snapp-ed".
Micro Sprint Cars:
A Tulsa Shootout record of 473 Micro Sprint Car entries flooded the Tulsa Expo Raceway over the weekend. And, after Thursday's qualifying action, it appeared that Brady Bacon was in a prime position to pull off the elusive back-to-back double in 600-cc Outlaw Micro action after taking the top prize one year ago.
But at the end of a wild 30 laps, it was fellow Broken Arrow neighbor Kevin Bayer snaring the checkered flag as Bacon was left to wonder what could have been after leading the initial 19 circuits in his bid to become the first back-to-back winner in Outlaw action at the Tulsa Shootout since Pete Frazier pulled it off in 1993 and 1994.
A 2005 "A" Class winner at the Tulsa Shootout, the Golden Driller had dodged Kevin Bayer's grasp in the Outlaw ranks in the past. And a starting position nine rows deep after winning Saturday's second "B" Main didn't bode particularly well for the Micro Sprint ace's victory chances.
With Lady Luck hopping along for this ride though, Bayer worked his way through the pack methodically, dodging several incidents that doused the hopes of other contenders and then taking quick advantage of the misfortunes that struck the race's previous leaders.
While Bayer took the green flag from 18th, Bacon outgunned fellow front row starter Kyle Larson for the early lead and paced the opening 19 circuits before pulling to the infield with mechanical woes.
Indiana's Andrew Peters assumed the point when Bacon fizzled out and appeared to have the Golden Driller bound for the Hoosier State. But, following a group of cautions at the lap 27 mark, Peters' mount lost power and coasted to a halt in the infield less than two laps from glory.
Bayer, who had climbed to eighth by the midway point and was third by the time the final three-lap dash got under way, took quick advantage by racing into the lead on the white-flag lap and then holding off Chico, California's Kenny Allen over the final pair of corners to secure the win.
Allen settled for runner-up honors, while Riley Adair charged from 21st to claim the show position. Frank Flud climbed from 17th to fourth, while 2007 Tulsa Shootout Outlaw winner Jerrod Wilson survived an early skirmish with Scott Sawyer (and an aftermath that whipped the crowd into a frenzy) and then rebounded from a tangle with Larson and Andrew Felker to round out the top five.
While jubilation ensconced the Bayer camp, the Outlaw disappointment was only salt in the Bacon wound after a last-lap duel in the Non-Wing feature that foreshadowed the Adair advancement in the Outlaw ranks.
The 25-lap Non-Wing affair opened with pole starter Ryan Ratliff pacing the initial 13 circuits before the 11th-starting Bacon surged by on the high side for the lead. A caution just five laps from the end changed the complexion of the race though, as Bacon suddenly found Adair on his tailtank.
And Adair, who had blasted through the pack from nine rows deep just as Bayer would later do in the Outlaw main, slid past Bacon on the restart for the lead. The final handful of laps brought the sizable crowd to its feet as Bacon and Adair diced for the top position.
As the white flag flew, Bacon worked the low side to edge ahead exiting turn two. Adair fought back on the high side, with the pair rubbing wheels entering turn three in the desperate struggle to reach the finish line before the other. The cushion ultimately held Adair just steady enough while Bacon lost grip just inches to Adair's inside and looped to the infield, allowing Adair to become the night's first of two Micro Sprint racers to win from the 18th starting position in front of Jeffrey Newell, California's Kyle Evans, Ratliff and Michael Ward.
The "A" Class championship feature event was just as dicey. Well, at least for second position on back, as Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Series shoe Gary Taylor decimated the field with a convincing wire-to-wire victory.
The Washington-native now hailing from the Tulsa area gunned into the lead from the pole at the outset and never looked back in the 25-lapper. A late caution gave his chasers some hope, but Taylor proved to be bobble-free as he collected his first Golden Driller.
Behind Taylor, Donnie Ray Crawford slid past Scott Sawyer on the final round for runner-up honors with Bacon and Adair rounding out the top five after Travis Harris weighed in light and Jerrod Wilson was docked a pair of positions for jumping the final start.
Terra Bella, California's Trent Carter broke up a Sooner State sweep of Micro Sprint Car action by fending off Sapulpa's Blake Hahn for top honors in the 20-lap Restricted "A" Class championship feature event.
Carter led from the outset but soon had Alex Sewell and Hahn nipping at his heels. And when Hahn took second away from Sewell just prior to a lap 15 caution, the battle was on.
Riding the high line, Hahn briefly surged ahead of Carter entering turn three on the 17th lap. But the slightest of slips above the cushion was all Carter needed to edge back into the lead. Taking the top side of the track away, Carter fought off one more Hahn challenge to post the win with Sewell, Jeb Sessums and Darien Roberts rounding out the top five.
Edmond, Oklahoma's Grady Chandler picked up the win in the 15-lap Junior Sprint main event when apparent winner Craig Ronk failed to pass post-race technical inspection. Chandler collected his Golden Driller by finishing in front of Nebraska's Ryan Reeves and Oklahoma's Cord Dodson.
Micro Sprint Car Results:
600cc Outlaws (106 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 in Passing Points to Five Qualifying Races; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Heat 1: 1. 14-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 5. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 6. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 7. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 8. 56-Nate McMillin (Brazil, IN).
Heat 2: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 3. 777-Kenny Allen (Chico, CA), 4. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 5. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 6. 23-Scott Hathman (Columbia, MO), 7. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 8. 24-Scott Plew (Hutsonville, IL).
Heat 3: 1. 77-Dalten Gabbard (Peoria, AZ), 2. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 3. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 4. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 5. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 6. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 7. 128-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 8. 69-Ryan Frantz (Hammond, IL).
Heat 4: 1. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 2. 311-Joe Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 3. 99-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 83-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 6. 22-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 7. 38-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 8. 01-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA).
Heat 5: 1. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 029-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 3. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 4. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 5. 031-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 6. 13-Britton Lorentzen (Lake Tapp, WA), 7. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN). DNS: 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 6: 1. 85-Heath Duinkerken (Tipton, CA), 2. 117-Brandon George (Queen Creek, AZ), 3. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 6. 196-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 7. 03-Austin Farley (Brighton, CO), 8. 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK).
Heat 7: 1. 551-Scott Mauldin (Sacramento, CA), 2. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IA), 3. 78-Kayla Stoops (Omaha, NE), 4. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 5. 110-Ryan Cole (Porter, OK), 6. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 7. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 8. 114-Jimmy Bridgeman (Farmington, MO).
Heat 8: 1. 81-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 96-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 5. 71-Stan Yockey (Fresno, CA), 6. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 8. 137-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK).
Heat 9: 1. 115-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 25-Roger Ritchey (Burlington, IN), 3. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 4. 2-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 6. 30-Jake Newman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 8. 20-Carson Short (Marion, IL).
Heat 10: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 3. 32-Nick Ivy (Little Rock, AR), 4. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 52-Stan Wiggam (Kokomo, IN), 6. 183-Gregg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 7. 73-Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 8. 02-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN).
Heat 11: 1. 86-Dylan Black (Tipton, CA), 2. 111-Jason Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 5. 88-Andrew Farley (Brighton, CO), 6. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 7. 16-Dan Beerends (Norwolk, IA). DNS: 103-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 1-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 4. 70-Greg Mahoney (Tulsa, OK), 5. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 6. 129-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK), 7. 76-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 771-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 9. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN).
Heat 13: 1. 17-Zac Millikin (Claremore, OK), 2. 120-Herb Johnson (Delphi, IN), 3. 127-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 116-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 7. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 8. 33-Cody Ellis (Scott City, KS), 9. 4-Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Qualifier 1: 1. 99-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 4. 14-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 6. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 7. 83-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 9. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 10. 32-Nick Ivy (Little Rock, AR), 11. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO).
Qualifier 2: 1. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 2. 86-Dylan Black (Tipton, CA), 3. 777-Kenny Allen (Chico, CA), 4. 115-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 5. 77-Dalten Gabbard (Peoria, AZ), 6. 96-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 7. 1-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 8. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 9. 70-Greg Mahoney (Tulsa, OK), 10. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 12. 117-Brandon George (Queen Creek, AZ).
Qualifier 3: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 17-Zac Millikin (Claremore, OK), 3. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 4. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 5. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 6. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 8. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 9. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 12. 23-Scott Hathman (Columbia, MO).
Qualifier 4: 1. 551-Scott Mauldin (Sacramento, CA), 2. 029-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 3. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 4. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 78-Kayla Stoops (Omaha, NE), 7. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 8. 110-Ryan Cole (Porter, OK), 9. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 10. 85-Heath Duinkerken (Tipton, CA), 11. 120-Herb Johnson (Omaha, NE), 12. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 94-Chris Peters (Greentown, IA), 2. 81-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 111-Jason Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 4. 311-Joe Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 5. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 6. 52-Stan Wiggam (Kokomo, IN), 7. 127-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 8. 25-Roger Ritchey (Burlington, IA), 9. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 10. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 11. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 12. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).
D Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "C" Mains):
D Main 1: 1. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 2. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 3. 30-Jake Newman (New Berlin, IL), 4. 38-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 5. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 6. 114-Jimmy Bridgeman (Farmington, MO), 7. 13-Britton Lorentzen (Lake Tapp, WA), 8. 02-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 9. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN), 10. 33-Cody Ellis (Scott City, KS), 11. 69-Ryan Frantz (Hammond, IL), 12. 56-Nate McMillin (Brazil, IN), 13. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 14. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 15. 76-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 16-Dan Beerends (Norwolk, IA).
D Main 2: 1. 73-Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 2. 196-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 3. 22-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 4. 03-Austin Farley (Brighton, CO), 5. 24-Scott Plew (Hutsonville, IL), 6. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 7. 01-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 8. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN), 9. 4-Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK), 10. 20-Carson Short (Marion, IL), 11. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 12. 137-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 13. 771-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS). DNS: 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, MO), 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK), 128-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 103-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK).
C Mains (12 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "B" Mains):
C Main 1: 1. 116-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 2. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 4. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 5. 32-Nick Ivy (Little Rock, AR), 6. 38-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 7. 71-Stan Yockey (Fresno, CA), 8. 30-Jake Newman (New Berlin, IL), 9. 88-Andrew Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 11. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 12. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 129-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK).
C Main 2: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 73-Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 4. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 5. 2-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 7. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 8. 031-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 9. 183-Gregg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 10. 117-Brandon George (Cave Creek, AZ), 11. 23-Scott Hathman (Columbia, MO), 12. 196-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 13. 03-Austin Farley (Brighton, CO), 14. 22-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 15. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK). DNS: 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA).
B Mains (15 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "A" Main):
B Main 1: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 3. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 52-Stan Wiggam (Kokomo, IN), 7. 70-Greg Mahoney (Tulsa, OK), 8. 85-Heath Duinkerken (Tipton, CA), 9. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 10. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 11. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 12. 77-Dalten Gabbard (Peoria, AZ), 13. 78-Kayla Stoops (Omaha, NE), 14. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 15. 127-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 16. 14-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 17. 1-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 18. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 19. 116-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 20. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC).
B Main 2: 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 4. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 5. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 6. 96-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 7. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 8. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 9. 120-Herb Johnson (Delphi, IN), 10. 83-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 11. Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 12. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 13. 25-Roger Ritchey (Burlington, IN), 14. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 15. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 16. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 17. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 18. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 19. 110-Ryan Cole (Porter, OK). DNS: 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK).
"A" Main (30 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 777-Kenny Allen (Chico, CA), 3. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK) 5. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 6. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 7. 029-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 8. 111-Jason Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 9. 17-Zac Millikin (Claremore, OK), 10. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 11. 86-Dylan Black (Tipton, CA), 12. 115-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 13. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 14. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 15. 81-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 16. 551-Scott Mauldin (Sacramento, CA), 17. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 18. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 19. 99-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 20. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 21. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 22. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 23. 311-Joe Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 24. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK).
Feature Lap Leaders: Brady Bacon 1-19, Andrew Peters 20-28, Kevin Bayer 29-30.
“A” Class (126 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 16 in Passing Points to "A" Main; Balance to 8 "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 5. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 6. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 7. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 8. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX).
Heat 2: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 5. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 7. 83-Rick Reavis (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 099-Michael Shelton (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 2. 141-Harley Hollan (Tulsa, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 5. 61-Lee Jennings (Norman, OK), 6. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 7. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 017-Quinn Jones (California, MO).
Heat 4: 1. 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK), 2. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 3. 173-Lane Stone (Concordia, MO), 4. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 5. 197-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 6. 128-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 7. 26-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN).
Heat 5: 1. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 3. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 6-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 5. 134-Brandon Whisman (Tulsa, OK), 6. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 7. 28-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 8. 71-Matt Williams (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 6: 1. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 3. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 4. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 5. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 0-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 8. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO).
Heat 7: 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 3. 777-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 4. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 5. 491-Cameron Schulze (Tulsa, OK), 6. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 7. 30-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 8. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL).
Heat 8: 1. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 3. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 4. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 5. 7-Jordan McPherson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 99-Shane Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 3-Joel Howard (Collinsville, OK), 8. 411-Nick Lucito (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 9: 1. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 2. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 4. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 6. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 7. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN). DNS: 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 10: 1. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 2. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 4. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 5. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 6. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 7. 47-Amber Edmondson (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 133-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 11: 1. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 2. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 3. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 37-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 6. 1-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 7. 41-Chole McDaniel (Concordia, KS). DNS: 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS).
Heat 12: 1. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN), 2. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 3. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 4. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 5. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 7. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 8. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX).
Heat 13: 1. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 2. 49-Waylon Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 4. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 15-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 191-Aly Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK).
Heat 14: 1. 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK), 2. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 3. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 4. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 5. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 6. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 7. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 8. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX).
Heat 15: 1. 38-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 4. 111-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 224-Brandie Jass (Bryan, TX). DNS: 131-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR).
Heat 16: 1. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 2. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 3. 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS), 4. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 5. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 7. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Mains (12 Laps; Top 2 From Each Advance to "A Main Qualifier"):
B Main 1: 1. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 2. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 37-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 6. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 7. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 8. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 9. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 10. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 11. 128-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 12. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 13. 71-Matt Williams (Broken Arrow, OK), 14. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO).
B Main 2: 1. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 2. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 3. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 4. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 5. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 6. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 7. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 8. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 9. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 10. 83-Rick Reavis (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN) 12. 133-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK), 13. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 14. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK).
B Main 3: 1. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 00-Jermey Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 5. 61-Lee Jennings (Norman, OK), 6. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 7. 777-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 8. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 9. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 10. 197-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 11. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX). DNS: 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS), 30-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 017-Quinn Jones (California, MO).
B Main 4: 1. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 2. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 4. 141-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 9. 3-Joel Howard (Collinsville, OK), 10. 7-Jordan McPherson (Amarillo, TX), 11. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK), 12. 491-Cameron Schulze (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Main 5: 1. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 3. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 134-Brandon Whisman (Tulsa, OK), 7. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 8. 15-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 9. 41-Chole McDaniel (Concordia, KS), 10. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 11. 28-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 12. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK). DNS: 191-Aly Wood (Massena, IA), 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS).
B Main 6: 1. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 4. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 5. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 6. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 0-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 9. 47-Amber Edmondson (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 12. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN). DNS: 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 131-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR).
B Main 7: 1. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 2. 49-Waylon Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 111-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 173-Lane Stone (Concordia, MO), 6. 99-Shane Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 8. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 9. 411-Nick Lucito (Tulsa, OK), 10. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 11. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 12. 224-Brandie Jass (Bryan, TX). DNS: 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK).
B Main 8: 1. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 26-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 9. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 10. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 11. 1-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 12. 099-Michael Shelton (Tulsa, OK), 13. 6-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX).
"A" Main Qualifier (15 Laps – Top 8 Advance to "A" Main): 1. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 3. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 4. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 5. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 7. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 8. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 9. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 10. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 12. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 14. 49-Waylon Smith (Tulsa, OK), 15. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 16. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN).
"A" Main (25 Laps): 1. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 38-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 7. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 9. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 10. 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK), 11. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 12. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 13. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 14. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 15. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 16. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 17. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 18. 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK), 19. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 20. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 21. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 22. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN), 23. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 24. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK) – DQ (light at scales after finishing fourth).
Non-Wing (125 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 16 in Passing Points to "A" Main; Balance to 8 "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 2. 10-Justin Quinn (Phoenix, AZ), 3. 211-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 4. 08-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 5. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 7. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA). DNS: 8-Tim Barnum (Del City, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 3. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 5. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 6. 04-Kriby Bedford (Claremore, OK), 7. 831-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 8. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 2. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 3. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 4. 70-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK), 5. 153-Gene Hines (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 007-Cody Carter (Tuttle, OK), 8. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX).
Heat 4: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 73-Caleb Armstrong (New Castle, IN), 3. 43-David McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 4. 24-C.J. Brewer (Tuttle, OK), 5. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 6. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN), 8. 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS).
Heat 5: 1. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 3. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 5. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 7. 12-Chris Vannoster (Coffeyville, KS), 8. 76-J.J. Hughes (Columbus, IN).
Heat 6: 1. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 2. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 3. 42-Warren Johnson (Overland Park, KS), 4. 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS), 5. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 6. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 7. 183-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, AR), 8. 06-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA).
Heat 7: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 5. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK), 7. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 8. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI).
Heat 8: 1. 47-Jeffrey Newell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 456-J.R. Carter (Villa Grove, IL), 5. 81-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 6. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 7. 123-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 8. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 9: 1. 141-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 3. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 4. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 5. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 083-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 7. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 8. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 10: 1. 84-Kyle Evans (Tipton, CA), 2. 69-Zachary Sanders (Kearney, MO), 3. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 5. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 6. 441-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK), 7. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 11: 1. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 2. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 3. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 5. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 6. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 7. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 8. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 2. 14-Ronnie James (Sapulpa, OK), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 6. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 115-Scott McCall (Rogers, AR). DNS: 27-David Stewart (Mulhall, OK).
Heat 13: 1. 7-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK), 2. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 129-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 4. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 5. 41-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 6. 57-Cameron Knell (Villa Grove, IL), 7. 6-Joshua Lipker (Cozad, NE), 8. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK).
Heat 14: 1. 110-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 2. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 3. 78-Dustin Dixon (Dewey, OK), 4. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 6. 182-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 7. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK).
Heat 15: 1. 29-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK), 2. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 3. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 4. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 5. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 6. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 7. 224-Tim West (Albuquerque, NM).
Heat 16: 1. 18-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 2. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 3. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 4. 4-Jeff Griggs (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 9-Eric Smith (Rio Rancho, NM), 6. 61-Smoke Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 7. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).
Note: Dean Alexander (1st in Heat 6) and Blake Hahn (2nd in Heat 13) were both disqualified for failing to meet the minimum weight requirement.
B Mains (12 Laps; Top 2 From Each Advance to "A Main Qualifier"):
B Main 1: 1. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 4. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 5. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 7. 182-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 8. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 24-C.J. Brewer (Tuttle, OK), 10. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 11. 6-Joshua Lipker (Cozad, NE), 12. 18-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 13. 42-Warren Johnson (Overland Park, KS), 14. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK).
B Main 2: 1. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 2. 73-Caleb Armstrong (Newcastle, IN), 3. 10-Justin Quinn (Phoenix, AZ), 4. 69-Zachary Sanders (Kearney, MO), 5. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 7. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 8. 81-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 9. 831-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 10. 78-Dustin Dixon (Dewey, OK), 11. 115-Scott McCall (Rogers, AR), 12. 61-Smoke Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 13. 007-Cody Carter (Tuttle, OK), 14. 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS).
B Main 3: 1. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, MO), 2. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 4. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 5. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 7. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 8. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 9. 224-Tim West (Albuquerque, NM), 10. 12-Chris Vannoster (Coffeyville, KS), 11. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 12. 456-J.R. Carter (Villa Grove, IL), 13. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN), 14. 9-Eric Smith (Rio Rancho, NM).
B Main 4: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 14-Ronnie James (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 6. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 7. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 8. 41-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 9. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 10. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 11. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 12. 8-Tim Barnum (Del City, OK). DNS: 183-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, AR), 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).
B Main 5: 1. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 3. 211-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 4. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 5. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 6. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 8. 08-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 9. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 10. 123-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 11. 153-Gene Hines (Bartlesville, OK), 12. 04-Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK), 13. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK). DNS: 27-David Stewart (Mulhall, OK).
B Main 6: 1. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 2. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 3. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 5. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 6. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX), 7. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK), 8. 76-J.J. Hughes (Columbus, IN), 9. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 10. 70-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK), 11. 083-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 12. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK) – Disqualified. DNS: 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK).
B Main 7: 1. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 7-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK), 3. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 4. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 6. 06-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 7. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 8. 4-Jeff Griggs (Bartlesville, OK), 9. 441-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK), 10. 57-Cameron Knell (Villa Grove, IL), 11. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 12. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 13. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK) – Disqualified.
B Main 8: 1. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 4. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 5. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 6. 43-David McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 7. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 8. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 9. 129-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 10. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 11. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK). DNS: 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS), 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK).
"A" Main Qualifier (15 Laps – Top 8 Advance to "A" Main): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 5. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 6. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 7. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 8. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 9. 7-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK), 10. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 11. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 12. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 13. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 14. 73-Caleb Armstrong (Newcastle, IN), 15. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 16. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK) - Disqualified.
"A" Main (25 Laps): 1. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 47-Jeffrey Newell (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 84-Kyle Evans (Tipton, CA), 4. 29-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK), 5. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 8. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 10. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 141-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 13. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 14. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 15. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 16. 110-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 17. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 18. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 19. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 20. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 21. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 22. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 23. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 24. 132-Garrett Aitkin (Paris, IL) – DQ.
Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 3, 2009) – More than 900 entries from throughout the nation converged upon the QuikTrip Center's Tulsa Expo Raceway over the initial three days of the New Year to battle it out in a wild assortment of 24 racing classes of Micro Sprint Cars, Karts and Quads.
And when the final checkered flag flew upon Saturday night's championship feature action after two full days of heat race competition on Thursday and Friday, 22 different competitors hailing from a dozen different states captured Golden Driller trophies with Tulsa Shootout triumphs.
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma's Kevin Bayer topped the Micro Sprint Car Outlaw headliner, Mike Halliburton and Jacob Krug doubled up in Kart action and Michael Coburn's streak of Pro Quad perfection was "Snapp-ed".
Micro Sprint Cars:
A Tulsa Shootout record of 473 Micro Sprint Car entries flooded the Tulsa Expo Raceway over the weekend. And, after Thursday's qualifying action, it appeared that Brady Bacon was in a prime position to pull off the elusive back-to-back double in 600-cc Outlaw Micro action after taking the top prize one year ago.
But at the end of a wild 30 laps, it was fellow Broken Arrow neighbor Kevin Bayer snaring the checkered flag as Bacon was left to wonder what could have been after leading the initial 19 circuits in his bid to become the first back-to-back winner in Outlaw action at the Tulsa Shootout since Pete Frazier pulled it off in 1993 and 1994.
A 2005 "A" Class winner at the Tulsa Shootout, the Golden Driller had dodged Kevin Bayer's grasp in the Outlaw ranks in the past. And a starting position nine rows deep after winning Saturday's second "B" Main didn't bode particularly well for the Micro Sprint ace's victory chances.
With Lady Luck hopping along for this ride though, Bayer worked his way through the pack methodically, dodging several incidents that doused the hopes of other contenders and then taking quick advantage of the misfortunes that struck the race's previous leaders.
While Bayer took the green flag from 18th, Bacon outgunned fellow front row starter Kyle Larson for the early lead and paced the opening 19 circuits before pulling to the infield with mechanical woes.
Indiana's Andrew Peters assumed the point when Bacon fizzled out and appeared to have the Golden Driller bound for the Hoosier State. But, following a group of cautions at the lap 27 mark, Peters' mount lost power and coasted to a halt in the infield less than two laps from glory.
Bayer, who had climbed to eighth by the midway point and was third by the time the final three-lap dash got under way, took quick advantage by racing into the lead on the white-flag lap and then holding off Chico, California's Kenny Allen over the final pair of corners to secure the win.
Allen settled for runner-up honors, while Riley Adair charged from 21st to claim the show position. Frank Flud climbed from 17th to fourth, while 2007 Tulsa Shootout Outlaw winner Jerrod Wilson survived an early skirmish with Scott Sawyer (and an aftermath that whipped the crowd into a frenzy) and then rebounded from a tangle with Larson and Andrew Felker to round out the top five.
While jubilation ensconced the Bayer camp, the Outlaw disappointment was only salt in the Bacon wound after a last-lap duel in the Non-Wing feature that foreshadowed the Adair advancement in the Outlaw ranks.
The 25-lap Non-Wing affair opened with pole starter Ryan Ratliff pacing the initial 13 circuits before the 11th-starting Bacon surged by on the high side for the lead. A caution just five laps from the end changed the complexion of the race though, as Bacon suddenly found Adair on his tailtank.
And Adair, who had blasted through the pack from nine rows deep just as Bayer would later do in the Outlaw main, slid past Bacon on the restart for the lead. The final handful of laps brought the sizable crowd to its feet as Bacon and Adair diced for the top position.
As the white flag flew, Bacon worked the low side to edge ahead exiting turn two. Adair fought back on the high side, with the pair rubbing wheels entering turn three in the desperate struggle to reach the finish line before the other. The cushion ultimately held Adair just steady enough while Bacon lost grip just inches to Adair's inside and looped to the infield, allowing Adair to become the night's first of two Micro Sprint racers to win from the 18th starting position in front of Jeffrey Newell, California's Kyle Evans, Ratliff and Michael Ward.
The "A" Class championship feature event was just as dicey. Well, at least for second position on back, as Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Series shoe Gary Taylor decimated the field with a convincing wire-to-wire victory.
The Washington-native now hailing from the Tulsa area gunned into the lead from the pole at the outset and never looked back in the 25-lapper. A late caution gave his chasers some hope, but Taylor proved to be bobble-free as he collected his first Golden Driller.
Behind Taylor, Donnie Ray Crawford slid past Scott Sawyer on the final round for runner-up honors with Bacon and Adair rounding out the top five after Travis Harris weighed in light and Jerrod Wilson was docked a pair of positions for jumping the final start.
Terra Bella, California's Trent Carter broke up a Sooner State sweep of Micro Sprint Car action by fending off Sapulpa's Blake Hahn for top honors in the 20-lap Restricted "A" Class championship feature event.
Carter led from the outset but soon had Alex Sewell and Hahn nipping at his heels. And when Hahn took second away from Sewell just prior to a lap 15 caution, the battle was on.
Riding the high line, Hahn briefly surged ahead of Carter entering turn three on the 17th lap. But the slightest of slips above the cushion was all Carter needed to edge back into the lead. Taking the top side of the track away, Carter fought off one more Hahn challenge to post the win with Sewell, Jeb Sessums and Darien Roberts rounding out the top five.
Edmond, Oklahoma's Grady Chandler picked up the win in the 15-lap Junior Sprint main event when apparent winner Craig Ronk failed to pass post-race technical inspection. Chandler collected his Golden Driller by finishing in front of Nebraska's Ryan Reeves and Oklahoma's Cord Dodson.
Micro Sprint Car Results:
600cc Outlaws (106 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 in Passing Points to Five Qualifying Races; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Heat 1: 1. 14-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 5. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 6. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 7. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 8. 56-Nate McMillin (Brazil, IN).
Heat 2: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 3. 777-Kenny Allen (Chico, CA), 4. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 5. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 6. 23-Scott Hathman (Columbia, MO), 7. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 8. 24-Scott Plew (Hutsonville, IL).
Heat 3: 1. 77-Dalten Gabbard (Peoria, AZ), 2. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 3. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 4. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 5. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 6. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 7. 128-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 8. 69-Ryan Frantz (Hammond, IL).
Heat 4: 1. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 2. 311-Joe Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 3. 99-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 83-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 6. 22-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 7. 38-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 8. 01-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA).
Heat 5: 1. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 029-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 3. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 4. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 5. 031-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 6. 13-Britton Lorentzen (Lake Tapp, WA), 7. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN). DNS: 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 6: 1. 85-Heath Duinkerken (Tipton, CA), 2. 117-Brandon George (Queen Creek, AZ), 3. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 5. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 6. 196-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 7. 03-Austin Farley (Brighton, CO), 8. 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK).
Heat 7: 1. 551-Scott Mauldin (Sacramento, CA), 2. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IA), 3. 78-Kayla Stoops (Omaha, NE), 4. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 5. 110-Ryan Cole (Porter, OK), 6. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 7. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 8. 114-Jimmy Bridgeman (Farmington, MO).
Heat 8: 1. 81-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 96-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 5. 71-Stan Yockey (Fresno, CA), 6. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 8. 137-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK).
Heat 9: 1. 115-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 25-Roger Ritchey (Burlington, IN), 3. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 4. 2-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 6. 30-Jake Newman (New Berlin, IL), 7. 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 8. 20-Carson Short (Marion, IL).
Heat 10: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 3. 32-Nick Ivy (Little Rock, AR), 4. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 52-Stan Wiggam (Kokomo, IN), 6. 183-Gregg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 7. 73-Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 8. 02-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN).
Heat 11: 1. 86-Dylan Black (Tipton, CA), 2. 111-Jason Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 5. 88-Andrew Farley (Brighton, CO), 6. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 7. 16-Dan Beerends (Norwolk, IA). DNS: 103-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 1-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 4. 70-Greg Mahoney (Tulsa, OK), 5. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 6. 129-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK), 7. 76-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 771-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 9. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN).
Heat 13: 1. 17-Zac Millikin (Claremore, OK), 2. 120-Herb Johnson (Delphi, IN), 3. 127-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 4. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 5. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 116-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 7. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 8. 33-Cody Ellis (Scott City, KS), 9. 4-Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK).
Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):
Qualifier 1: 1. 99-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 4. 14-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 6. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 7. 83-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 9. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 10. 32-Nick Ivy (Little Rock, AR), 11. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO).
Qualifier 2: 1. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 2. 86-Dylan Black (Tipton, CA), 3. 777-Kenny Allen (Chico, CA), 4. 115-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 5. 77-Dalten Gabbard (Peoria, AZ), 6. 96-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 7. 1-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 8. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 9. 70-Greg Mahoney (Tulsa, OK), 10. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 12. 117-Brandon George (Queen Creek, AZ).
Qualifier 3: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 17-Zac Millikin (Claremore, OK), 3. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 4. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 5. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 6. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 8. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 9. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 12. 23-Scott Hathman (Columbia, MO).
Qualifier 4: 1. 551-Scott Mauldin (Sacramento, CA), 2. 029-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 3. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 4. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 78-Kayla Stoops (Omaha, NE), 7. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 8. 110-Ryan Cole (Porter, OK), 9. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 10. 85-Heath Duinkerken (Tipton, CA), 11. 120-Herb Johnson (Omaha, NE), 12. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK).
Qualifier 5: 1. 94-Chris Peters (Greentown, IA), 2. 81-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 111-Jason Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 4. 311-Joe Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 5. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 6. 52-Stan Wiggam (Kokomo, IN), 7. 127-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 8. 25-Roger Ritchey (Burlington, IA), 9. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 10. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 11. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 12. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).
D Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "C" Mains):
D Main 1: 1. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 2. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 3. 30-Jake Newman (New Berlin, IL), 4. 38-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 5. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 6. 114-Jimmy Bridgeman (Farmington, MO), 7. 13-Britton Lorentzen (Lake Tapp, WA), 8. 02-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 9. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN), 10. 33-Cody Ellis (Scott City, KS), 11. 69-Ryan Frantz (Hammond, IL), 12. 56-Nate McMillin (Brazil, IN), 13. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 14. 18-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 15. 76-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX). DNS: 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 16-Dan Beerends (Norwolk, IA).
D Main 2: 1. 73-Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 2. 196-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 3. 22-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 4. 03-Austin Farley (Brighton, CO), 5. 24-Scott Plew (Hutsonville, IL), 6. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 7. 01-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 8. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN), 9. 4-Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK), 10. 20-Carson Short (Marion, IL), 11. 8-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 12. 137-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 13. 771-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS). DNS: 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, MO), 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK), 128-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 103-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK).
C Mains (12 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "B" Mains):
C Main 1: 1. 116-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 2. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 4. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 5. 32-Nick Ivy (Little Rock, AR), 6. 38-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 7. 71-Stan Yockey (Fresno, CA), 8. 30-Jake Newman (New Berlin, IL), 9. 88-Andrew Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 11. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 12. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 129-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK).
C Main 2: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 73-Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 3. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 4. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 5. 2-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 7. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 8. 031-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 9. 183-Gregg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 10. 117-Brandon George (Cave Creek, AZ), 11. 23-Scott Hathman (Columbia, MO), 12. 196-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 13. 03-Austin Farley (Brighton, CO), 14. 22-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK), 15. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK). DNS: 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA).
B Mains (15 Laps – Top 4 Advance to "A" Main):
B Main 1: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 3. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 52-Stan Wiggam (Kokomo, IN), 7. 70-Greg Mahoney (Tulsa, OK), 8. 85-Heath Duinkerken (Tipton, CA), 9. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 10. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 11. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 12. 77-Dalten Gabbard (Peoria, AZ), 13. 78-Kayla Stoops (Omaha, NE), 14. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 15. 127-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 16. 14-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 17. 1-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 18. 161-Toby Brown (Carthage, MO), 19. 116-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 20. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC).
B Main 2: 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 2. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 4. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 5. 82-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 6. 96-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 7. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL), 8. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 9. 120-Herb Johnson (Delphi, IN), 10. 83-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 11. Jacob Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 12. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 13. 25-Roger Ritchey (Burlington, IN), 14. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 15. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 16. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 17. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 18. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 19. 110-Ryan Cole (Porter, OK). DNS: 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK).
"A" Main (30 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 777-Kenny Allen (Chico, CA), 3. 077-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK) 5. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 6. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 7. 029-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 8. 111-Jason Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 9. 17-Zac Millikin (Claremore, OK), 10. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 11. 86-Dylan Black (Tipton, CA), 12. 115-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 13. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 14. 94-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 15. 81-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 16. 551-Scott Mauldin (Sacramento, CA), 17. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 18. 28-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 19. 99-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 20. 770-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 21. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 22. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 23. 311-Joe Dent (Kirbyville, MO), 24. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK).
Feature Lap Leaders: Brady Bacon 1-19, Andrew Peters 20-28, Kevin Bayer 29-30.
“A” Class (126 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 16 in Passing Points to "A" Main; Balance to 8 "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 5. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 6. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 7. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 8. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX).
Heat 2: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 3. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 5. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 7. 83-Rick Reavis (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 099-Michael Shelton (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 2. 141-Harley Hollan (Tulsa, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 5. 61-Lee Jennings (Norman, OK), 6. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 7. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 017-Quinn Jones (California, MO).
Heat 4: 1. 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK), 2. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 3. 173-Lane Stone (Concordia, MO), 4. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 5. 197-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 6. 128-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 7. 26-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN).
Heat 5: 1. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 3. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 6-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 5. 134-Brandon Whisman (Tulsa, OK), 6. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 7. 28-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 8. 71-Matt Williams (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 6: 1. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 3. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 4. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 5. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 0-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 8. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO).
Heat 7: 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 3. 777-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 4. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 5. 491-Cameron Schulze (Tulsa, OK), 6. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 7. 30-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 8. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL).
Heat 8: 1. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 2. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 3. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 4. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 5. 7-Jordan McPherson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 99-Shane Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 3-Joel Howard (Collinsville, OK), 8. 411-Nick Lucito (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 9: 1. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 2. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 4. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 6. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 7. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN). DNS: 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 10: 1. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 2. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 4. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 5. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 6. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 7. 47-Amber Edmondson (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 133-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 11: 1. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 2. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 3. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 37-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 6. 1-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 7. 41-Chole McDaniel (Concordia, KS). DNS: 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS).
Heat 12: 1. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN), 2. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 3. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 4. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 5. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 7. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 8. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX).
Heat 13: 1. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 2. 49-Waylon Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 4. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 15-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 191-Aly Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK).
Heat 14: 1. 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK), 2. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 3. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 4. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 5. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 6. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 7. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 8. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX).
Heat 15: 1. 38-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 4. 111-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 6. 224-Brandie Jass (Bryan, TX). DNS: 131-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR).
Heat 16: 1. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 2. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 3. 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS), 4. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 5. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 7. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Mains (12 Laps; Top 2 From Each Advance to "A Main Qualifier"):
B Main 1: 1. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 2. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 37-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 6. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 7. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 8. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 9. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 10. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 11. 128-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 12. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 13. 71-Matt Williams (Broken Arrow, OK), 14. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO).
B Main 2: 1. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 2. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 3. 67-Steven Russell (Springfield, IL), 4. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 5. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 6. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 7. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 8. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 9. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 10. 83-Rick Reavis (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN) 12. 133-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK), 13. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 14. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK).
B Main 3: 1. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 00-Jermey Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 29-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK), 4. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 5. 61-Lee Jennings (Norman, OK), 6. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 7. 777-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 8. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 9. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 10. 197-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 11. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX). DNS: 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS), 30-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 017-Quinn Jones (California, MO).
B Main 4: 1. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 2. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 4. 141-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 7. 115-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 8. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 9. 3-Joel Howard (Collinsville, OK), 10. 7-Jordan McPherson (Amarillo, TX), 11. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK), 12. 491-Cameron Schulze (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK).
B Main 5: 1. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 3. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 134-Brandon Whisman (Tulsa, OK), 7. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 8. 15-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 9. 41-Chole McDaniel (Concordia, KS), 10. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 11. 28-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 12. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK). DNS: 191-Aly Wood (Massena, IA), 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS).
B Main 6: 1. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 4. 124-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 5. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 6. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 0-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 57-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK), 9. 47-Amber Edmondson (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 12. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN). DNS: 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 131-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR).
B Main 7: 1. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 2. 49-Waylon Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 111-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 5. 173-Lane Stone (Concordia, MO), 6. 99-Shane Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 8. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 9. 411-Nick Lucito (Tulsa, OK), 10. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 11. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 12. 224-Brandie Jass (Bryan, TX). DNS: 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK).
B Main 8: 1. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 26-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 9. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 10. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 11. 1-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 12. 099-Michael Shelton (Tulsa, OK), 13. 6-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX).
"A" Main Qualifier (15 Laps – Top 8 Advance to "A" Main): 1. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 3. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 4. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 5. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 7. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 8. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 9. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR), 10. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 12. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 14. 49-Waylon Smith (Tulsa, OK), 15. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 16. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN).
"A" Main (25 Laps): 1. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 38-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 87-Jerrod Wilson (Skiatook, OK), 7. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 9. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 10. 701-Josh Pickle (Stillwater, OK), 11. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 12. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 13. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 14. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 15. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 16. 14-Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 17. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 18. 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK), 19. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 20. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 21. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 22. 351-Kevin Weldon (Chandler, IN), 23. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 24. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK) – DQ (light at scales after finishing fourth).
Non-Wing (125 entries):
Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 16 in Passing Points to "A" Main; Balance to 8 "B" Mains):
Heat 1: 1. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 2. 10-Justin Quinn (Phoenix, AZ), 3. 211-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 4. 08-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 5. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 7. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA). DNS: 8-Tim Barnum (Del City, OK).
Heat 2: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 3. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 5. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK), 6. 04-Kriby Bedford (Claremore, OK), 7. 831-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 8. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK).
Heat 3: 1. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 2. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 3. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 4. 70-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK), 5. 153-Gene Hines (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 007-Cody Carter (Tuttle, OK), 8. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX).
Heat 4: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 73-Caleb Armstrong (New Castle, IN), 3. 43-David McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 4. 24-C.J. Brewer (Tuttle, OK), 5. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 6. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN), 8. 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS).
Heat 5: 1. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 3. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 5. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 6. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 7. 12-Chris Vannoster (Coffeyville, KS), 8. 76-J.J. Hughes (Columbus, IN).
Heat 6: 1. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 2. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 3. 42-Warren Johnson (Overland Park, KS), 4. 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS), 5. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 6. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 7. 183-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, AR), 8. 06-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA).
Heat 7: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 5. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK), 7. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 8. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI).
Heat 8: 1. 47-Jeffrey Newell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 456-J.R. Carter (Villa Grove, IL), 5. 81-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 6. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 7. 123-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 8. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 9: 1. 141-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 3. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 4. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 5. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 083-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 7. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 8. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK).
Heat 10: 1. 84-Kyle Evans (Tipton, CA), 2. 69-Zachary Sanders (Kearney, MO), 3. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 5. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 6. 441-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK), 7. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 8. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 11: 1. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 2. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 3. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 5. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 6. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 7. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 8. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK).
Heat 12: 1. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 2. 14-Ronnie James (Sapulpa, OK), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 6. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 7. 115-Scott McCall (Rogers, AR). DNS: 27-David Stewart (Mulhall, OK).
Heat 13: 1. 7-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK), 2. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 129-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 4. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 5. 41-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 6. 57-Cameron Knell (Villa Grove, IL), 7. 6-Joshua Lipker (Cozad, NE), 8. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK).
Heat 14: 1. 110-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 2. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 3. 78-Dustin Dixon (Dewey, OK), 4. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 5. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 6. 182-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 7. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK).
Heat 15: 1. 29-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK), 2. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 3. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 4. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 5. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 6. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 7. 224-Tim West (Albuquerque, NM).
Heat 16: 1. 18-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 2. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 3. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 4. 4-Jeff Griggs (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 9-Eric Smith (Rio Rancho, NM), 6. 61-Smoke Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 7. 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).
Note: Dean Alexander (1st in Heat 6) and Blake Hahn (2nd in Heat 13) were both disqualified for failing to meet the minimum weight requirement.
B Mains (12 Laps; Top 2 From Each Advance to "A Main Qualifier"):
B Main 1: 1. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 124-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 4. 221-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 5. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 19-Dalton Terrell (Blanchard, OK), 7. 182-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 8. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 24-C.J. Brewer (Tuttle, OK), 10. 771-Cody Claxton (Del City, OK), 11. 6-Joshua Lipker (Cozad, NE), 12. 18-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 13. 42-Warren Johnson (Overland Park, KS), 14. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK).
B Main 2: 1. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 2. 73-Caleb Armstrong (Newcastle, IN), 3. 10-Justin Quinn (Phoenix, AZ), 4. 69-Zachary Sanders (Kearney, MO), 5. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 7. 555-Max Adams (Loomis, CA), 8. 81-Wes McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 9. 831-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 10. 78-Dustin Dixon (Dewey, OK), 11. 115-Scott McCall (Rogers, AR), 12. 61-Smoke Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 13. 007-Cody Carter (Tuttle, OK), 14. 20-John Todd, Jr. (Liberal, KS).
B Main 3: 1. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, MO), 2. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 4. 299-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 5. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 008-David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK), 7. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 8. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 9. 224-Tim West (Albuquerque, NM), 10. 12-Chris Vannoster (Coffeyville, KS), 11. 45-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 12. 456-J.R. Carter (Villa Grove, IL), 13. 131-Josh Derrickson (Spiceland, IN), 14. 9-Eric Smith (Rio Rancho, NM).
B Main 4: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK), 3. 03-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 14-Ronnie James (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 051-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 6. 97-Mark Calvert (Tulsa, OK), 7. 53-Tye Mihocko (Peoria, AZ), 8. 41-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 9. 89-Patrick Stasa (Kingman, KS), 10. 711-Rex Norris III (Spiceland, IN), 11. 5-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 12. 8-Tim Barnum (Del City, OK). DNS: 183-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, AR), 79-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).
B Main 5: 1. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 2. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 3. 211-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 4. 119-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 5. 511-Mike Clausen (Rock Island, IL), 6. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 16-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 8. 08-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 9. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 10. 123-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 11. 153-Gene Hines (Bartlesville, OK), 12. 04-Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK), 13. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK). DNS: 27-David Stewart (Mulhall, OK).
B Main 6: 1. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 2. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 3. 193-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 5. 821-Kirk Berkley (Mustang, OK), 6. 09-Mike Vaculik (Round Rock, TX), 7. 531-Frank Sudduth (Sapulpa, OK), 8. 76-J.J. Hughes (Columbus, IN), 9. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 10. 70-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK), 11. 083-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 12. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK) – Disqualified. DNS: 82-Jordan Herrman (Tulsa, OK).
B Main 7: 1. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 2. 7-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK), 3. 171-Max McGhee (Camby, IN), 4. 117-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 155-Taylor Lynn Ferns (Shelby Township, MI), 6. 06-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 7. 071-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 8. 4-Jeff Griggs (Bartlesville, OK), 9. 441-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK), 10. 57-Cameron Knell (Villa Grove, IL), 11. 313-Colton Heath (Everett, WA), 12. 13-Justyn Cox (Sacramento, CA), 13. 56-Josh Toho (El Reno, OK) – Disqualified.
B Main 8: 1. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 2. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 4. 35-Barry Gifford (Ponca City, OK), 5. 44-Jared Rogers (Berryton, KS), 6. 43-David McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 7. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 8. 50-Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK), 9. 129-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 10. 59-Jason Brown (Hope Mills, NC), 11. 39-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK). DNS: 003-Brian Williams (Jewell, KS), 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK).
"A" Main Qualifier (15 Laps – Top 8 Advance to "A" Main): 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 5. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 6. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 7. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 8. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 9. 7-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK), 10. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 11. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 12. 23-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 13. 15-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 14. 73-Caleb Armstrong (Newcastle, IN), 15. 214-A.J. Hopkins (Brownsburg, IN), 16. 49-Joel Smith (Tulsa, OK) - Disqualified.
"A" Main (25 Laps): 1. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 47-Jeffrey Newell (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 84-Kyle Evans (Tipton, CA), 4. 29-Ryan Ratliff (Tulsa, OK), 5. 1-Michael Ward (Tulsa, OK), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 8. 077-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 971-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL), 10. 199-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 141-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 191-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 13. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 14. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 15. 181-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 16. 110-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 17. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 18. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 19. 841-Alex Decamp (Locust Grove, OK), 20. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr. (Claremore, OK), 21. 11-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 22. 98-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 23. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 24. 132-Garrett Aitkin (Paris, IL) – DQ.