Heat 1: Top 2 Transfer from all Heats:
1. Eric Jacobsen
2. Steve Kosiski
3. Don O'Neal
4. Bobby Hogge IV
5. Kelly Boen
Heat 2:
1. Jeff Decker
2. Ed Dixon
3. Phil Barrow
4. Jeff Taylor
5. Jason Wines
Heat 3:
1. Brett Hallmark
2. Steve Laursen
3. Scott Pounds
4. Rob Mayea
5. Joe Kosiski
Heat 4:
1. Alan Vaughn
2. Darren Coffell
3. Casey Vitale
4. Shawn DeForest
5. Roger Lorenzini, Jr.
Heat 5:
1. Mike Johnson
2. Dean Moore
3. Butch Clark
4. Jerry Schram
5. Wayne Noyes
Heat 6:
1. Bill Pearson
2. AJ Kirkpatrick
3. Trevor Glaser
4. John Duty
5. Vance Beltran
B-Main #1: - Top 2 Transfer from all B-Mains
1. Don O'Neal
2. Casey Vitale
3. Bobby Hogge IV
4. Malen Gonzales
5. Kelly Boen
B-Main #2:
1. Phil Barrow
2. Butch Clark
3. Greg Walters
4. Jeff Taylor
5. Jason Wines
B-Main #3:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Rob Mayea
3. Scott Pounds
4. Robert Miller
5. Joe Kosiski
Preliminary Feature:
1. Eric Jacobsen
2. Steve Laursen
3. Mike Johnson
4. Don O'Neal
5. Alan Vaughn
6. Rob Mayea
7. Phil Barrow
8. Trevor Glaser
9. Dean Moore
10. Steve Kosiski
11. Butch Clark
12. Brett Hallmark
13. Bill Pearson
14. Darren Coffell
15. Ed Dixon
16. Jeff Decker
17. AJ Kirkpartrick
18. Casey Vitale
The finish of the preliminary finish is the way they will line up for Sunday's main event. The final 8 positions will be filled by two last chance races and 2 provisionals.
1. Eric Jacobsen
2. Steve Kosiski
3. Don O'Neal
4. Bobby Hogge IV
5. Kelly Boen
Heat 2:
1. Jeff Decker
2. Ed Dixon
3. Phil Barrow
4. Jeff Taylor
5. Jason Wines
Heat 3:
1. Brett Hallmark
2. Steve Laursen
3. Scott Pounds
4. Rob Mayea
5. Joe Kosiski
Heat 4:
1. Alan Vaughn
2. Darren Coffell
3. Casey Vitale
4. Shawn DeForest
5. Roger Lorenzini, Jr.
Heat 5:
1. Mike Johnson
2. Dean Moore
3. Butch Clark
4. Jerry Schram
5. Wayne Noyes
Heat 6:
1. Bill Pearson
2. AJ Kirkpatrick
3. Trevor Glaser
4. John Duty
5. Vance Beltran
B-Main #1: - Top 2 Transfer from all B-Mains
1. Don O'Neal
2. Casey Vitale
3. Bobby Hogge IV
4. Malen Gonzales
5. Kelly Boen
B-Main #2:
1. Phil Barrow
2. Butch Clark
3. Greg Walters
4. Jeff Taylor
5. Jason Wines
B-Main #3:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Rob Mayea
3. Scott Pounds
4. Robert Miller
5. Joe Kosiski
Preliminary Feature:
1. Eric Jacobsen
2. Steve Laursen
3. Mike Johnson
4. Don O'Neal
5. Alan Vaughn
6. Rob Mayea
7. Phil Barrow
8. Trevor Glaser
9. Dean Moore
10. Steve Kosiski
11. Butch Clark
12. Brett Hallmark
13. Bill Pearson
14. Darren Coffell
15. Ed Dixon
16. Jeff Decker
17. AJ Kirkpartrick
18. Casey Vitale
The finish of the preliminary finish is the way they will line up for Sunday's main event. The final 8 positions will be filled by two last chance races and 2 provisionals.